O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

产品名称

ONV-IPS33042F Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Fiber Switch /Media Converter

Model
ONV-IPS33042F
4-port 10/100/1000M Industrial Ethernet Fiber switch/ Media Converter, with 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 2 gigabit SFP slots. Rail-type installation.
Affiliate classification
Quantity
-
+
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Description
Product parameters
Parameters
Applications
No.of fiber port
1-6
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Managed type
Unmanaged
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input

 

OVERVIEW

 

4-port industrial Ethernet Media Converter / switch, with 2*10/100/1000M Ethernet ports and 2*gigabit SFP slots, for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc. Optical fiber SC interface extends network transmission distance limit from 100m to above 20KM (Multi-mode 2KM, single-mode 20KM), it simply connects remote multiple motherboard servers, relays, hubs, terminals and multiple terminals.

ONV-IPS31042F product components were rigorous screened, have superior performance in stability, environmental adaptability. Shells were made by aluminum extrusion, more lighter, stronger, better resistance ability to  corrosion and electromagnetic interference, ensure stability and security of Industrial Ethernet Switch,  plus standard DIN-35 rail type installation method. 

 

 

FEATURE

 

◆ Industrial design, 2x 10/100/1000M Ethernet RJ45 ports with AutoUplink™ and 2 gigabit SFP slots

◆ Supports IEEE802.3x flow control for Full-duplex Mode and back pressure for Half-duplex Mode 

◆ RJ-45 port supports Auto MDI/MDI-X 

◆ Automatic MAC address learning and aging  

◆ Auto-Negotiation for Full-duplex Mode and Half-duplex Mode 

◆ Plug and play, with LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity, easy to use. 

◆ Provides DIN35 rail-type installation method

◆ Electromagnetic compatibility of up to 4 grade standard

◆ IP40 protection class

◆ Superior performance, successfully used in industrial field

 

 

 

DIMENSION

 

 

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

Product Model: ONV-IPS33042F

Product Description: 4-port 10/100/1000M Industrial Ethernet Media Converter / switch, with 2*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 2*gigabit SFP slots. Rail-type installation. 

 

PACKING LIST

Packing List

 4-port gigabit Industrial Ethernet Fiber Switch/Media Converter (ONV-IPS33042F)

 User Guide

 Warranty Card


Note: SFP module and power adapter is not included in this package. Please purchase it separately.

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Product Name

4-port 10/100/1000M  Industrial Fiber Ethernet Switch /Media Converter

Product Model

ONV-IPS33042F

Interface

2 x 10/100/1000M copper RJ45 ports+2x gigabit SFP optical slots

Switch Processing Scheme

Store-and-Forward

Optical Interface

SFP slot

Optical Transmission Distance

550m-20km, or more, depends on optical module you used

MTBF:

539608 hours

Standards Compliance

 

IEEE802.3: CSMA/CD;

IEEE802.3i: 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u: 100Base-T;

IEEE802.3ab: 1000Base-T;

IEEE802.3z: 1000Base-LX

LED Indicators

Power: PWR; Link;L/A

Power

Removable industrial 3-pin terminal block (Power adapter is not included in the package,need to order it separately)

Product Size

W×D×H: 119*100*30mm

Working Environment

Working Temperature: -40~75℃; 
Storage Temperature: -40~75;

Working Humidity: 5%~95%(non-condensing);
Storage Humidity: 5%~95%(non-condensing);
Working high: Altitude of 3000 m(10,000ft);
Storage high: Altitude of 3000 m(10,000ft);

Radiation

CE mark, commercial
FCC Part 15 Class B
VCCI Class B
EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B

Safety

CE Mark, commercial
CE/LVD EN60950

Warranty

5 years warranty

 

 

 

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article

Related Products

Model
ONV-IPS33128FM
No.of fiber port
8-14
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Managed type
Managed
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input
DC single power supply
Key words
Model
ONV-IPS31021F
No.of fiber port
1-6
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100M
Managed type
Unmanaged
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input
Key words

Relevant attachments