O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

产品名称

10-port 10/100M Non-Managed Ethernet switch

Model
ONV31108FB
10-port 10/100M Non-Managed Ethernet switch,8*10/100M copper cable RJ45 Ports+ 2*Gigabit Combo TP/SFP Ports
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Description
Parameters
Applications
No.of Ethernet port
8
Downlink port
Gigabit
Uplink port
Gigabit SFP port

 

OVERVIEW

 

ONV31108FB series is a non-managed Ethernet switch independently developed by ONV. It has 8*10/100M RJ45 ports + 2*Gigabit uplink combo ports. It adopts a new generation of high-performance hardware and software platform to provide flexible and cost-effective. 100/1000M switching and multiple port options; providing comprehensive and intelligent security protection, creating a secure network, supporting complete security protection mechanisms, comprehensive ACL/QoS policies and flexible VLAN functions, complete STP, RSTP, The configuration of the MSTP spanning tree is easy to manage and maintain. It meets the network requirements of network management, high security, and low cost. It is applicable to network access and aggregation of campus, hotel, and enterprise campus scenarios.

 

Non-Network management model, plug and play, no configuration, easy to use.

 

FEATURE

 

100Mbps access, Gigabit uplink combo port

◇ All series support 100Mbps Ethernet port+gigabit Ethernet/ SFP port”,which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.

◇ Support non-blocking wire speed forwarding.

◇ Support full duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half duplex based on backpressure.

 

Strong Business Processing Capability

◇ Support IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, users can flexibly divide VLAN according to needs, and support QinQ configuration.

◇ Support QoS, support port based, 802.1P based and DSCP based three priority modes and Equ, SP, WRR, SP+WRR four queue scheduling algorithms.

◇ ACL supports the filtering of data packets by configuring matching rules, processing operations and time permissions, and provides a flexible access control strategy.

◇ Support IGMP V1/V2 multicast protocol and support IGMP Snooping to meet the multi terminal HD video surveillance and video conference access requirements.

◇ Support STP/RSTP/MSTP production tree protocol, eliminates two layers of loops, and realizes link backup.

◇ Support G.8032 industrial fast Ring network ERPS Protocol network convergence time ≤ 20ms

◇ Support static convergence and dynamic convergence, effectively increases link bandwidth, achieves load balancing, link backup, and improves link reliability.

 

 

Advanced Security System

◇ Support 802.1X Authentication

◇ Support Port Isolation

◇ Support Storm Control

◇ Support Port-MAC Binding, IP-MAC-Port Binding.

 

 

The Equipment Is Stable And Reliable

◇ The host has low power consumption, no fan mute design, aluminum alloy metal shell, excellent heat dissipation, and ensure stable operation of products.

◇ The equipment meets the national CCC standard, fully meets the requirements of CE, FCC and RoHS safety regulations, and is safe and reliable.

◇ ONV-developed power supply, high redundancy design, provides long-term stable power

◇ The user can easily understand the working status of the device through the power indicator (PWR), port status indicator (Link/Act) operation indicator.

 

 

DIMENSION

 

 

 

 

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

 

Model

Description

ONV31108FM

8*10/100M RJ45 port +2*100/1000M TP/SFP uplink combo port managed Ethernet switch,total power is 30W, Built-in power supply.

ONV31108FB

8*10/100M RJ45 port +2*100/1000M TP/SFP uplink combo port  non-managed Ethernet switch,total power is 30W, Built-in power supply.

 

 

PACKING LIST

 

PACKING LIST

CONTENT

10-port 10/100M non-managed Ethernet switch(ONV31108FB)

AC Power Cable

Mounting Kits

User Guide

warranty card and certificate of qualification

 

 

 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

 

Model

ONV31108FB

ONV31108FM

Interface

8*10/100Base-TX ports(Data)

2*100/1000M TP/ SFP combo port( (Data)

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/SX/CX

IEEE802.3x

Ethernet Port Feature

Port1-8 10/100Base-T(X) auto-sensing,port 9-10 10/100/1000Base-T auto-sensing full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

SFP Port Characteristic

Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules, need to buy separately, (optional single-mode/multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber module, LC)

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

Switching Capacity

5.6Gbps

64Gbps

Forwarding

Rate@64byte

4.17Mpps

MAC Address Table

16K

Buffer Memory

4M

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T : Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX : Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T : Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

 

Fiber cable/distance

Multi-mode :850nm 0~300M(10G) ,

Single-mode:1310nm 0~40KM , 1550nm 0~120KM 。

Total PWR / Input Voltage

30W/(AC100-240V)

Power Consumption

standby:<5W;full load:<12W

LED  Indicator

Power indicator: PWR (green),Network indicator: Link/Act (yellow),  uplink gigabit speed indicator:Speed(green)

Reset switch

NO

Support one key to restore factory settings

Power Supply

Built-in power supply : AC:100~240V 50-60Hz  0.5A

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-20~+55°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+75°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension(L*W*H)

270*181*44.5mm

Net /Gross Weight

1.0kg / <1.7kg

Installation Method

Desktop tape.wall mounted type. hanging type

Anti-surge / Protection Level

Anti-surge 4KV 8/20us;

Protection Level: IP30

Warranty

Ethernet switch 1 year, lifetime maintenance

 Characteristics

Interface

IEEE802.3x flow control (full duplex)

Broadcast storm suppression for port rate

support speed limit for incoming and offline message traffic, with a minimum particle size of 64Kbps.

VLAN

Support port based VLAN (4K), IEEE802.1q

Support protocol based VLAN

Support QinQ configuration

Port Aggregation

Support LACP

Support static polymerization

Support the largest 6 aggregation groups, each aggregation group supports 8 ports.

Spanning Tree

STP(IEEE802.1d)

RSTP(IEEE802.1w)

MSTP(IEEE802.1s)

Multicast

 

Support IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3 and support 64 multicast groups at most.

Support the user's quick departure mechanism

Support MLD Snooping V1/V2

Support multicast VLAN

Port Mirroring

Bi-directional traffic mirroring supporting the basic port

QoS

Diff-Serv QoS

Each port supports 8 output queues

Support 802.1p/DSCP priority mapping

Support queue scheduling mechanism (SP, WRR, SP+WRR)

priority tag Mark/Remark

ACL

Support L2 to L4 packet filtering function, can match the first 80 bytes of the message, provide based on the source MAC address, destination MAC address, source IP address, destination IP address, IP protocol type, TCP/UDP port, TCP/UDP port range, VLAN and other definition ACL.

Safety Characteristics

Support port isolation

Support port broadcast storm suppression

Support port + MAC binding, IP + MAC + port binding function

DHCP

DHCP Client

DHCP Snooping

DHCP Relay

Management And Maintenance

Support WEB network management (support HTTPS)

Support SNMP V1/V2C/V3

Support one-click restore

Support NTP clock

Support system work log

 

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article

Related Products

Model
ONV33108FM
No.of Ethernet port
8
Downlink port
Gigabit
Uplink port
Gigabit SFP port
Key words
Model
ONV31024FM
No.of Ethernet port
24
Downlink port
Gigabit
Uplink port
Gigabit Combo port
Key words
Model
ONV36048FM
No.of Ethernet port
48
Downlink port
10G
Uplink port
10G SFP+ port
Key words
Model
ONV38036FM
No.of Ethernet port
24
Downlink port
Gigabit
Uplink port
10G SFP+ port
Key words

Relevant attachments