O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

产品名称

ONV31032FM Managed Ethernet Switch

Model
ONV31032FM
Layer two plus managed Ethernet aggregation fiber switch with 4* 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 24*155M SC fiber slot ports and 4*100/1000M SFP slot ports, Built-in 60W power supply. Support 1U/19 inch rack installation.
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Description
Parameters
Applications
No.of Ethernet port
Other
Downlink port
Gigabit
Uplink port
Gigabit RJ45 port

 

OVERVIEW

 

The ONV31032FM series is a gigabit uplink managed Ethernet fiber switch independently developed by ONV. It has 4*10/100/1000Base-T uplink RJ45 ports and 4*100/1000Base-X uplink SFP fiber slot ports and 24*10/100Base-FX SC fiber slot ports.  Each port can support wire-speed forwarding.

The ONV31032FM has the layer two plus full network management function, supports IPV4/IPV6 management, supports static route full line rate forwarding, supports complete security protection mechanism, complete ACL/QoS policy and rich VLAN functions, and is easy to manage and maintain. Supports multiple network redundancy protocols STP/RSTP/MSTP (<50ms) and (ITU-T G.8032) ERPS to improve link backup and network reliability. When one-way network fails, communication can be quickly restored to ensure important Uninterrupted communication for applications. According to the actual application requirements, you can configure multiple application services such as port traffic control, VLAN division, and SNMP through the Web network management mode. It satisfies high-density network application environment and is suitable for medium, large-scale scenes such as hotel, campus, park, shopping mall, scenic spot, hospital, bank to form an economical, efficient and reliable communication network.

 

FEATURE

Multi fiber port 100M access, Gigabit (SFP/TP) combo port uplink

◇ All series supports “100M SC fiber port and gigabit RJ45 port and gigabit SFP fiber slot port “combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.

◇ Support non-blocking wire speed forwarding.

◇ Support full duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half duplex based on backpressure.

 

Strong business processing capability

◇ Support IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, users can flexibly divide VLAN according to needs, and support QinQ configuration.

◇ Support QoS, support port based, 802.1P based and DSCP based three priority modes and Equ, SP, WRR, SP+WRR four queue scheduling algorithms.

◇ ACL supports the filtering of data packets by configuring matching rules, processing operations and time permissions, and provides a flexible access control strategy.

◇ Support IGMP V1/V2 multicast protocol and support IGMP Snooping to meet the multi terminal HD video surveillance and video conference access requirements.

◇ Support STP/RSTP/MSTP production tree protocol, eliminates two layers of loops, and realizes link backup.

◇ Support G.8032 industrial fast Ring network ERPS Protocol network convergence time ≤ 20ms

◇ Support static convergence and dynamic convergence, effectively increases link bandwidth, achieves load balancing, link backup, and improves link reliability.

 

Complete safety protection mechanism

◇ Support 802.1X authentication, provide authentication function for LAN computer, and control the authorized status of controlled port according to the result of authentication.

◇ Support port isolation

◇ Support port broadcast storm suppression

◇ Support port +MAC binding, IP+MAC+ port binding function

 

The equipment is stable and reliable

◇ The host has low power consumption, no fan mute design, aluminum alloy metal shell, excellent heat dissipation, and ensure stable operation of products.

◇ The equipment meets the national CCC standard, fully meets the requirements of CE, FCC and RoHS safety regulations, and is safe and reliable.

◇ ONV-developed power supply, high redundancy design, provides long-term stable PoE power output.

◇ The user can easily understand the working status of the device through the power indicator (PWR), system status indicator (SYS) ,and port status indicator (Link,L/A) operation indicator.

 

Easy operation and maintenance management

◇ Support various management and maintenance methods such as Web management, CLI command line (Console, Telnet), SNMP (V1/V2/V3).

◇ Support encryption methods such as HTTPS, SSLV3, and SSHV1/V2 for more secure management.

◇ Support RMON, system log, port traffic statistics, easy network optimization and transformation.

◇ Support LLDP, which is convenient for the network management system to query and judge the communication status of the link.

◇ Support CPU monitoring, memory monitoring, ping detection, cable length detection.

 

DIMENSION

 

 

Fiber Switch

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

Model

Description

ONV31032FM

Layer two plus managed Ethernet aggregation fiber switch with 4* 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 24*155M SC fiber slot ports and 4*100/1000M SFP slot ports, Built-in 60W power supply. Support 1U/19 inch rack installation.

ONV33032FM

Layer two plus managed Ethernet aggregation/core fiber switch with 4* 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 28*100/1000M SFP fiber slot ports, Built-in 60W power supply. Support 1U/19 inch rack installation.

 

PACKING LIST

 

PACKING LIST

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

32-Port gigabit uplink managed Ethernet fiber switch (ONV31032FM)

1

SET

AC Power Cable

1

PC

RJ45-DB9 Line

1

PC

Mounting Kits(Hanging Ear )

1

SET

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC


Note: Ethernet fiber switch does not match the optical module by default. If you need to purchase it, please refer to the accessory product information.

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Model

ONV31032FM

ONV33032FM

Interface

4*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports (Data)

24*10/100Base-FX SC fiber slot ports (Data)

4*100/1000Base-X SFP fiber slot ports(Data)

1*Console RS232 port (115200,N,8,1)

4*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports (Data)

28*100/1000Base-X RJ45 ports (Data)

1*Console RS232 port (115200,N,8,1)

Managed Type

L2+

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-FX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

IEEE802.3x

Ethernet Port Feature

Port 1-4 can support 10/100/1000Base-T auto detect, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X adaptive

Fiber Port Feature

155M SC /Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface (Fiber module is not included, need to order separately, module options include single/multi mode, single/dual fiber, LC)

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

Switching Capacity

368Gbps (non-blocking)

Forwarding Rate@64byte

15.48Mpps

47.62Mpps

MAC

16K

Buffer Memory

16M

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T:Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) ;

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T:Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optical Fiber Cable

Multi-mode:850nm 0~300M(10G) ,850nm 0~500M (1.25G); Single-mode:1310nm 0~40KM,1550nm 0~120KM.

Total PWR / Input Voltage

60W (AC100-240V)

Power Consumption

Standby<20W; Full Load<45W

Power Supply

Built-in power supply, AC 100~240V 50-60Hz 1A

LED Indicator

Power indicator:PWR(yellow); system indicator:SYS(yellow); network indicator: Link(yellow); Fiber port indicator L/A(green)

Reset Button

yes, support one key to restore factory settings

Operation TEMP/Humidity

-20~+55°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP /Humidity

-40~+80°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension (L*W*H)

440*225*44mm

Net /Gross Weight

<3.2kg / <3.8kg

Installation

Desktop,19 inch 1U cabinet installation

Lightning protection / Protection Level

Lightning protection :4KV 8/20us;

Protection Level:IP30

Certification

CCC;CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950; FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS;

Warranty

3 years , lifelong maintenance.

Managed Series Feature

Interface

IEEE802.3x flow control (full duplex)

Broadcast storm suppression for port rate

support speed limit for incoming and offline message traffic, with a minimum particle size of 64Kbps.

Temperature protection setting

Energy saving configuration of port EEE Ethernet

Layer3 Function

Support L2+ managed function,

Support IPV4/IPV6 management

Support layer3 soft routing forwarding,

Support different network segments, communication between different VLAN

Support static routing/default routing, the maximum number of 128

Support ARP protocol, the maximum number of entries is 1024

VLAN

Support port based VLAN (4K), IEEE802.1q

Support protocol based VLAN

Support for MAC address-based VLAN

Support Voice VLAN

Support Access, Trunk, Hybrid three types of port configuration

Support QinQ configuration

Port Aggregation

Support LACP

Support static polymerization

Support the largest 16 aggregation groups, each aggregation group supports 8 ports.

Spanning Tree

STP (IEEE802.1d)

RSTP (IEEE802.1w)

MSTP (IEEE802.1s)

Industrial Ring Network Protocol

Support G.8032 (ERPS), support 255 loops at most, and supports 254 devices per ring.

The self healing time of the ring network is less than 20ms

Multicast

 

Support IGMP Snooping V1/V2 and support 1024 multicast groups at most.

Support the user's quick departure mechanism

Support MLD Snooping V1/V2

Support multicast VLAN

Image

Bi-directional traffic mirroring supporting the basic port

QoS

Diff-Serv QoS

Each port supports 8 output queues

Support 802.1p/DSCP priority mapping

Support queue scheduling mechanism (SP, WRR, SP+WRR)

priority tag Mark/Remark

stream based packet filtering

Support for stream based redirection

Support flow based speed limit

ACL

Support L2 to L4 packet filtering function, can match the first 80 bytes of the message, provide based on the source MAC address, destination MAC address, source IP address, destination IP address, IP protocol type, TCP/UDP port, TCP/UDP port range, VLAN and other definition ACL.

Support ACL based on port and VLAN

Safety Characteristics

 

Support user grading management and password protection

Support IEEE802.1X authentication / centralized MAC address authentication

Support AAA&RADIUS authentication

Support the number of MAC address learning restrictions

Support MAC address black hole

Support SSH 2.0 to provide secure passwords for user login.

Support SSL to ensure data transmission security

Support port isolation

Support the speed limit function of ARP message

Support IP source address protection

Support ARP intrusion detection function

Support against DoS attacks

Support port broadcast message suppression

Support host data backup mechanism

Binding capabilities of IP+MAC+VLAN+ ports

DHCP

Support DHCP Client

Support DHCP Snooping

Suport DHCP Serve

Suport DHCP Relay

Management And Maintenance

Support Console/AUX Modem/Telnet/SSH2.0 CLI command line configuration

Support WEB network management (HTTPS)

Support FTP, TFTP, Xmodem, SFTP file download management

Support SNMP V1/V2C/V3

Support one bond reduction

Support NTP clock

Support system work log

Support Ping detection

Support cable state detection

Support CPU instant utilization status view

Support link layer discovery protocol LLDP

Support ONV NMS intelligent management center

System Requirements

 

Web browser: Mozilla Firefox 2.5 or higher, Google browser chrome V42 or higher, Microsoft Internet Explorer10 or later;

Cat5e or later Ethernet cable;

TCP/ IP, network adapter and network operating system (Microsoft Windows, Linux or Mac OS X) installed on on every computer in the network.

 

 

Fiber Switch

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article

Related Products

Model
ONV33026FM
No.of Ethernet port
Other
Downlink port
Gigabit
Uplink port
Gigabit Combo port
Key words
PoE total power
<100W
No.of PoE port
4
No.of fiber port
1
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100M
Installation Method
Din Rail type
Model
ONV-POE33128PFM
POE power
100-199W
No.of PoE port
8-14
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Key words
PoE total power
200-250W
No.of PoE port
4
No.of fiber port
2
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type

Relevant attachments