O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

产品名称

ONV-POE33024PF Gigabit PoE Fiber Switch

Model
ONV-POE33024PF
Unmanaged PoE fiber switch with 24*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 2*1000M uplink SFP fiber slot ports, port 1-24 can support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard, Built-in 400W power supply. Support 1U/19 inch rack installation.
Affiliate classification
Quantity
-
+
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Product description
Parameters
Applications
POE power
401-1000W
No.of PoE port
24-36
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M

 

OVERVIEW

 

The ONV-POE33024PF series is a full gigabit ummanaged PoE fiber switch independently developed by ONV. It has 24*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 2*1000M SFP slot ports. Port 1-24 can support IEEE 802.3af/at standard PoE power supply. single port PoE power reaches 30W, and the maximum PoE output power is 400W(at-600W). As a PoE power supply device, it can automatically detect and recognize the power receiving equipment that meets the standard and supply power through the network cable. It can supply power to POE terminal equipment such as wireless AP, webcam, VoIP, visual intelligent building intercom through network cable, and meet the network environment that needs high-density PoE power supply. It is suitable for hotel, campus, factory dormitory and small and medium-sized enterprises.

 

Unmanaged model, plug and play, no configuration, easy to use.

 

FEATURE

 

Full gigabit access, gigabit SFP port uplink

◇ All series supports "gigabit Ethernet port and gigabit SFP fiber port " combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.

◇ Support non-blocking wire speed forwarding .

◇ Support full duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half duplex based on backpressure .

 

Intelligent PoE power supply

◇ 24*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports support PoE power supply to meet the needs of PoE power supply in security monitoring, teleconferencing systems, and wireless coverage.

◇ Conforms to the IEEE 802.3af/at PoE power supply standard, automatically recognizes PoE devices for power supply, without damaging non-POE devices. The maximum POE output power of the entire device reaches 400W(at-600W), and the maximum POE output power of a single port is 30 W.

◇ The PoE port supports the priority mechanism. When the remaining power is insufficient, the power supply of the high-priority port is preferentially guaranteed to prevent the device from being overloaded.

 

The equipment is stable and reliable

◇ The host has low power consumption, active cooling design of the fan, galvanized steel and metal casing, and super heat dissipation to ensure stable operation of the product.

◇ The equipment fully meets the requirements of CCC; CE, FCC and RoHS safety regulations, and is safe and reliable.

◇ ONV self-developed power supply, high redundancy design, provides long-term stable PoE power output.

 

Easy to operate

 Plug and play, no configuration, simple and convenient.

◇ The user can easily understand the working status of the device through the power indicator (PWR), port status indicator, and PoE operation indicator.

 

DIMENSION

 

PoE fiber switch

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

Model

Description

ONV-POE33024PF

Unmanaged PoE fiber switch with 24*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 2*1000M uplink SFP fiber slot ports, port 1-24 can support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard, Built-in 400W power supply. Support 1U/19 inch rack installation.

ONV-POE33024PF-at

Unmanaged PoE fiber switch with 24*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 2*1000M uplink SFP fiber slot ports, port 1-24 can support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard, Built-in 600W power supply. Support 1U/19 inch rack installation.

 

PACKING LIST

 

PACKING LIST

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

26-Port full gigabit PoE fiber switch(ONV-POE33024PF/at)

1

SET

AC power cable+Power adapter

1

SET

Mounting Kits(Hanging Ear)

1

SET

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC


Note: PoE fiber switch does not match SFP module by default. If you need to purchase it, please refer to the accessory product information.

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Model

ONV-POE33024PF

ONV-POE33024PF-at

Interface

24*10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports (Data /Power)

2*1000Base-X uplink SFP ports (Data)

POE Port

Port1-24 can support POE @ IEEE802.3af/at

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

IEEE802.3x

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af/at international standard

Ethernet Port Feature

Port 1-24 can support 10/100/1000Base-T,auto-sensing, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X

Fiber Port Feature

Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules, need to buy separately, (Optional single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber module, LC).

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward (Full wire speed)

Switching Capacity

52Gbps

Forwarding Rate@64byte

38.69Mpps

MAC

8K

Buffer Memory

4M

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optical Fiber cable

Multi-mode:850nm 0~550M.Single-mode :1310nm 0~40KM,1550nm 0~120KM.

Power Supply Pin

Default: 1/2(+),3/6(-)

Max /Average Power Per Port

30W/15.4W

30W/30W

Total PWR / Input Voltage

400W (AC100-240V)

600W (AC100-240V)

Power Consumption

Standby<25W;Full load<380W

Standby<26W;Full load<600W

LED indicator

Power indicator: PWR (green); network indicator:1-24/G1-2 (green); PoE indicator: PoE (green)

Power Supply

Built-in power supply, AC 100~240V 50-60Hz 5A

Built-in power supply, AC 100~240V 50-60Hz 6.6A

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-20~+55°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+75°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension (L*W*H)

440*225*44mm

440*290*44.5mm

Net /Gross Weight

<3.5kg / <4.0kg

<4.0kg / <4.8kg

Installation Method

desktop type ,wall mounted,19 inch 1U cabinet installation

Lightning protection / protection level

Port Lightning Protection: 4KV 8/20us; Protection Level: IP30

Certification

CCC; CE mark, commercial ;CE/LVD EN60950;FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS

Warranty

3 years, lifetime maintenance

 

 
PoE fiber switch
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article

Related Products

PoE total power
200-250W
No.of PoE port
4
No.of fiber port
2
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type
PoE total power
100-199W
No.of PoE port
8
No.of fiber port
2
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type
Model
ONV-POE31064PF
POE power
<100W
No.of PoE port
1-6
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100M
Key words
Model
ONV31048F
No.of Ethernet port
48
Downlink port
Gigabit
Uplink port
Gigabit Combo port
Key words

Relevant attachments