O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

Product name

ONV-IPS31108PFB Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch

Model
ONV-IPS31108PFB
With 8*10/100M RJ45 Ethernet ports, 2*gigabit TP/SFP combo ports. Port 1-8 support PoE, compatible with both IEEE802.3af/at. Max PoE power for each port is up to 30W.
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Description
Parameters
Applications
PoE total power
100-199W
No.of PoE port
8
No.of fiber port
2
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100M
Installation Method
Din Rail type

 

 

OVERVIEW

 

ONV-IPS31108PFB unmanaged PoE switch comes with 8x 10/100Base-T RJ45 Ethernet ports, 2x gigabit TP/SFP combo ports. It can supply power to industrial equipment such as weather-proof IP cameras with windshield wiper and heater, high-performance AP and industrial IP telephone. This industrial unmanaged PoE switch are highly flexible. The transmission distance of the SFP fiber port can be up to 120km, and with high resistance to electromagnetic interference.

 

ONV-IPS31108PFB product components were rigorous screened, have superior performance in stability, environmental adaptability. Shells were made by aluminum extrusion, more lighter, stronger, better resistance ability to  corrosion and electromagnetic interference, ensure stability and security of Industrial Ethernet Switch,  plus standard DIN-35 rail type installation method. Power input also chooses a suitable industry-standard types of power,  to get more powerful suitability to environment.

 

 

FEATURE

 

◆ Industrial design, 8*10/100M RJ45 ports, 2*gigabit TP/SFP combo ports.

◆ 8 PoE ports support both IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at.

◆ Supports IEEE802.3x flow control for Full-duplex Mode and back pressure for Half-duplex Mode.

◆ RJ-45 port supports Auto MDI/MDI-X.

◆ Automatic MAC address learning and aging. 

◆ Auto-Negotiation for Full-duplex Mode and Half-duplex Mode.

◆ Plug and play, with LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity, easy to use.

◆ Provides DIN35 rail-type installation method.

◆ Electromagnetic compatibility of up to 4 grade standard

◆ IP40 protection class.

◆ Superior performance, successfully used in industrial field

◆ Default PoE power supply type is end-span, mid-span optional.

 

 

TARGET INDUSTRIES

 

◆ HD monitor transmission and power supply

◆ Wireless AP layout transmission and power supply

◆ Network telephone transmission , intelligent house and home system

◆ Intelligent transportation supervisory system(ITS)

◆ High-speed Way supervisory/Tele-Communication System

◆ Security protection system, TV medical treatment

◆ Long-distance Muti-media Schooling, Campus monitoring

◆ Long-distance broadcast television transmission system

◆ High-building Security Protection, Military Tele-Com projects

 

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

Product Model: ONV-IPS31108PFB

Product Description: 10-port 10/100M Industrial PoE Switch, with 8*10/100M RJ45 Ethernet ports, 2*gigabit TP/SFP combo ports. Port 1-8 support PoE, compatible with both IEEE802.3af/at. Max PoE power for each port is up to 30W.

 

DIMENSION

 

 

 

 

PACKING LIST

 

Packing List

10-port 10/100M Unmanaged  Industrial PoE Switch ( ONV-IPS31108PFB)

User Guide

Warranty Card

 

 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 


TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Model

ONV-IPS31108PFB

ONV-IPS31108PFB-at

Interface

8*10/100Base-TX  POE Port (Data/Power)

2*1000M TP/SFP Combo Port (Data)

POE Port

Port 1 - 8 support PoE @ IEEE802.3af/at

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T;IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-TX

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX

IEEE802.3x

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af/at

Ethernet Port Feature

Port 1-8: 10/100BaseT(X),Auto-sensing, Port 9-10: 10/100/1000BaseT(X), Auto-sensing

Full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

Fiber Port Feature

Gigabit SFP Port (Fiber module is not included, need to order separately, module options include single/multi mode, single/dual fiber, LC)

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward (Full wire speed)

Switching Capacity

5.6Gbps (Non-blocking)

Forwarding Rate@64byte

4.17Mpps

MAC

16K

Buffer Memory

4M

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T : Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX : Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX : Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optical Cable

Multi Mode: 850nm 0-550M

Single Mode: 1310nm 0-40KM , 1550nm 0-120KM.

Power Supply Pin

Default: 1/2(+), 3/6(-); Option: 4/5(+), 7/8(-)

MAX / AVERAGE Power Per Port

30W/15.4W

30W/30W

Power Consumption

Standby:<5W

Full Load:<120W

Standby:<6W;

Full Load:<240W

LED

Power indicator: PWR (green);Network indicator: Link/Act (yellow); optical port indicator: F (green); POE operation indicator: PoE (green); rate indicator: Speed (green)

Reset Button

N/A

Supporting Power Supply

The matching power supply is not supported by default. If you need it, please refer to the accessory information in this specification.

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-40+75°C;5%90% RH, Non-condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40+85°C;5%95% RH, Non-condensing

Dimension

270*181*44.5mm

Net /Gross Weight

<1.7kg/<2.2kg

Lightning protection / protection level

Lightning protection: 4KV 8/20us;

Protection level: IP40

IEC61000-4-2(ESD):±8kV contact discharge,±15kV air discharge

IEC61000-4-3(RS):10V/m(80~1000MHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT): power cable:±4kV; data cable:±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge):power cable:CM±4kV/DM±2kV; data cable:±4kV

IEC61000-4-6(radio frequency transmission):10V(150kHz~80MHz)

IEC61000-4-8(power frequency magnetic field):100A/m;1000A/m ,1s to 3s

IEC61000-4-9(pulsed magnet field):1000A/m

IEC61000-4-10(damped oscillation):30A/m  1MHz

IEC61000-4-12/18(shockwave):CM 2.5kV,DM 1kV

IEC61000-4-16(common-mode transmission):30V; 300V,1s

FCC Part 15/CISPR22(EN55022):Class A

IEC61000-6-2(Common Industrial Standard)

Mechanical Feature

IEC60068-2-6(Anti-Vibration)

IEC60068-2-27(Shock resistance)

IEC60068-2-32(Free falling)

Certification

CE mark, commercial;CE/LVD EN60950;
FCC Part 15 Class B;

RoHS;

Warranty

5 Years, lifelong maintenance.

 

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article

Related Products

PoE total power
100-199W
No.of PoE port
8
No.of fiber port
2
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
desktop type
PoE total power
<100W
No.of PoE port
4
No.of fiber port
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type
PoE total power
<100W
No.of PoE port
4
No.of fiber port
2
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type

Relevant attachments