O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

Product name

ONV-IPS33168PFM Industrial PoE Switch

Model
ONV-IPS33168PFM
Managed 8*10/100/1000M PoE Ports +4*100/1000M SFP Fiber slot ports , industrial PoE switch, Port 1-8 can supports IEEE 802.3af/at POE standard. Total power is 120W (at-240W). Support DC dual power supply (Phoenix terminal connection) , support DIN rail mounting.1 way alarm switch output.
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Description
Parameters
Applications
PoE total power
100-199W
No.of PoE port
8
No.of fiber port
8
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type

 

OVERVIEW

 

The ONV-IPS33168PFM is a full Gigabit managed industrial PoE fiber switch independently developed by ONV. It has 8*10/100/1000M PoE ports and 8*100/1000M SFP fiber slot ports, Port 1-8 can support IEEE 802.3af/at standard POE power supply, single port POE power up to 30W, and the maximum POE output power is 120W (at-240W). As a POE power supply device, it can automatically detect and identify the electrical equipment that meets the standard and supply power through the cable. It can supply the POE terminal equipment, such as wireless AP, network camera, network telephone, industrial sensor and so on, to meet the demand for high-density PoE power supply network environment. It is suitable for intelligent transportation, rail transportation, electric power industry, mining, metallurgy and green energy construction and so on. 

 

managed industrial PoE switch

 

ERPS ring network function, the switching time is less than 20ms, supporting multi-ring networking.

The ONV-IPS33168PFM has the L2+ full network management function, supports IPV4/IPV6 management, supports software/static route forwarding, supports complete security protection mechanisms, complete ACL/QoS policies, and rich VLAN functions, and is easy to manage and maintain. Supports multiple network redundancy protocols STP/RSTP/MSTP (<50ms) and (ITU-T G.8032) ERPS to improve link backup and network reliability. Any port can be looped, supporting chain, star, Double star, ring, tangent ring, intersecting ring, coupling ring, self-healing within 20ms of the ring network. When a one-way network fails, communication can be quickly resumed to ensure uninterrupted communication of important applications. This series of models has high reliability, high security, and high manageability. It ensures reliable transmission of critical data, supports remote management, and can be clustered with the ONV-NMS network management platform of the optical network to achieve blind management. ONV-IPS33168PFM industrial grade series products fully comply with industrial product design and materials. The shell is made of aluminum alloy to enhance heat dissipation performance, and has excellent industrial field environment adaptability (including mechanical stability, climatic environment adaptability, electromagnetic environment adaptability, etc. ), protection class up to IP40, support dual redundant power supply, low power fanless cooling technology, MTBF average trouble-free working time up to 35 years, 5-year warranty.

 

managed industrial PoE switch

 

POE management function, monitor PD power, voltage, current, and other information, synchronize NTP network time, time switch PD.

managed industrial PoE switch

managed industrial PoE switch

managed industrial PoE switch

managed industrial PoE switchmanaged industrial PoE switchmanaged industrial PoE switch

 

FEATURE

 

Full gigabit port

◇ All series supports "Ethernet port and SFP fiber port" combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.

◇ Support non-blocking wire speed forwarding .

◇ Support full duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half duplex based on backpressure .

 

Intelligent PoE power supply function

◇ 8*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports support POE power supply to meet the needs of POE in various industrial fields.

◇ Conforms to the IEEE 802.3af POE power supply standard, automatically recognizes POE devices for power supply, without damaging non-POE devices. The maximum POE output power of the entire device reaches 120W(at-240W), and the maximum POE output power of a single port is 30 W.

◇ Support POE network management function, through the network management configuration, POE port power allocation, priority setting, port power status view, time scheduling, etc.

 

Strong business processing capability

◇ Support IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, users can flexibly divide VLAN according to needs, and support QinQ configuration.

◇ Support QoS, support port based, 802.1P based and DSCP based three priority modes and Equ, SP, WRR, SP+WRR four queue scheduling algorithms.

◇ ACL supports the filtering of data packets by configuring matching rules, processing operations and time permissions, and provides a flexible access control strategy.

◇ Support IGMP V1/V2 multicast protocol and support IGMP Snooping to meet the multi terminal HD video surveillance and video conference access requirements.

◇ Support STP/RSTP/MSTP production tree protocol, eliminates two layers of loops, and realizes link backup.

◇ Support static convergence and dynamic convergence, effectively increases link bandwidth, achieves load balancing, link backup, and improves link reliability.

 

Complete safety protection mechanism

◇ Support 802.1X authentication, provide authentication function for LAN computer, and control the authorized status of controlled port according to the result of authentication.

◇ Support port isolation , port mirroring

◇ Support port broadcast storm suppression

◇ Support port +MAC binding, IP+MAC+ port binding function

 

The equipment is stable and reliable

◇ The host has low power consumption, no fan mute design, aluminum alloy metal shell, excellent heat dissipation, and ensure stable operation of products.

◇ The equipment fully meets the requirements of CCC, CE, FCC and RoHS safety regulations, and is safe and reliable.

◇ The user can easily understand the working status of the device through the power indicator (PWR), port status indicator (Link/Act), and POE operation indicator.

 

Easy operation and maintenance management

◇ Supports various management and maintenance methods such as Web management, CLI command line (Console, Telnet), SNMP (V1/V2/V3).

◇ Supports encryption methods such as HTTPS, SSLV3, and SSHV1/V2 for more secure management.

◇ Support RMON, system log, port traffic statistics, easy network optimization and transformation.

◇ Support LLDP, which is convenient for the network management system to query and judge the communication status of the link.

◇ Support CPU monitoring, memory monitoring, ping detection, cable length detection.

 

DIMENSION

 

 industrial PoE switch  

    

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

Model

Description

ONV-IPS33168PFM

Layer two plus managed industrial PoE switch with 8*10/100/1000M PoE ports and 8*100/1000M SFP fiber slot ports. Port 1-8 can support IEEE 802.3af/at POE standard. Total power is 120W. Support DC dual power supply (Phoenix terminal connection) , support DIN rail mounting.

ONV-IPS33168PFM-at

Layer two plus managed industrial PoE switch with 8*10/100/1000M PoE ports and 8*100/1000M SFP fiber slot ports. Port 1-8 can support IEEE 802.3af/at POE standard. Total power is 240W. Support DC dual power supply (Phoenix terminal connection) , support DIN rail mounting.

 

PACKING LIST

 

PACKING LIST

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

16-port full gigabit managed industrial PoE switch (ONV-IPS33168PFM)

1

SET

RJ45-DB9 Line

1

PC

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC

 

Note: industrial PoE switch does not match the power supply and SFP module by default. If you need to purchase it, please refer to the accessory product information.

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Model

ONV-IPS33168PFM

ONV-IPS33168PFM-at

Interface

8*10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports (Data/Power)

8*100/1000Base-X uplink SFP fiber slot ports (Data)

1 * RS232 console port(115200,N,8,1)

2 sets of V+, V- redundant DC power interface (5P Phoenix terminal)

PoE Port

Port 1-8 can support POE @ IEEE802.3af/at

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-X

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

IEEE802.3x

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af/at

Ethernet Port Feature

10/100/1000BaseT (X) automatic detection, full / half duplex MDI/MDI-X adaptive

SFP Port Characteristic

Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules, need to buy separately, (optional order mode / multi-mode, single fiber / double fiber optical module.

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

Switching Capacity

256Gbps

Forwarding Rate@64byte

23.81Mpps

MAC

8K

Buffer Memory

6M

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optical Cable

Multi mode: 850nm 0 ~ 550M,single mode: 1310nm 0 ~ 40KM, 1550nm 0 ~ 120KM.

Power Supply Pin

1/2 (+), 3/6 (-)

Max / Average Power Per Port

30W/15.4W

30W/30W

Total PWR / Input Voltage

120W (48-57VDC)

240W (50-57VDC)

Power Consumption

Standby:<10W;Full load:<120W

Standby:<12W;Full load:<240W

LED

Power Indicator : PWR (green) ;system indicator:PWR(green); Network indicator: Link (yellow); PoE indicator: PoE (green)

Power Supply

No, see accessories information table to buy and use

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-40~+80°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+85°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension

165*148*54mm

Net /Gross Weight

<1.2kg / <1.5kg

Lightning protection / protection level

Lightning protection: 6KV 8/20us;Protection level: IP40

IEC61000-4-2(ESD):±8kV contact discharge,±15kV air discharge

IEC61000-4-3(RS):10V/m(80~1000MHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT): power cable:±4kV; data cable:±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge):power cable:CM±4kV/DM±2kV; data cable:±4kV

IEC61000-4-6(radio frequency transmission):10V(150kHz~80MHz)

IEC61000-4-8(power frequency magnetic field):100A/m;1000A/m ,1s to 3s

IEC61000-4-9(pulsed magnet field):1000A/m

IEC61000-4-10(damped oscillation):30A/m  1MHz

IEC61000-4-12/18(shockwave):CM 2.5kV,DM 1kV

IEC61000-4-16(common-mode transmission):30V; 300V,1s

FCC Part 15/CISPR22(EN55022):Class A

IEC61000-6-2(Common Industrial Standard)

Mechanical Properties

 

IEC60068-2-6 (anti vibration)

IEC60068-2-27 (anti shock)

IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)

Certification

CCC;CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950;FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS;

Warranty

5 years , lifelong maintenance.

Business features (only restricted management function models)

Port

Support IEEE802.3x flow control (full duplex)

Support for broadcast storm suppression based on port rate

support speed limit for incoming and offline message traffic, with a minimum particle size of 64Kbps.

Support port temperature protection settings

Support port EEE green Ethernet energy saving configuration

PoE Management

Support total power limit configuration for POE power supply

Support PoE output power allocation per port, close / start af/at

Support PoE output priority configuration per port

Support PoE work status per port display

Support power delay start

Support PoE work and time scheduling

Layer 3  Function

L2+ network management function

Support IPV4/IPV6 management

Support layer3 soft routing (weak three tier) forwarding,

Support different network segments, communication between different VLAN

Support static routing / default routing 128, 1024 ARP software forwarding

VLAN

Support port based VLAN (4K), IEEE802.1q

Support protocol based VLAN

Support Voice VLAN

Support for MAC address-based VLANs

Support Access, Trunk, Hybrid three types of port configuration

Support QinQ configuration

Port Aggregation

Support LACP

Support static polymerization

Support the largest 8 aggregation groups, each aggregation group supports 8 ports.

Spanning Tree

Support STP (IEEE802.1d)

Support STPRSTP (IEEE802.1w)

Support STP MSTP (IEEE802.1s)

Industrial Ring Network Protocol

Support G.8032 (ERPS), support 255 loops at most, and supports 1024 devices per ring.

The self healing time of the ring network is less than 20ms

Multicast

 

Support IGMP Snooping V1/V2 and support 1024 multicast groups at most.

Support the user's quick departure mechanism

Support MLD Snooping V1/V2

Support multicast VLAN

Mirror

Bi-directional traffic mirroring supporting the basic port

QoS

Support Diff-Serv QoS

Each port supports 8 output queues

Support 802.1p/DSCP priority mapping

Support queue scheduling mechanism (SP, WRR, SP+WRR)

Support priority tag Mark/Remark

Support stream based packet filtering

Support for stream based redirection

Support flow based speed limit  

ACL

Support L2 to L4 packet filtering function, can match the first 80 bytes of the message, provide based on the source MAC address, destination MAC address, source IP address, destination IP address, IP protocol type, TCP/UDP port, TCP/UDP port range, VLAN and other definition ACL.

Support ACL based on port and VLAN

Safety Characteristics

 

Support user grading management and password protection

Support IEEE802.1X authentication / centralized MAC address authentication

Support AAA&RADIUS authentication

Support the number of MAC address learning restrictions

Support MAC address black hole

Support SSH 2.0 to provide secure passwords for user login.

Support SSL to ensure data transmission security

Support port isolation

Support the speed limit function of ARP message

Support IP source address protection

Support ARP intrusion detection function

Support against DoS attacks

Support port broadcast message suppression

Support host data backup mechanism

Binding capabilities of IP+MAC+VLAN+ ports

DHCP

Support DHCP Client

Support DHCP Snooping

Suport DHCP Serve

Suport DHCP Relay

Management And Maintenance

 

Support Console/AUX Modem/Telnet/SSH2.0 CLI command line configuration

Support WEB network management (HTTPS)

Support FTP, TFTP, Xmodem, SFTP file download management

Support SNMP V1/V2C/V3

Support one bond reduction

Support NTP clock

Support system work log

Support Ping detection

Support cable state detection

Support CPU instant utilization status view

Support link layer discovery protocol LLDP

Support ONV NMS intelligent management center

System Requirements

 

Web browser: Mozilla Firefox 2.5 or higher, Google browser chrome V42 or higher, Microsoft Internet Explorer10 or later;

Cat5e or later Ethernet cable;

TCP/ IP, network adapter and network operating system (Microsoft Windows, Linux or Mac OS X) installed on on every computer in the network.

 

 

industrial PoE switch

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article

Related Products

Model
GWS-DP480-48
Key words
PoE total power
251-400W
No.of PoE port
16
No.of fiber port
2
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
desktop type
Model
ONV-POE31024PU
POE power
251-400W
No.of PoE port
24-36
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Key words

Relevant attachments