O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

产品名称

ONV-IPS31032F Industrial Ethernet Fiber Switch

Model
ONV-IPS31032F
3-port 10/100M Industrial Switch /Media Converter, with 2x RJ45 ports and 1x optical fiber Uplink port. Rail-type installation.
Affiliate classification
Quantity
-
+
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Description
Product parameters
Parameters
Applications
No.of fiber port
1-6
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100M
Managed type
Unmanaged
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input

 

OVERVIEW

3-port industrial switch / media converter, with 2x 10/100M Ethernet ports and 1x 100M SC port, for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc. Optical fiber SC interface extends network transmission distance limit from 100m to above 25KM (multi-mode 2KM, single-mode 25KM), it simply connects remote multiple motherboard servers, relays, hubs, terminals and multiple terminals.

 

ONV-IPS31032F product components were rigorous screened, have superior performance in stability, environmental adaptability. Shells were made by aluminum extrusion, more lighter, stronger, better resistance ability to  corrosion and electromagnetic interference, ensure stability and security of Industrial Ethernet Switch,  plus standard DIN-35 rail type installation method.

 

FEATURE

 

Industrial design, 2x 10/100M Ethernet RJ45 ports with AutoUplink™ and 1x 100M optical port

◆Supports IEEE802.3x flow control for Full-duplex Mode and back pressure for Half-duplex Mode

◆RJ-45 port supports Auto MDI/MDI-X

◆Automatic MAC address learning and aging  

◆Auto-Negotiation for Full-duplex Mode and Half-duplex Mode

Plug and play, with LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity, easy to use.

◆Provides DIN35 rail-type installation method

◆Electromagnetic compatibility of up to 4 grade standard

◆IP40 protection class

◆Superior performance, successfully used in industrial field

 

DIMENSION

 

 

 

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

Product Model: ONV-IPS31032F

Product Description: 3-port 10/100M Industrial Switch /Media Converter, with 2x RJ45 ports and 1x optical fiber Uplink port. Rail-type installation.

 

Model

Fiber Module Interface Type

Wave length & Transmission Distance

IPS31032F-M

Multi-mode dual fiber SC

1310nm / 2km

IPS31032F-S

Sing-mode dual fiber SC

1310nm / 25km

IPS31032FS-S

Sing-mode single fiber SC

1310nm/1550nm / 25km

 

Note: Power adapter and SFP module are not included in this package. Please order it separately.

 

PACKING LIST

 

Packing List

 3-port 10/100M Industrial Ethernet Fiber Switch /Media Converter (ONV-IPS31032F)

 User Guide

 Warranty Card

 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Product Name

3-port 10/100M Industrial Ethernet Fiber Switch /Media Converter

Product Model

ONV-IPS31032F

Interface

2 x 10/100M copper RJ-45 ports, 1x 100M Optical fiber port

Switch Processing Scheme

Store-and-Forward

Transmission Distance

Multi-mode 2KM, single-mode 25KM

MTBF

539608 hours

Performance

Switching Capacity: 1.2G

Buffer Memory: 448KB

MAC Address: 2K

Forwarding Rate: 0.45Mpps

Standards Compliance

 

IEEE802.3: CSMA/CD;

IEEE802.3i: 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u: 100Base-T;

LED Indicators

Power: PWR; Link; L/A

Power

Removable 5 green terminal wiring

(Power is not included in the package )

Product Size / Weight

119x100x30mm / 0.35kg

Working Environment

Working Temperature: -40~80; 
Storage Temperature: -40~85;

Working Humidity: 5%~95%(non-condensing);
Storage Humidity: 5%~95%(non-condensing);
Working high: Altitude of 3000 m(10,000ft);
Storage high: Altitude of 3000 m(10,000ft);

Radiation

CE mark, commercial
FCC Part 15 Class B
VCCI Class B
EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B

Safety

CE Mark, commercial;
CE/LVD EN60950

Warranty

5 years warranty

 

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article

Related Products

PoE total power
<100W
No.of PoE port
1
No.of fiber port
1
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100M
Installation Method
Din Rail type
Model
ONV-IPS31021F
No.of fiber port
1-6
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100M
Managed type
Unmanaged
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input
Key words

Relevant attachments