Optical
Ethernet Switch
Network Switch
Aggregation Switch
Full Fiber Optic Switch
Industrial Switch
Media Converters
10/100M Media Converter
Gigabit Media Converter
Chain/Ring Media Converter
Wireless
Access Controller
Wireless AP
Optical Transceiver
HD Optical Transceiver
Video/A/D/E Optic Transceiver
Converters

ONV0110-SCX-S2 Series

  Model:ONV0110-SCX-S2

10/100M 2-Port Single Mode Dual Fiber Media Converter, SC interface, Built-in Power Supply

  • Description
  • Parameters
  • Applications
  • Documents
  • Related Products
10/100M series of fiber optic transceivers can be use between 100Base-TX cable and 100Base-FX fiber cable or 10Base-T cable and 10Base-FL fiber cable for the data transmission usage.

Suitable for intelligent community, it extend the network transmission from 100m to 2Km. Also it can be realize the interconnection between motherboard server, Repeaters, hubs, switches, terminal.

Plug and play design makes easy installation, no on-site adjustment, All the light, electricity interfaces are in line with international standards, Products applicable to different harsh industrial environment.

Features
◆ 
2-Port 100M Dual Fiber Media Converter with Multimode/ Single Mode
◆ Provide two routes-speed Ethernet 10/100 M pathway
◆ Ethernet 10 Base-T or 100 Base-TX to 100Base-FX fiber media converters
◆ Support IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3U, IEEE 802.3X, IEEE 802.1d
◆ Ethernet support, I rate since consultations with duplex mode, parallel / crossover line adaptive function or compulsory mode
◆ Support 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps automatically adapt to (work full-duplex bandwidth of 200 Mbps)
◆ Provide remote diagnosis of link loss, I, I-Link and Link connecting diagnostic, dynamic data transmission, full-duplex / half-duplex, the rate indicator
◆ Support long frame transmission, and expansion of  the various agreements is fully compatible with data frames transmitted
◆ Dual 10/100 Ethernet access, fully physical isolation. The same path of the two optical fiber transmission line network
◆ Support optical path interruption transfer function, can be transmitted to the interruption-alarm equipment
◆ Offer dual / single fiber transmission, and different wavelength LED optical power, and other interface configuration
◆ Veteran of the status indicators, can be easily and accurately understand the interface, link the work of state
◆ Comprehensive after-sales service to provide three years of quality assurance and maintenance services for life


Target Industries:

◆ Intelligent transportation supervisory system (ITS)

◆ High-speed Way supervisory/Tele-Communication System
◆ Large corporations, network security monitoring system, multi-function system
◆ Long-distance Muti-media Schooling, Campus monitoring, long-distance broadcast television transmission system
 

Physical Application Reference


Fiber Features: ( the fiber optic connectors usually is FC, can order ST) 

 

Type
TX wavelength
 (nm)
TX power
Distance Km
Lose dBm/Km
Allowable loss
dBm
Fiber type
Multi-mode
850
-19.5~-16
0~2
3
12
850nm (Multi-mode)
1310
-19.5~-16
0-3
1
12
1310nm (Multi-mode)
Single-mode
1310
-12~-7
0~20
0.5
16
Single-mode(9/125um)
1310
-8~-5
0~40
0.5
20
Single-mode(9/125um)
1310
-6~-2
0~60
0.25
25
Single-mode(9/125um)
1550DFB
-5~0
0~100
0.25
26
Single-mode(9/125um)

 

Ethernet Features
Interface Speed Rate: 10/100Mbit/s Auto-adaptation, the default is 100MBPS working condition
Interface Type: RJ-45
Transmit mode: IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x, store-and-forward process mode
Doublet: 0-100M
Supporting Agreements: IEEE802.3U 100Base-TX, 10/100M
Communication Working format: Full-duplex or half-duplex
Environmental Requirements:
Operating Temperature: -20 ℃~+55 ℃
Storage Temperature: -20 ℃~+75 ℃
Relative humidity: 0~95% (Non-condensing)
Power Voltage: AC85-260v/50Hz
MTBF: ≥105 hours
Power Input: DC5V 1000mA

Order Information: (Packed in standalone and card type,Card-type is suitable for the 2U Rack)

 

 Model

          Specs(Dual Fiber SC Port)

Maximum Transmission

ONV0110-MCX-S2

10/100M multimode dual fiber, 2x RJ45 ports, SC fiber port, built-in power supply, 1310nm or 850nm

2Km

ONV0110-SCX-S2

10/100M single mode dual fiber, 2x RJ45 ports, SC fiber port, built-in power supply, 1310nm

20Km

ONV0110-SCM-S2

10/100M single mode dual fiber, 2x RJ45 ports, SC fiber port, built-in power supply,  1310nm

40Km

ONV0110-SCL-S2

10/100M single mode dual fiber, 2x RJ45 ports, SC fiber port, built-in power supply,  1310nm

60Km

ONV0110-SCD-S2

10/100M single mode dual fiber, 2x RJ45 ports, SC fiber port, built-in power supply,  1550nm,DFB

110Km

Ordering Note:  Can be customized different transmission specifications, the maximum fiber transmission distance can be 40km, 60km, 110km



Accessories in the Package 

 Package Contents 

 2-port 10/100M single mode single fiber  media converter      

 Power Adaptor
 User Guide

 Warranty 


Product Size  Display



Technical parameter list
Product Name 2-Port 100M S Dual Fiber Media Converter with SC Fiber Port
Product Model ONV0110-SCX-S2
Connector Type 2x 10/100M RJ45 Ethernet ports + 1x fiber SC port
Network Media Cat5 or Cat5e network cable(<100m)
MTBF MTBF: 100,000 hours
Forwarding Mode Store and forward mode
Optical Fiber SC interface, single mode dual fiber
Optical Distance 20km
Wavelength 1310nm
Interface Rate
LED Display Link, PWR, SDP, FDX
Power Supply AC85-260V/50Hz
Power Consumption 2.5 w(Input:DC5V 1000mA,built-in power supply
Dimension 121mmx81mmx26mm
Installation Desktop or tie with rope
Shell 0-20km
NMP CE
Working Environment Environment temperature: -20 ℃~+55 ℃; Storage temperature: -20 ℃~+75 ℃; Relative Humidity: 0~95% ( non-condensing)
Industrial Standard CE, FCC, Rohs
Warranty 1 year warranty

 
 
No.TitleDownload
0User Guide
1Datasheet
About Us
Products
News media
Solutions
Support
Connection
Contact Us|Legal Notices|Privacy Statement|Site Map   Share:       All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com 2003-2017