O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

Product name

ONV-IPS33054PF Industrial POE Fiber Switch

Model
ONV-IPS33054PF
Unmanaged 4*10/100/1000M Ports +1*1000M SFP port industrial fiber PoE switch.Port 1-4 support PoE , IEEE802.3af/at. Total power is 60W(at-120W) .support DIN Rail type installation method.
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Description
Parameters
Applications
PoE total power
<100W
No.of PoE port
4
No.of fiber port
1
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type

 

OVERVIEW

 

ONV-IPS33054PF series is a full gigabit industrial POE switch independent development by ONV,with 4*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 1*1000M SFP port,1-4 ports support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard,single port PoE power up to 30W, the maximum PoE output power of the whole machine is 60W (at-120W). As a PoE power supply device, it can automatically detect and recognize the power receiving equipment that meets the standard and supply power through the network cable. It can supply power to POE terminal equipment such as wireless AP, webcam, industrial sensor through network cable, meet the network environment that needs high-density PoE power supply, and is suitable for industrial scenes such as intelligent transportation, rail transit, electric power, mining, metallurgy and green energy construction. Establish a cost-effective and stable communication network.

Unmanaged model, plug and play, no configuration, easy to use.

 

FEATURE

 

Full Gigabit Ethernet Port

◇ All Series supports full gigabit Ethernet port + SFP Fiber port, with feature of high flexibility.

◇ Support non-blocking wire speed forwarding

◇ Support full duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half duplex based on Backpressure

 

Smart PoE Power Supply Function

◇ 4*10/100/1000M Base-T RJ45 ports support PoE power supply to meet the needs of PoE power supply in various scenarios in the industrial field.

◇ IEEE802.3af/at, auto-sensing PoE standard of terminal device. The maximum PoE output power of the whole machine is 60W (at-120W), and the maximum PoE output power of a single port is 30W.

 

The Equipment Is Stable And Reliable

◇ The host has low power consumption, no fan mute design, aluminum alloy metal shell, excellent heat dissipation, and ensure stable operation of products.

◇ The equipment fully meets the requirements of 3C, CE, FCC and RoHS safety regulations, and is safe and reliable.

◇ The user can easily understand the working status of the device through the power indicator (PWR), port status indicator (Link/Act), and POE operation indicator.

 

DIMENSION

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

Model

Description

ONV-IPS33054PF

Unmanaged 4*10/100/1000M Ports +1*1000M SFP port industrial fiber PoE switch.Port 1-4 support PoE , IEEE802.3af/at. Total power is 60W(at-120W).support DIN rail mounting.

 

PACKING LIST

 

PACKING LIST

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

5-port full gigabit industrial fiber PoE Switch (ONV-IPS33054PF)

1

SET

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card And Certificate Of Qualification

1

PC

 

 

 

Note: Power adapter and SFP module are not included in this package. Please order it separately.

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Model

ONV-IPS33054PF

Interface

4*10/100/1000M RJ45 Ports(Data/power);1*1000M uplink SFP port (Data)

2 groups V+, V- redundant DC power interface (5P phoenix terminal)

POE Port

1-4 ports support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard.

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX;IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X;IEEE802.3x

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af/at international standard

Ethernet Port Feature

10/100/1000BaseT (X) automatic detection, full / half duplex MDI/MDI-X adaptive

SFP Port

Gigabit SFP fiber interface, no optical module by default, need to be purchased separately (optional order single-mode / multimode, single fiber / dual fiber module,LC)

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

Switching Capacity

12Gbps

Forwarding Rate@64byte

7.44Mpps

MAC

8K

Buffer Memory

2M

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T:Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter);100BASE-TX:Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter);1000BASE-T: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optical Fiber Cable

Multi mode: 850nm 0~550M;single mode: 1310nm 0~40KM,1550nm 0-120KM.

Total PWR / Input Voltage

60W/(12-48VDC)

120W/(12-48VDC)

Power Consumption

Standby:<4W;Full load:<60W

Standby:<5W;Full load:<120W

LED

 

Power Indicator : PWR (Green);Network Indicator: Link/Act (Yellow);PoE indicator PoE(green);

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-40~+80°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+85°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension(L*W*H)

119*100*30mm

Net /Gross Weight

<0.5kg/<0.8kg

Installation Method

desktop type.35mm DIN Rail type

Lightning protection / protection level

Port Lightning protection :4KV 8/20us; Protection Level: IP40

IEC61000-4-2(ESD)±8kV Contact Discharge, ±15kV Air Discharge

IEC61000-4-3(RS)10V/m (80~1000MHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT)Power Line: ±4kV; Data Line: ±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge)Power Line, CM±4kV/DM±2kV;Data Line,±4kV

IEC61000-4-6 (Radio Frequency Conduction) 10V(150kHz~80MHz)

IEC61000-4-8 (Power Frequency Magnetic Field)

100A/m Continued; 1000A/m,1s to 3s

IEC61000-4-9 (Pulsed Magnetic Field) 1000A/m

IEC61000-4-10 (Damping Oscillation) 30A/m ,1MHz

IEC61000-4-12/18 (SHOCKWAVE) CM 2.5kV, DM 1kV

IEC61000-4-16 (Common Mode Conduction) 30V Continued; 300V,1s

FCC Part 15/CISPR22(EN55022) Class B

IEC61000-6-2(General Industry standard)

Mechanical properties

 

IEC60068-2-6 (anti vibration)

IEC60068-2-27 (anti shock)

IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)

Certification

3C;CE mark, commercial;CE/LVD EN60950;

FCC Part 15 Class B;RoHS;

Warranty

5 years, lifelong maintenance.

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article

Related Products

PoE total power
<100W
No.of PoE port
4
No.of fiber port
2
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type
PoE total power
<100W
No.of PoE port
4
No.of fiber port
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type
Model
ONV-PD3401
Key words
Model
ONV1110-SLX-F
Key words

Relevant attachments