O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

产品名称

ONV-POE33024PF Gigabit PoE Fiber Switch

Model
ONV-POE33024PF
Unmanaged PoE fiber switch with 24*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 2*1000M uplink SFP fiber slot ports, port 1-24 can support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard. Built-in 400W power supply. Support 1U/19 inch rack installation.
Affiliate classification
Quantity
-
+
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Product description
Parameters
Applications
POE power
401-1000W
No.of PoE port
24-36
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M

 

OVERVIEW

 

The ONV-POE33024PF series is a full gigabit unmanaged PoE fiber switch independently developed by ONV It has 24*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 2*1000M SFP slot ports. Port 1-24 can support  IEEE802.3af/at standard PoE. single port PoE power reaches 30W, and the maximum PoE output power is 400W(at-600W). As a PoE power supply device, it can automatically detect and recognize the power receiving equipment that meets the standard and supply power through the network cable. It can supply power to POE terminal equipment such as wireless AP, webcam, VoIP, visual intelligent building intercom through network cable, and meet the network environment that needs high-density PoE power supply. It is suitable for hotel, campus, factory dormitory and small and medium-sized enterprises.

 

Unmanaged model, plug and play, no configuration, easy to use.

 

FEATURE

 

Full gigabit access, gigabit SFP port uplink

◇ All series support "gigabit Ethernet port and gigabit SFP fiber port " combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.

◇ Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding.

◇ Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on backpressure.

Gigabit PoE Fiber Switch

 

Intelligent PoE power supply

◇ 24*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports, meeting the needs of security monitoring, teleconferencing system, wireless coverage, and other scenarios.

◇ IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard, without damaging non-PoE devices.

◇ Priority system for PoE port, it will supply power to the high priority level port first when the power budget is insufficient and avoid overwork of the device.

 

Stable and reliable

◇ Low power consumption, galvanized steel casing, The fan active cooling.

◇ Self-developed power supply, high redundancy design, providing a long term and stable PoE power output.

◇ CCC,CE, FCC, RoHS.

◇ Plug and play, no configuration, simple and convenient.

◇ The user-friendly panel, it can show the device status through the LED indicator of PWR, Link ,PoE.

Gigabit PoE Fiber Switch

 

DIMENSION

Gigabit PoE Fiber Switch

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

Model

Description

Configure Power Supply

ONV-POE33024PF

Unmanaged PoE fiber switch with 24*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 2*1000M uplink SFP fiber slot ports,  port 1-24 can support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard. Support 1U/19 inch rack installation.

400W

ONV-POE33024PF-at

600W

Note: PoE fiber switch does not match SFP module by default.

 

PACKING LIST

 

PACKING LIST

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

26-Port full gigabit PoE fiber switch

1

SET

AC power cable

1

PC

Mounting Kits

1

SET

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC

 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Model

ONV-POE33024PF

ONV-POE33024PF-at

Interface Characteristics

Fixed Port

24*10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports (Data /Power)

2*1000Base-X uplink SFP ports (Data)

Ethernet Port

10/100/1000Base-T(X),auto-sensing,Full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

SFP Slot Port

Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules (optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)

Optical Cable

Multi mode: 850nm 0 ~ 550M,single mode: 1310nm 0 ~ 40KM, 1550nm 0 ~ 120KM.

Chip Parameter

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-TX

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

IEEE802.3x

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

Switching Capacity

52Gbps

Forwarding Rate@64byte

38.69Mpps

MAC

8K

Buffer Memory

4M

Jumbo Frame

9.6K

LED Indicator

Power : PWR (green),  network1-24/G1-2 (green),  PoE: PoE (green)

Reset Switch

Yes, One-button factory reset

PoE & Power

PoE Port

Port 1 to 24  IEEE802.3af/at @ POE

Power Supply Pin

Defaul 1/2 (+), 3/6 (-)

Max Power Per Port

30W; IEEE802.3af/at

Total PWR / Input Voltage

400W (AC100-240V)

600W (AC100-240V)

Power Consumption

Standby<25W;Full load<380W

Standby<26W;Full load<600W

Power Supply

Built-in power supply, AC 100~240V 50-60Hz 5A

Built-in power supply, AC 100~240V 50-60Hz 6.6A

Physical Parameter

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-20~+55°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+75°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension (L*W*H)

440*225*44mm

440*290*44.5mm

Net /Gross Weight

<3.5kg / <4.0kg

<4.0kg / <4.8kg

Installation

Desktop, 19 inch 1U cabinet

Certification & Warranty

Lightning protection / protection level

Lightning protection: 4KV 8/20us; Protection level: IP30

Certification

CCC;CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950;FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS;

Warranty

3 years , lifelong maintenance.

 

 

 
 PoE fiber switch
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article

Related Products

PoE total power
200-250W
No.of PoE port
4
No.of fiber port
2
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type
PoE total power
100-199W
No.of PoE port
8
No.of fiber port
2
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type
Model
ONV-POE31064PF
POE power
<100W
No.of PoE port
1-6
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100M
Key words
Model
ONV31048F
No.of Ethernet port
48
Downlink port
Gigabit
Uplink port
Gigabit Combo port
Key words

Relevant attachments

No content information display available
Please add data record on website background.