O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

产品名称

ONV1110S-SLX-F 1*( Gigabit RJ45+1.25G LC Fiber)port Fiber Media Converter

Model
ONV1110S-SLX-F
Gigabit Single Mode Single Fiber Media Converter, SFP LC Fiber Port. External Power Supply.
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Description
Parameters
Applications

 

OVERVIEW

 

This single port single fiber gigabit media converter features with link loss diagnosis, electrical port link diagnosis and optical port link diagnosis, dynamic data transmission, full-duplex/half-duplex, speed indicator. It provides the stand-alone RJ-45 electrical interface port, automatic cross connection with switch and hub network. High-performance optical fiber interface, good compatibility and high reliability, fully compatible with other devices.

Plug and play design makes easy installation, no on-site adjustment, all the light, electrical interface port is in line with international standards. It can extend the network transmission up to 20km. This gigabit fiber media converter is suitable for Bad industrial environment or high requirements for lightning protection, Intelligent transportation supervisory system(ITS)and safe city, High-speed way supervisory/Telecommunication system, IP network camera, security surveillance system for large corporations, multi-function network system.

 

APPLIED SITUATIONS

 

1.Bad industrial environment or high requirements for Lightning protection

2. Intelligent transportation supervisory system (ITS) and safe city

3.High speed way supervisory/ Tele-communication system, IP network camera

4.Security surveillance system of large corporations, multi-function network system

5.Long-distance multi-media schooling/ campus surveillance, long-distance broadcast television transmission system

 

FEATURE

 

Single fiber bi-directional transmission with applications WDM wavelength of 850nm/ 1310nm/ 1550nm

◆Ethernet 10base-T or 100Base – TX to 100Base – FX or 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX fiber media transition
◆ Supports IEEE 802.3U; IEEE 802.3X; IEEE 802.3z/AB; IEEE 802.1d standard

The electrical interface port supports 1000Mbps,100Mbps,10Mbps, both ends of the electrical interface port can use different speed (Working bandwidth for full-   duplex is line-speed 2XMbps)
◆ Features with link loss diagnosis, electrical port link diagnosis and optical port link diagnosis, dynamic data transmission, full-duplex/half-duplex, speed       indicator
◆ Provide stand-alone RJ-45 electrical interface port, automatic cross connection with switch and hub network

 

DIMENSION

 

 

 

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

 

 

Model

Specs(LC Fiber Port, External Power Supply)

Maximum Transmission

ONV1110S-SLX-F

10/100/1000M single mode single fiber media converter, SFP LC port, 1310nm

20km

 

 

Note: Can be customized different specifications according to customers’ needs; can be customized the fiber transmission distance (550m, 20km, 40km, 60km, 100km)

 

PACKING LIST

 

 Package List

Single Port Single Mode Singe Fiber Gigabit Media Converter(ONV1110S-SLX-F)

User Guide 

Power Adapter

Warranty Card

 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Product Name

Single Port Single Mode Singe Fiber Gigabit Media Converter

Model

ONV1110S-SLX-F

Description

Gigabit single electrical port, single mode/multimode single fiber media converter

Interface

1x copper cable RJ45 port +1x LC fiber port

Transmission

20km. can be customized 550m, 40km, 60km or 100km

Optic Fiber

single fiber, single mode/ multimode

Broadband

1.25G

Rate

1000MHz

Network Media

100BASE-TX/1000BASE-TX: Cat5 and more UTP

Protocol

IEEE 802.3i;IEEE 802.3u;IEEE 802.3x Flow Control; IEEE 802.3af DTE Power via MDI

Architecture

Store and forward

EMI Safety

FCC Class A, CE

Power Supply

External power supply

Total Power

5W

Warranty

1 year warranty, life-long maintenance

Packing List

Gigabit Media Converter, User Guide, Power Adapter

 

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article

Related Products

Model
ONV1110S-SCX-O
Key words
Model
ONV-IPS33032F
No.of fiber port
1-6
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Managed type
Unmanaged
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input
DC dual power supply
Key words
Model
ONV-H3024PF
POE power
200-250W
No.of PoE port
24-36
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Key words
Model
ONV-H3016PF
POE power
200-250W
No.of PoE port
16-20
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Key words

Relevant attachments