O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

产品名称

ONV0110-MCX-S4 1*(4 RJ45+Fiber SC)port Fiber Media Converter

Model
ONV0110-MCX-S4
10/100M 4-Port Dual Fiber PoE Media Converter. External power supply .4x 10/100M RJ45 port + 1xfiber port, multi mode dual fiber,1310nm, 2KM.
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Description
Parameters
Applications

 

 

OVERVIEW

 

10/100M series of fiber optic transceivers can be use between 100Base-TX cable and 100Base-FX fiber cable or 10Base-T cable and 10Base-FL fiber cable for the data transmission usage. Suitable for intelligent community, it extends the network transmission from 100m to 100Km.

Also it can be realize the interconnection between motherboard server, Repeaters, hubs, switches, and terminal.Plug and play design makes easy installation, no on-site adjustment, all the light, electricity interfaces are in line with international standards, Products applicable to different harsh industrial environment.

 

 

FEATURE

 

 4*10/100M RJ45 Ports + 1*155M Fiber Port

 Ethernet 10Base-T or 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX fiber optical media converter

 Supports IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3U, IEEE 802.3X, IEEE 802.1d standard
 Ethernet electrical port supports the consultations between rate and duplex mode, parallel / crossover line adaptive function or enforcement mode 
 Supports 10Mbps and 100Mbps automatically adaptive (Working bandwidth can be 200Mbps in full-duplex mode) 
 Features with link loss diagnosis, electrical port link diagnosis and optical port link diagnosis, dynamic data transmission, full-duplex/half-duplex, speed indicator

 Supports super long frame transmission, fully compatible with various expansion standards data frame

 Supports optical path interruption transfer function, and transfer the interruption-alarm to the opposite equipment

 Provides single/dual fiber transmission, many optical interface configuration for different wavelength and LED power,etc.  

 Various status indicators, can easily and accurately show the working status of the interface and link

 

 

DIMENSION

 

 

 

 

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

Product Model: ONV0110-MCX-S4

Product Description:10/100M 4-Port Dual Fiber PoE Media Converter. External power supply (can be customized different power sockets for different countries)


Model

                Specs(SC Fiber Port, External Power Supply)

ONV0110-MCX-S4

4x 10/100M RJ45 port + 1xfiber port, multi mode dual fiber, 1310nm,2KM

ONV0110-SCX-S4

4x 10/100M RJ45 port + 1xfiber port, single mode dual fiber, 1310nm,20KM

ONV0110S-SCX-S4

4x 10/100M RJ45 port + 1xfiber port, single mode dual fiber, 1310/1550nm,20KM


 

PACKING LIST

 

 

Package List

4-Port 10/100M Dual Fiber Media Converter ( ONV1110-MCX-S4)

User Guide

Warranty Card

 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Product Name

10/100M 4-Port Dual Fiber PoE Media Converter

Model

ONV0110-MCX-S4

Interface

4*10/100M RJ45 Ports + 1*155M Fiber Port

Transmission

2Km

Optic Fiber

Multi Mode Dual Fiber, SC port, 1310nm

Broadband

155M

Rate

10/100MHz

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3、4、5 UTP cable;

100BASE-TX: more than cat5 UTP cable

Protocol

IEEE 802.3af;

IEEE 802.3i;

IEEE 802.3u;

IEEE 802.3x Flow Control;

IEEE 802.3af DTE Power via MDI

Architecture

Store-And-Forward Architecture

Dimension

93*72*26mm

Environment

Operating Temperature: -20 ℃~+55;

Storage Temperature: -20 ℃~+75 ℃ ;

Relative Humidity: 10~95%(non-condensing)

EMI Safety

FCC Class A, CE

Power supply

Input:AC100-240V 50/60Hz; External power supply

Warranty

1 year warranty, life-time maintenance

 

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article

Related Products

Model
ONV0110-SCX-O
Key words
PoE total power
<100W
No.of PoE port
4
No.of fiber port
1
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type
Model
ONV-IPS33054F
No.of fiber port
1-6
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Managed type
Unmanaged
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input
DC dual power supply
Key words
Model
ONV-H1064PL
POE power
<100W
No.of PoE port
1-6
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100M
Key words

Relevant attachments