O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

Product name

ONV-IPS33084PFM/at Gigabit Managed Industrial PoE Switch

Model
ONV-IPS33084PFM/at
4*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports+4*100/1000M SFP ports full gigabit industrial managed PoE switch,port1-4 support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard,total power is 60W@af/120W@at,external power supply .
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Description
Parameters
Applications
PoE total power
<100W
No.of PoE port
4
No.of fiber port
4
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type

 

 

OVERVIEW

ONV-IPS33084PFM/at series is full gigabit managed industrial PoE switch independently developed by ONV ,with 4*Gigabit adaptive RJ45 ports +4*Gigabit SFP slot ports,1-4 ports support IEEE 802.3af/at standard PoE power supply, single port PoE power reaches 30W, and the maximum PoE output power of the whole machine is 60W (at-120W) .As a PoE power supply device, it can automatically detect and identify the electrical equipment that meets the standard and supply power through the cable. It can supply the POE terminal equipment, such as wireless AP, network camera, network telephone, industrial sensor and so on, to meet the demand for high density PoE power supply network environment. It is suitable for the construction of an economically efficient and stable communication network for traffic, electric power, mining, petroleum, marine, metallurgy and green energy construction. Collaterals.

ONV-IPS33084PFM/at has the leading ring network technology, supporting a variety of industrial redundant redundant ring network protocol, any port can be a ring, support chain type, star type, double star type, ring type, tangent ring, intersecting ring, coupling ring, ring network 50ms self healing. This series of models have high reliability, high security and high manageability, ensure reliable transmission of key data, support remote management, and can manage cluster management with optical network ONV-NMS network management platform to achieve the whole process without blind point network management. ONV-IPS33084PFM/at industrial series products fully follow industrial product design and material. The shell uses aluminum alloy to enhance heat dissipation. It has excellent industrial field environment adaptability (including mechanical stability, climate and environment adaptability, electromagnetic environment adaptability, etc.), protection level to IP40, support dual redundancy power supply, low Power consumption without fan heat dissipation technology, MTBF average fault free working time can reach 35 years, ultra long 5 years warranty.

  

FEATURE

 

Full Gigabit Port

◇ All series supports "Ethernet port + Fiber port" combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.

◇ Support non-blocking wire speed forwarding .

◇ Support full duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half duplex based on backpressure .

 

Intelligent PoE Power Supply

◇ 4*10/100/1000 Base-T RJ45 ports support PoE power supply to meet the needs of PoE in various industrial fields.

◇ Conforms to the IEEE 802.3af POE power supply standard, automatically recognizes POE devices for power supply, without damaging non-POE devices. The maximum POE output power of the entire device reaches 60W(at-120W), and the maximum POE output power of a single port is 30 W.

◇ Support PoE network management function, through the network management configuration, PoE port power allocation, priority setting, port power status view, time scheduling, etc.

 

Strong Business Processing Capability

◇ Support IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, users can flexibly divide VLAN according to needs, and support QinQ configuration.

◇ Support QoS, support port based, 802.1P based and DSCP based three priority modes and Equ, SP, WRR, SP+WRR four queue scheduling algorithms.

◇ ACL supports the filtering of data packets by configuring matching rules, processing operations and time permissions, and provides a flexible access control strategy.

◇ Support IGMP V1/V2 multicast protocol and support IGMP Snooping to meet the multi terminal HD video surveillance and video conference access requirements.

◇ Support STP/RSTP/MSTP production tree protocol, eliminates two layers of loops, and realizes link backup.

◇ Support static convergence and dynamic convergence, effectively increases link bandwidth, achieves load balancing, link backup, and improves link reliability.

 

Complete Safety Protection Mechanism

◇ Support 802.1X authentication, provide authentication function for LAN computer, and control the authorized status of controlled port according to the result of authentication.

◇ Support port isolation

◇ Support port broadcast storm suppression

◇ Support port +MAC binding, IP+MAC+ port binding function.

 

The Equipment Is Stable And Reliable

◇ The host has low power consumption, no fan mute design, aluminum alloy metal shell, excellent heat dissipation, and ensure stable operation of products.

◇ The equipment fully meets the requirements of CE, FCC and RoHS safety regulations, and is safe and reliable.

◇ The user can easily understand the working status of the device through the power indicator (PWR), port status indicator (Link/Act), and POE operation indicator.

 

 

DIMENSION

 

 

PACKING LIST

 

PACKING LIST

CONTENT

8-Port full gigabit managed industrial PoE switch(ONV-IPS33084PFM/at)

User Guide

Warranty Card And Certificate Of Qualification

 

Notes: the product does not match the power supply and optical module by default. If you need to purchase it, please refer to the accessory product information.

 

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

Model

Description

ONV-IPS33084PFM/at

4*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports+4*100/1000M SFP ports full gigabit industrial managed PoE switch,port1-4 support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard,total power is 60W@af/120W@at,external power supply (Phoenix terminal connection)

 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 



TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Model

ONV-IPS33084PFM/at

Interface

4*10/100/1000 Base-TX  POE Ports (Data/Power)

4*100/1000 SFP slots (Data)

1 *Console RS232 control port

2 sets of V+, V- redundant DC power interface (Phoenix terminal)

PoE Port

Port 1-4 support POE @ IEEE802.3af/at

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX; IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-TX;IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX;IEEE802.3x

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af/at

Ethernet Port Feature

Port 1-4: 10/100/1000BaseT(X),Auto-sensing,

Full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

SFP Port Characteristic

Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules, need to buy separately, (optional order mode / multi-mode, single fiber / double fiber optical module.

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

Switching Capacity

192Gbps

Forwarding

Rate@64byte

11.9Mpps

MAC

8K

Buffer Memory

4M

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber cable

Multi-mode :850nm 0~300M(10G) ,

Single-mode:1310nm 0~40KM , 1550nm 0~120KM 。

Power Supply Pin

Default: 1/2(+),3/6(-);

Option: 4/5(+),7/8(-)

MAX / AVERAGE Power Per Port

30W/15.4W

30W/30W

Total PWR / Input Voltage

60W/(48-57VDC)@ af;

120W/(50-57VDC)@ at

Power Consumption

Standby:<5W;

Full load:af<60W, at<120W

LED

Power Indicator Light: PWR (Green);

Network Indicator: Link/Act (Yellow);

Light Mouth Indicator: F (Green);

POE Work Indicator: POE (Green)

One Key Reduction Switch

Yes,support one key to restore factory settings

Power Supply

No

you can choose the industrial power 48V/60W@af, or 48V/120W@at.

 

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-40~+80°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing 

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+85°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension

145*134.5*47.5mm

Net /Gross Weight

<0.7kg / <1.0kg

Installation Method

desktop type,DIN rail type

Anti-surge / Protection Level

Anti-surge 4KV 8/20us;

Protection Level IP40

IEC61000-4-2(ESD)±8kV Contact Discharge,±15kV Air Discharge

IEC61000-4-3(RS)10V/m(80~1000MHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT)Power Line: ±4kV; Data Line: ±2kV 

IEC61000-4-5(Surge)Power Line,CM±4kV/DM±2kV;Data Line,±4kV

IEC61000-4-6 (Radio Frequency Conduction) 10V(150kHz~80MHz)IEC61000-4-8 (Power Frequency Magnetic Field)

100A/m Continued; 1000A/m,1s to 3s

IEC61000-4-9 (Pulsed Magnetic Field) 1000A/m

IEC61000-4-10 (Damping Oscillation) 30A/m ,1MHz

IEC61000-4-12/18 (SHOCKWAVE) CM 2.5kV, DM 1kV

IEC61000-4-16 (Common Mode Conduction) 30V Continued; 300V,1s

FCC Part 15/CISPR22(EN55022)Class A

IEC61000-6-2(General Industry standard)

Mechanical Properties

 

IEC60068-2-6 (anti vibration)

IEC60068-2-27 (anti shock)

IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)

Certification

CE mark, commercial;

CE/LVD EN60950;
FCC Part 15 Class B; ROHS; 

Warranty

5 years, lifelong maintenance.

Business features (only restricted management function models)

Port

Support IEEE802.3x flow control (full duplex)

Support for broadcast storm suppression based on port rate

support speed limit for incoming and offline message traffic, with a minimum particle size of 64Kbps.

Support port temperature protection settings

Support port EEE green Ethernet energy saving configuration

PoE Management

Support total power limit configuration for PoE power supply

Support PoE output power allocation per port, close / start af/at

Support PoE output priority configuration per port

Support PoE work status per port display

Support power delay start

Support PoE work and time scheduling

Layer3 Function

Support L2+ layer3 soft routing (weak three tier) forwarding, non line speed.

Support static routing / default routing 128, 1024 ARP software forwarding

VLAN

Support port based VLAN (4K), IEEE802.1q

Support protocol based VLAN

Support Access, Trunk, Hybrid three types of port configuration

Support QinQ configuration

Port Aggregation

Support LACP

Support static polymerization

Support the largest 8 aggregation groups, each aggregation group supports 8 ports.

Spanning Tree

Support STP(IEEE802.1d)

Support STPRSTP(IEEE802.1w)

Support STP MSTP(IEEE802.1s)

Industrial Ring Network Protocol

 

Support G.8032 (ERPS), support 255 loops at most, and supports 1024 devices per ring.

The self healing time of the ring network is less than 20ms

Multicast

 

Support IGMP Snooping V1/V2 and support 1024 multicast groups at most.

Support the user's quick departure mechanism

Support MLD Snooping V1/V2

Support multicast VLAN

Image

Bi-directional traffic mirroring supporting the basic port

QoS

Support Diff-Serv QoS

Each port supports 8 output queues

Support 802.1p/DSCP priority mapping

Support queue scheduling mechanism (SP, WRR, SP+WRR)

Support priority tag Mark/Remark

Support stream based packet filtering

Support for stream based redirection

Support flow based speed limit

ACL

Support L2 to L4 packet filtering function, can match the first 80 bytes of the message, provide based on the source MAC address, destination MAC address, source IP address, destination IP address, IP protocol type, TCP/UDP port, TCP/UDP port range, VLAN and other definition ACL.

Support ACL based on port and VLAN

Safety Characteristics

 

Support user grading management and password protection

Support IEEE802.1X authentication / centralized MAC address authentication

Support AAA&RADIUS authentication

Support the number of MAC address learning restrictions

Support MAC address black hole

Support SSH 2 to provide secure passwords for user login.

Support SSL to ensure data transmission security

Support port isolation

Support the speed limit function of ARP message

Support IP source address protection

Support ARP intrusion detection function

Support against DoS attacks

Support port broadcast message suppression

Support host data backup mechanism

Binding capabilities of IP+MAC+VLAN+ ports

DHCP

Support DHCP Client

Support DHCP Snooping

Management And Maintenance

 

Support Console/AUX Modem/Telnet/SSH2.0 CLI command line configuration

Support WEB network management (support for HTTPS)

Support FTP, TFTP, Xmodem, SFTP file download management

Support SNMP V1/V2C/V3

Support one bond reduction

Support NTP clock

Support system work log

Support the English command line to help information

Support Ping detection

Support cable state detection

Support CPU instant utilization status view

Support link layer discovery protocol LLDP

ONV NMS cluster management supporting ONV service (LLDP+SNMP)

System Requirements

 

Web browser: Mozilla Firefox 2.5 or higher, Google browser chrome V42 or higher, Microsoft Internet Explorer10 or later;

5 types and above Ethernet cable;

TCP/ IP, network adapter and network operating system (such as Microsoft Windows, Linux or Mac OS X) are installed on computers in the network.

 

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article

Related Products

PoE total power
100-199W
No.of PoE port
8
No.of fiber port
More
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10G
Installation Method
desktop type

Relevant attachments