O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

产品名称

ONV1110-SCX-K 1*( Gigabit RJ45+1.25G SC Fiber)port Fiber Media Converter

Model
ONV1110-SCX-K
Single port 10/100/1000M Single mode dual fiber Ethernet media converter. External power supply (can be customized different power sockets for different countries)
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Description
Parameters
Applications

 

OVERVIEW

 

This 100/1000M media converter can be use between 10Base-T and 10Base-FL or 100Base-TX cable and 100Base-FX fiber cable or 1000Base-T cable and 1000Base-S/LX fiber cable for data transmission. It provides stand-alone RJ-45 electrical interface port and supply power to others, and can automatically cross connection with switch and hub network. And feature with link loss diagnosis, electrical port link diagnosis and optical port link diagnosis, dynamic data transmission, full-duplex/half-duplex, speed indicator. Also it can be realize the interconnection between motherboard servers, Repeaters, hubs, switches terminal.

Plug and play design makes easy installation, no on-site adjustment, all the light, electrical interface port is in line with international standards. It can extend the network transmission up to 20km. This gigabit fiber media converter is suitable for Bad industrial environment or high requirements for lightning protection, Intelligent transportation supervisory system(ITS)and safe city, High-speed way supervisory/Telecommunication system, IP network camera, security surveillance system for large corporations, multi-function network system.

 

 

FEATURE

 

◆100/1000M multimode dual fiber media converter

◆ 1x RJ45 port and 1x fiber SC port

with multi-function switch. Support cut-through switching

◆Card-type or Stand-alone type for your choice

◆Broadcasting filtration function, automatic recognizing and modifying address with store-and-transmission operational mechanism

◆Ethernet 10base-t or 100Base-TX 100Base-FX fiber media transmission

Compatible with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3X, IEEE 802.3z/AB, IEEE802.1d standard

◆The electrical interface port supports 1000Mbps, 100Mbps, 10Mbps, both ends can use different speed (full-duplex work bandwidth for line-speed 2XMbps

 

 

DIMENSION

 

 

 

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

Product Model: ONV1110-SCX-K

Product Description:Single port 10/100/1000M Single mode dual fiber Ethernet media converter. External power supply (can be customized different power sockets for different countries)

Model

Fiber module type

Transmission Distance

ONV1110-MCX-K

1000M 1.25G multi mode dual fiber, 850nm

500m

ONV1110-SCX-K

1000M 1.25G single mode dual fiber, 1310nm

20km

ONV1110S-SCX-K

1000M 1.25G single mode single fiber, 1310/1550nm

20km

 

PACKING LIST

 

Package List

Single Port Single Mode Dual Fiber Gigabit Media Converter (ONV1110-SCX-K)

Power Adaptor

User Guide

Warranty Card

 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Product Name

Single Port Dual Fiber Gigabit Media Converter

Product  Model

ONV1110-SCX-K

Interface

1x copper cable RJ45 port +1x fiber SC port

Transmission Distance

20Km

Fiber Description

Single mode dual fiber, SC port

Forwarding Mode

Cut-through mode -  with multi-function switch

Fiber Bandwidth

1.25G

Wavelength

1310nm

Network Bandwidth

1000MHz

Ethernet Specifications

Bandwidth: 1.6Gbps (non-blocking)
Network Latency (100 to 100Mbps): the maximum delay less than 20 microseconds
Packet Buffer Memory: 96KB
Address Database Size: 1,000
MTBF: 100,000 hours

Protocol

IEEE 802.3i 10BASET
IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.3af DTE Power via MDI

LED Indicator

System, Power, Connecting , working status

Power Supply

3.5W

Dimension/ Weight

Dimension : 116×99×25.5mm
 Weight : 0.65kg

Working Environment

Working Temperature:-20°~ 55°C

Storage Temperature: -20°~ 75°C

Working Humidity: 10%~90%, non-condensing

Storage Humidity: 10%~95%, non-condensing

Operational Altitude: 3000m (10,000ft)

Storage Altitude: 3000m (10,000ft)

Radiation

CE mark, commercial

FCC Part 15 Class B
VCCI Class B
EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B

Safety

CE mark, commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

Warranty

1 year warranty ( 3 years warranty for power adaptor)

 

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article

Related Products

Model
ONV1110S-SCX-O
Key words
Model
ONV-IPS33021F
No.of fiber port
1-6
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Managed type
Unmanaged
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input
Key words
Model
ONV-IPS31021F
No.of fiber port
1-6
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100M
Managed type
Unmanaged
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input
Key words
Model
ONV-POE33108P
POE power
100-199W
No.of PoE port
8-14
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Key words

Relevant attachments