O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

产品名称

ONV-IPS33064F Industrial Ethernet Switch

Model
ONV-IPS33064F
Unmanaged industrial Ethernet fiber switch with 4*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 2*1000M SFP fiber slot ports, Support DC redundant power supply connection . Support DIN rail mounting .
Affiliate classification
Quantity
-
+
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Description
Product parameters
Parameters
Applications
No.of fiber port
1-6
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Managed type
Unmanaged
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input
DC dual power supply

 

OVERVIEW

 

The ONV-IPS33064F is a full gigabit industrial Ethernet fiber switch independently developed by ONV. It is designed to meet industrial fields and systems and can operate stably for a long time in harsh environments. The ONV-IPS33064F has 4*10/100/1000M adaptive RJ45 ports and 2*1000M SFP fiber slot ports, all of which support full line rate forwarding.

ONV-IPS33064F industrial Ethernet switch has excellent industrial field environment adaptability (including mechanical stability, climate adaptability, electromagnetic environment adaptability, etc.), protection level up to IP40, support for dual redundant power supply, low power consumption and no fan Cooling technology, MT BF average trouble-free working time up to 35 years, long 5-year warranty, non-management models, plug and play, no configuration, easy to use. It is suitable for industrial scenes such as intelligent transportation, rail transit, electric power, mining, metallurgy and green energy construction to form a cost-effective and stable communication network.

 

FEATURE

 

Full gigabit Ethernet port

◇ All series support "gigabit Ethernet port and SFP fiber port" combination, high-speed and high-bandwidth connection to meet network requirements of various industrial scenarios

◇ Support non-blocking wire speed forwarding .

◇ Support full duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half duplex based on backpressure .

 

The equipment is stable and reliable

◇ The host has low power consumption, no fan mute design, aluminum alloy metal shell, excellent heat dissipation, and ensure stable operation of products.

◇ The equipment fully meets the requirements of CCC, CE, FCC and RoHS safety regulations, and is safe and reliable.

◇ The user can easily understand the working status of the device through the power indicator (PWR), port status indicator (Link) operation indicator.

 

DIMENSION

 

fiber switch

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

Model

Description

ONV-IPS33064F

Unmanaged industrial Ethernet fiber switch with 4*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 2*1000M SFP fiber slot ports, Support DC redundant power supply connection . Support DIN rail mounting .

ONV-IPS33064FG

Unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch with 5*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 1*1000M SFP fiber slot port, Support DC redundant power supply connection .Support DIN rail mounting .

 

PACKING LIST

 

PACKING LIST

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

6-port full gigabit industrial Ethernet switch (ONV-IPS33064F)

1

SET

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC

 

Note: Industrial Ethernet switch does not match the power supply and SFP module by default. If you need to purchase it, please refer to the accessory product information.

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Model

ONV-IPS33064F

ONV-IPS33064FG

Interface

4*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports (Data)

2*1000Base-X uplink SFP fiber slot ports (Data)

2 groups V+, V- redundant DC power interface (5P phoenix terminal)

5*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports (Data)

1*1000Base-X uplink SFP fiber slot port (Data)

2 groups V+, V- redundant DC power interface (5P phoenix terminal)

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X;

IEEE802.3x

Ethernet Port Feature

10/100/1000Base-T automatic detection, full / half duplex MDI/MDI-X adaptive

SFP Port Characteristic

Gigabit SFP fiber interface, default matching optical modules, need to buy separately, (optional order single mode / multi-mode, single fiber / double fiber optical module.

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

Switching Capacity

12Gbps

Forwarding Rate@64byte

8.93Mpps

MAC

8K

Buffer Memory

2M

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optical Fiber Cable

Multi Mode: 850nm 0-550M,Single Mode: 1310nm 0-40KM, 1550nm 0-120KM.

Operating Voltage

DC power supply, DC12-48V ultra-wide power supply voltage, workmanship 5P Phoenix terminal connection, support anti-reverse protection

Power Consumption

Standby:<3W;Full load:<6W;

LED Indicator

Power indicator: PWR (green); Network indicator: Link(yellow)

Power Supply

No, you can purchase industrial power supply DC12V or DC24V, see the accessory information table for purchase.

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-40~+80°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+85°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension

119*100*30mm

Net /Gross Weight

<0.5kg / <1.0kg

Installation Method

Desktop type, 35mm DIN rail mounting

Lightning protection / protection level

Lightning protection: 6KV 8/20us;Protection level: IP40

IEC61000-4-2(ESD):±8kV contact discharge,±15kV air discharge

IEC61000-4-3(RS):10V/m(80~1000MHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT): power cable:±4kV; data cable:±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge):power cable:CM±4kV/DM±2kV; data cable:±4kV

IEC61000-4-6(radio frequency transmission):10V(150kHz~80MHz)

IEC61000-4-8(power frequency magnetic field):100A/m;1000A/m ,1s to 3s

IEC61000-4-9(pulsed magnet field):1000A/m

IEC61000-4-10(damped oscillation):30A/m  1MHz

IEC61000-4-12/18(shockwave):CM 2.5kV,DM 1kV

IEC61000-4-16(common-mode transmission):30V; 300V,1s

FCC Part 15/CISPR22(EN55022):Class B

IEC61000-6-2(Common Industrial Standard)

Mechanical Properties

 

IEC60068-2-6 (anti vibration)

IEC60068-2-27 (anti shock)

IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)

Certification

CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950;FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS;

Warranty

5 years , lifelong maintenance.

 

 

industrial Ethernet switch

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article

Related Products

Model
ONV-IPS33054F
No.of fiber port
1-6
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Managed type
Unmanaged
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input
DC dual power supply
Key words
Model
ONV-H1024PL
POE power
200-250W
No.of PoE port
24-36
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Key words
Model
ONV-POE33168PFM-4GF
POE power
100-199W
No.of PoE port
8-14
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Key words
Model
ONV-POE33148PFM
POE power
100-199W
No.of PoE port
8-14
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Key words

Relevant attachments