O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

产品名称

ONV36168FM Ethernet switch,

Model
ONV36168FM
16-Port L2+ 10G managed core Ethernet switch, 12*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports + 4*10G SFP+ port. Built-in power supply. ONV36168FM has L2+ full network management function.
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Description
Parameters
Applications
No.of Ethernet port
16
Downlink port
Gigabit
Uplink port
10G SFP+ port

 

 

OVERVIEW

 

ONV36168FM series is a L2+ 10G managed core Ethernet switch, with 12*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports +4*10G SFP+optical slot.ONV36168FM has L2+ full network management function, support complete security protection mechanism, perfect ACL/QoS strategy and rich VLAN function, easy to manage and maintain. Support multiple network redundancy protocols STP/RSTP/MSTP (<50ms) and (ITU-T G.8032) ERPS to improve link backup and network reliability. When one way network fails, communication can be recovered quickly to ensure uninterrupted communication of important applications. According to the actual application needs, through Web network management mode, port traffic control, VLAN partition, SNMP and other functions of a variety of application business configuration.

 

FEATURE

 

Multi port Gigabit access, 10G uplink

◇ All series support Gigabit Ethernet adaptive RJ45 port+10G SFP uplink”,which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.

◇ Support non-blocking wire speed forwarding.

◇ Support full duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half duplex based on backpressure.

 

Strong Business Processing Capability

◇ Support IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, users can flexibly divide VLAN according to needs, and support QinQ configuration.

◇ Support QoS, support port based, 802.1P based and DSCP based three priority modes and Equ, SP, WRR, SP+WRR four queue scheduling algorithms.

◇ ACL supports the filtering of data packets by configuring matching rules, processing operations and time permissions, and provides a flexible access control strategy.

◇ Support IGMP V1/V2 multicast protocol and support IGMP Snooping to meet the multi terminal HD video surveillance and video conference access requirements.

◇ Support STP/RSTP/MSTP production tree protocol, eliminates two layers of loops, and realizes link backup.

◇ Support G.8032 industrial fast Ring network ERPS Protocol network convergence time ≤ 20ms

◇ Support static convergence and dynamic convergence, effectively increases link bandwidth, achieves load balancing, link backup, and improves link reliability.

 

Stable And Reliable

◇ The host has low power consumption, no fan mute design, aluminum alloy metal shell, excellent heat dissipation, and ensure stable operation of products.

◇ The equipment meets the national CCC standard, fully meets the requirements of CE, FCC and RoHS safety regulations, and is safe and reliable.

◇ ONV-developed power supply, high redundancy design, provides long-term stable power

◇ The user can easily understand the working status of the device through the power indicator (PWR), port status indicator (Link/Act) operation indicator.

 

 

DIMENSION

 

 

 

 

PACKING LIST

 

PACKING LIST

CONTENT

16-port L2+ 10G Managed Core Ethernet switch(ONV36168FM)

AC Power Cable

Mounting Kits

User Guide

warranty card and certificate of qualification

 

 

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

 

Model

Description

ONV36168FM

16-Port L2+Gigabit managed core Ethernet switch, 12*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports + 4*10G SFP+ port. Built-in power supply.

ONV38168FM

16-Port L3 10G managed core Ethernet switch, 12*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports + 4*10G SFP+ port. Built-in power supply.

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Model

ONV36168FM

ONV38168FM

Interface

12*10/100/1000 RJ45 port(Data/Power)+4*10G SFP+ uplink optical port( (Data)

Network Managed Tape

L2+

L3

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX; 

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/SX/CX

IEEE802.3ae 10GBase-SR/LR

IEEE802.3x

Ethernet Port Feature

Port1-12 10/100/1000Base-T,auto-sensing,full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

SFP Port Characteristic

1/10 Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules, need to buy separately, (optional single-mode/multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber module, LC)

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

Switching Capacity

368Gbps

Forwarding Rate@64byte

77.38Mpps

MAC Address Table

32K

Buffer Memory

32M

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T : Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX : Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T : Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optical cable

Multi-mode :850nm 0~300M(10G) ,

Single-mode:1310nm 0~40KM , 1550nm 0~120KM 。

Total PWR / Input Voltage

60W/(AC100-240V)

Power Consumption

standby:<20W;full load:<40W

LED

Power LED indicator: PWR (green),System LED indicator: SYS(yellow),Network LED indicator: Link/Act (yellow), Fiber port :L/A(green)

Reset switch

Support one key to restore factory settings

Power Supply

Built-in power supply, AC100~240V 50-60Hz

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-20~+55°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+80°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension(L*W*H)

440*225*44mm

Net /Gross Weight

<2.5kg / <3.4kg

Installation Method

Desktop tape. 19 inch 1U cabinet installation

Lightning protection / protection level

Port Lightning Protection 4KV 8/20us;

Protection Level: IP30

Warranty

3 years, lifetime maintenance

Characteristics

Interface

IEEE802.3x flow control (full duplex)

Broadcast storm suppression for port rate

support speed limit for incoming and offline message traffic, with a minimum particle size of 64Kbps.

Temperature protection setting

Energy saving configuration of port EEE Ethernet

Layer3 Function

L2+ network management function

layer3 software is non line speed forwarding, supporting different network segments

communication between different VLAN

Static routing / default routing, 128 maximum entries

ARP protocol, 1024 maximum entries

L3 network management function, IPV4/IPV6 management support layer3 of software line speed forwarding.

Support different network segments, communication between different VLAN

Static routing/default routing,128 maximum entries

ARP protocol, 1024 maximum entries

VLAN

Support port based VLAN (4K), IEEE802.1q

Support protocol based VLAN

Support Access, Trunk, Hybrid three types of port configuration

Support QinQ configuration

Port Aggregation

Support LACP

Support static polymerization

Support the largest 8 aggregation groups, each aggregation group supports 8 ports.

Spanning Tree

STP(IEEE802.1d)

RSTP(IEEE802.1w)

MSTP(IEEE802.1s)

Industrial Ring Network Protocol

Support G.8032 (ERPS), support 255 loops at most, and supports 1024 devices per ring.

The self healing time of the ring network is less than 20ms

Multicast

 

Support IGMP Snooping V1/V2 and support 1024 multicast groups at most.

Support the user's quick departure mechanism

Support MLD Snooping V1/V2

Support multicast VLAN

Port Mirroring

Bi-directional traffic mirroring supporting the basic port

QoS

Diff-Serv QoS

Each port supports 8 output queues

Support 802.1p/DSCP priority mapping

Support queue scheduling mechanism (SP, WRR, SP+WRR)

priority tag Mark/Remark

stream based packet filtering

Support for stream based redirection

Support flow based speed limit

ACL

Support L2 to L4 packet filtering function, can match the first 80 bytes of the message, provide based on the source MAC address, destination MAC address, source IP address, destination IP address, IP protocol type, TCP/UDP port, TCP/UDP port range, VLAN and other definition ACL.

Support ACL based on port and VLAN

Safety Characteristics

 

Support user grading management and password protection

Support IEEE802.1X authentication / centralized MAC address authentication

Support AAA&RADIUS authentication

Support the number of MAC address learning restrictions

Support MAC address black hole

Support SSH 2 to provide secure passwords for user login.

Support SSL to ensure data transmission security

Support port isolation

Support the speed limit function of ARP message

Support IP source address protection

Support ARP intrusion detection function

Support against DoS attacks

Support port broadcast message suppression

Support host data backup mechanism

Binding capabilities of IP+MAC+VLAN+ ports

DHCP

DHCP Client

DHCP Snooping

System

 

Web browser: Mozilla Firefox 2.5 or higher, Google browser chrome V42 or higher, Microsoft Internet Explorer10 or later;

5 types and above Ethernet cable;

TCP/ IP, network adapter and network operating system (such as Microsoft Windows, Linux or Mac OS X) are installed on computers in the network.

 

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article

Related Products

Model
ONV38368FM
No.of Ethernet port
24
Downlink port
Gigabit
Uplink port
10G SFP+ port
Key words
Model
ONV38168FM
No.of Ethernet port
16
Downlink port
Gigabit
Uplink port
10G SFP+ port
Key words
Model
ONV38448FM
No.of Ethernet port
Downlink port
Gigabit
Uplink port
10G SFP+ port
Key words

Relevant attachments