O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

产品名称

ONV31108FB Ethernet switch

Model
ONV31108FB
10-port 10/100M unanaged Ethernet switch,8*10/100M copper cable RJ45 Ports+ 2*Gigabit Combo TP/SFP Ports
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Description
Parameters
Applications
No.of Ethernet port
8
Downlink port
Gigabit
Uplink port
Gigabit SFP port

 

OVERVIEW

 

ONV31108FB series is an unmanaged Ethernet switch independently developed by ONV. It has 8*10/100M RJ45 ports + 2*Gigabit uplink combo ports. It adopts a new generation of high-performance hardware and software platform to provide flexible and cost-effective. 100/1000M switching and multiple port options; providing comprehensive and intelligent security protection, creating a secure network, supporting complete security protection mechanisms, comprehensive ACL/QoS policies and flexible VLAN functions, complete STP, RSTP, The configuration of the MSTP spanning tree is easy to manage and maintain. It meets the network requirements of network management, high security, and low cost. It is applicable to network access and aggregation of campus, hotel, and enterprise campus scenarios.

 

Unmanaged model, plug and play, no configuration, easy to use.

 

FEATURE

 

100Mbps access, Gigabit uplink combo port

◇ All series support Ethernet port and gigabit Ethernet/ SFP port,which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.

◇ Support non-blocking wire speed forwarding.

◇ Support full duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half duplex based on backpressure.

 

Stable and reliable

◇ Low power consumption, no fan mute design, aluminum alloy metal shell.

◇ CCC , CE, FCC and RoHS.

◇ The user can easily understand the working status of the device through the power indicator (PWR), port status indicator (Link/Act) operation indicator.

 

DIMENSION

 

 

 

Ethernet  switch

 

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

 

Model

Description

ONV31108FM

8*10/100M RJ45 port +2*100/1000M TP/SFP uplink combo port managed Ethernet switch,total power is 30W, Built-in power supply.

ONV31108FB

8*10/100M RJ45 port +2*100/1000M TP/SFP uplink combo port  unmanaged Ethernet switch,total power is 30W, Built-in power supply.

 

 

PACKING LIST

 

PACKING LIST

CONTENT

10-port 10/100M unmanaged Ethernet switch

AC Power Cable

Mounting Kits

User Guide

warranty card and certificate of qualification

 

 

 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

 

Model

ONV31108FB

Interface

8*10/100Base-TX ports(Data)

2*100/1000M combo port( (Data)

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/SX/CX

IEEE802.3x

Ethernet Port Feature

Port1-8 10/100Base-T(X) auto-sensing,port 9-10 10/100/1000Base-T auto-sensing full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

SFP Port Characteristic

Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules, need to buy separately, (optional single-mode/multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber module, LC)

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

Switching Capacity

5.6Gbps

Forwarding Rate@64byte

4.17Mpps

MAC Address Table

16K

Buffer Memory

4M

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T : Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX : Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T : Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

 

Fiber cable/distance

Multi-mode :850nm 0~300M(10G) ,

Single-mode:1310nm 0~40KM , 1550nm 0~120KM 。

Total PWR / Input Voltage

30W/(AC100-240V)

Power Consumption

standby:<5W;full load:<12W

LED  Indicator

Power : PWR (green),Network: Link/Act (yellow), speed:Speed(green)

Power Supply

Built-in power supplyAC100~240V 50-60Hz 0.5A

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-20~+55°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+75°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension(L*W*H)

270*181*44.5mm

Net /Gross Weight

<1.0kg / <1.7kg

Installation Method

Desktop tape.wall mounted type. hanging type

Anti-surge / Protection Level

Anti-surge 4KV 8/20us;Protection Level: IP30

Warranty

3 years, lifetime maintenance

 

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article

Related Products

Model
ONV33108FM
No.of Ethernet port
8
Downlink port
Gigabit
Uplink port
Gigabit SFP port
Key words
Model
ONV31024FM
No.of Ethernet port
24
Downlink port
Gigabit
Uplink port
Gigabit Combo port
Key words
Model
ONV36048FM
No.of Ethernet port
48
Downlink port
10G
Uplink port
10G SFP+ port
Key words
Model
ONV38036FM
No.of Ethernet port
24
Downlink port
Gigabit
Uplink port
10G SFP+ port
Key words

Relevant attachments