O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

产品名称

ONV66014-2TFM L2 10Gigabit Managed Ethernet Core Switch

Model
ONV66014-2TFM
L2 managed with 12*100/1000/10G RJ45 ports+ 2*1/10G uplink SFP+ fiber slot ports .total power is 60W.Power Consumption:standby:<10W;full load:<36W.Switching Capacity:240Gbps.Built-in power supply.
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Description
Parameters
Applications
No.of Ethernet port
Other
Downlink port
10G
Uplink port
10G SFP+ port

 

OVERVIEW

The ONV66014-2TFM is a layer 2 10Gigabit managed Ethernet core switch,it has 12*100/1000/10G RJ45 ports+2*1/10G SFP+ fiber slot ports.The ONV66014-2TFM is a standard non-blocking Ethernet switch using Broadcom high-performance chips.It provides 240Gbps switching capacity and 178.56Mpps forwarding performance. It has flexible networking capabilities to ensure stable network operation and load balancing of links. It provides sufficient bandwidth for aggregation and core data exchange. Users can select the appropriate WAN according to their needs. Megaports respond flexibly to network needs.

The ONV66014-2TFM has rich network management functions, complete security protection mechanism, complete ACL/QoS policy and rich VLAN functions, easy management and maintenance, high bandwidth, low latency, and simple network management. High-density access in data centers and cloud computing networks is also widely used in large and medium-sized security monitoring, large and medium-sized Internet cafes, enterprise networks, and the core or aggregation of metropolitan area networks.

 

FEATURE

High density 10G access, performance is remarkable

◇ 12*100/1000/10G RJ45 ports+2*1/10G SFP+ fiber slot ports combinations to meet the high-density access requirements of 10 Gigabit cores, enabling users to flexibly network and meet network requirements in various scenarios;

◇ Support non-blocking wire speed forwarding .

◇ Support full duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half duplex based on backpressure .

Strong business processing capability

◇ Support IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, users can flexibly divide VLAN according to needs, and support QinQ configuration.

◇ Support QoS, support port based, 802.1P based and DSCP based three priority modes and Equ, SP, WRR, SP+WRR four queue scheduling algorithms.

◇ ACL supports the filtering of data packets by configuring matching rules, processing operations and time permissions, and provides a flexible access control strategy.

◇ Support IGMP V1/V2 multicast protocol and support IGMP Snooping to meet the multi terminal HD video surveillance and video conference access requirements.

◇ Support STP/RSTP/MSTP production tree protocol, eliminates two layers of loops, and realizes link backup.

◇ Support static convergence and dynamic convergence, effectively increases link bandwidth, achieves load balancing, link backup, and improves link reliability.

Complete security protection mechanism

◇ Support IP address, MAC address, VLAN and port quaternion binding to filter packets.

◇ ARP protection is supported, which protects against ARP spoofing and ARP flood attacks, such as gateway spoofing and man-in-the-middle attacks.

◇ Support IP source protection to prevent illegal address spoofing including MAC spoofing, IP spoofing, and MAC/IP spoofing.

◇ Support DoS protection and supports attacks such as Land Attack, Scan SYNFIN, Xmascan, and Ping Flooding.

◇ Support  802.1X authentication, provides authentication functions for LAN computers, and controls the authorization status of controlled ports based on the authentication results.

◇ Support port security. Stop learning when the port learns the maximum number of MAC addresses to prevent MAC address attacks and control port network traffic.

◇ Support DHCP Snooping, effectively eliminate the private DHCP server and ensure the legitimacy of the DHCP server.

◇ Support for port isolation.

◇ Support port broadcast storm suppression.

Excellent heat dissipation design, green energy saving

◇ Flexible front and rear air duct design and rear front air duct design

◇ Adopt strict front and rear air duct design to support complete isolation of hot and cold air ducts, improve heat dissipation efficiency, and meet the design requirements of data center equipment room;

◇ Flexible support for front and rear and rear front air ducts through optional fan and power module;

◇ Support power and fan redundancy configuration to ensure uninterrupted operation of the business;

◇ Innovative energy-saving technology: Using the industry's latest energy-saving chips, intelligent fan speed control solution, support real-time power consumption detection, reduce operation and maintenance costs for customers, and create a green data center.

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

Model

Description

ONV66014-2TFM

L2 managed with 12*100/1000/10G RJ45 ports+ 2*1/10G uplink SFP+  fiber slot ports ,10 Gigabit Ethernet core switch,total power is 60W,Built-in power supply.

 

PACKING LIST

 

PACKING LIST

CONTENT

14-port L2 10Gigabit Managed Core Ethernet Switch (ONV66014-2TFM)

AC Power Cable

Mounting Kits

User Guide

Warranty Card

 

 

 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Model

ONV66014-2TFM

Interface

12*100/1000/10G RJ45 ports (Data)

2*1/10G SFP+ fiber slot ports  (Data)

1*OBB management port

1*Console RS232 console port (9600,N,8,1)

Network Managed Tape

L2

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T;IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X;IEEE802.3ae 10GBase-SR/LR;IEEE802.3x

Ethernet Port Feature

Port1-12 supports 10/100/1000BaseT(x) auto-sensing,full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

SFP Port Characteristic

1/10G SFP optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules, need to buy separately, (optional single-mode/multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber module, LC)

Forwarding Mode

Support store-forward mode and cut-through mode

Switching Capacity

240Gbps

Forwarding Rate@64byte

178.56Mpps

MAC Address Table

16K

Buffer Memory

24MB

Twisted Pair Transmission

1000BASE-T: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optical Fiber Cable

Multi-mode:850nm 0~300M(10G),850nm 0~550M(1.25G);Single-mode:1310nm 0~40KM,1550nm 0~120KM.

Total PWR / Input Voltage

60W/(AC100-240V)

Power Consumption

standby:<10W;full load:<36W

LED Indicator

Power LED indicator: PWR (yellow),System LED indicator: SYS(yellow),Network LED indicator: Link/Act (yellow), SFP port :L/A(green)

Reset switch

Support one key to restore factory settings

Power Supply

Built-in power supply; AC100~240V 50-60Hz 1A

Operation TEMP/ Humidity

-20~+50°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP/Humidity

-40~+70°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension(L*W*H)

439*473*43.5mm

Net /Gross Weight

<3.0kg / <3.8kg

Installation Method

Desktop tape. 19 inch 1U cabinet installation

Lightning protection/protection level

Port Lightning Protection :6KV 8/20us;Protection Level: IP30

Certification

CE mark; commercial; CE/LVD EN60950;
FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS;

Warranty

Etherent switch 1 year, lifetime maintenance

Characteristics

Interface

IEEE802.3x flow control (full duplex)

Broadcast storm suppression for port rate

support speed limit for incoming and offline message traffic, with a minimum particle size of 64Kbps.

Temperature protection setting

Energy saving configuration of port EEE Ethernet

VLAN

Port based VLAN

802.1Q VLAN

Based IP

Based MAC

Port Aggregation

Support LACP

Support static polymerization

Support the largest 8 aggregation groups, each aggregation group supports 8 ports.

Spanning Tree

STP (IEEE802.1d);RSTP (IEEE802.1w);MSTP (IEEE802.1s)

Multicast

 

Support IGMP Snooping V1/V2 and support 1024 multicast groups at most.

Support the user's quick departure mechanism

Support MLD Snooping V1/V2

Support multicast VLAN

Port Mirror

Bi-directional traffic mirroring supporting the basic port

QoS

Diff-Serv QoS

Each port supports 8 output queues

802.1p/DSCP priority mapping

Support queue scheduling mechanism (SP, WRR, SP+WRR)

priority tag Mark/Remark

stream based packet filtering

Support for stream based redirection

Support flow based speed limit

ACL

Support L2 to L4 packet filtering function, can match the first 80 bytes of the message, provide based on the source MAC address, destination MAC address, source IP address, destination IP address, IP protocol type, TCP/UDP port, TCP/UDP port range, VLAN and other definition ACL.

Support ACL based on port and VLAN

Safety Characteristics

 

Support user grading management and password protection

Support IEEE802.1X authentication / centralized MAC address authentication

Support AAA&RADIUS authentication

Support the number of MAC address learning restrictions

Support MAC address black hole

Support SSH 2 to provide secure passwords for user login.

Support SSL to ensure data transmission security

Support port isolation

Support the speed limit function of ARP message

Support IP source address protection

Support ARP intrusion detection function

Support against DoS attacks

Support port broadcast message suppression

Support host data backup mechanism

Binding capabilities of IP+MAC+VLAN+ ports

DHCP

DHCP Client;DHCP Snooping

Management And Maintenance

 

Support Console/AUX Modem/Telnet/SSH2.0 CLI command line configuration

Support WEB network management ( HTTPS)

Support FTP, TFTP, Xmodem, SFTP file download management

Support SNMP V1/V2C/V3

Support one bond reduction

Support NTP clock

Support system work log

Support the English command line to help information

Support Ping detection

Support cable state detection

Support CPU instant utilization status view

Support link layer discovery protocol LLDP

ONV NMS cluster management supporting ONV service (LLDP+SNMP)

System Requirements

 

Web browser: Mozilla Firefox 2.5 or higher, Google browser chrome V42 or higher, Microsoft Internet Explorer10 or later;

5 types and above Ethernet cable;

TCP/ IP, network adapter and network operating system (such as Microsoft Windows, Linux or Mac OS X) are installed on computers in the network.

 

 

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article

Related Products

Model
ONV38448FM
No.of Ethernet port
Downlink port
Gigabit
Uplink port
10G SFP+ port
Key words
Model
ONV-POE33064PFG
POE power
<100W
No.of PoE port
1-6
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Key words
PoE total power
100-199W
No.of PoE port
8
No.of fiber port
2
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type
PoE total power
<100W
No.of PoE port
4
No.of fiber port
1
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type

Relevant attachments