O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

产品名称

ONV-IPS38368FM Industrial Ethernet Switch

Model
ONV-IPS38368FM
L3 managed industrial Ethernet aggregation/ core switch with 8* 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 24*10/100/1000M SFP fiber slot ports and 4*1/10G SFP+ fiber slot ports. Support 1U/19 inch rack installation.
Affiliate classification
Quantity
-
+
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Description
Product parameters
Parameters
Applications
No.of fiber port
24-36
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10G
Managed type
Managed
Installation method
desktop type
Power input

 

OVERVIEW

 

The ONV-IPS38368FM series is a 10G uplink L3 managed industrial Ethernet fiber switch independently developed by ONV. It has 8*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports and 24*100/1000M SFP fiber slot ports and 4*1/10G SFP+ fiber slot ports. Each port can support wire-speed forwarding.

 

The ONV-IPS38368FM has L3 full network management function, supports IPV4/IPV6 management, supports static route full line rate forwarding, supports complete security protection mechanism, complete ACL/QoS policy and rich VLAN functions, and is easy to manage and maintain. Supports multiple network redundancy protocols STP/RSTP/MSTP (<50ms) and (ITU-T G.8032) ERPS (<20ms) to improve link backup and network reliability. When one-way network fails, communication can be quickly restored to ensure important Uninterrupted communication for applications. According to the actual application requirements, you can configure multiple application services such as port traffic control, VLAN division, and SNMP through the Web network management mode. It meets the needs of various industrial Ethernet application environments and is suitable for industrial, intelligent transportation, rail transit, power industry, mining, petroleum, marine, metallurgical and green energy construction to form a cost-effective, stable and reliable communication network.

 

FEATURE

 

Gigabit multi fiber port access, 10G uplink

◇ All series supports “Gigabit Ethernet port + Gigabit SFP port+10G SFP+ uplink port “combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.

◇ Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding.

◇ Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on backpressure.

 

Strong business processing capability

◇ IEEE802.1Q VLAN, flexible VLAN division, Voice VLAN, and QinQ configuration.

◇ QoS, Priority mode based on 802.1P, Port & DSCP, queue scheduling algorithm including EQU, SP, WRR & SP+WRR.

◇ ALC, filter data packet through configuring matching rules, processing operation & time permission, and provide flexible and safe access control.

◇ IGMP V1/V2 and IGMP Snooping.

◇ ERPS/STP/RSTP/MSTP.

◇ Static and dynamic aggregation.

36-Port 10G uplink L3 managed industrial Ethernet switch

Security

◇ 802.1X authentication.

◇ Port isolation,Storm control.

◇ IP-MAC-VLAN-Port binding.

36-Port 10G uplink L3 managed industrial Ethernet switch

Stable and reliable

◇ Low power consumption, No fan, aluminum shell.

◇ Self-developed power supply, high redundancy design, providing a long term and stable power output.

◇ CCC,CE, FCC, RoHS.

◇ The user-friendly panel, it can show the device status through the LED indicator of PWR, SYS, Link , L/A.

 

36-Port 10G uplink L3 managed industrial Ethernet switch

Easy operation and maintenance management

◇ HTTPS, SSLV3, and SSHV1/V2.

◇ RMON, system log, LLDP, and port traffic statistics.

◇ CPU monitoring, memory monitoring, Ping test, and cable diagnose.

◇ Web management, CLI command line (Console, Telnet), SNMP (V1/V2/V3).

 

DIMENSION

 

36-Port 10G uplink L3 managed industrial Ethernet switch

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

Model

Description

Built-in Power Supply

ONV-IPS38368FM

L3 managed industrial Ethernet aggregation/ core switch with 8* 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 24*10/100/1000M SFP fiber slot ports and 4*1/10G SFP+ fiber slot ports. Support 1U/19 inch rack installation.

60W

Note: Industrial Ethernet switch does not match SFP module by default.

 

PACKING LIST

 

Packing List

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

36-Port 10G uplink L3 managed industrial Ethernet switch

1

SET

AC Power Cable

1

PC

Mounting Kits (Hanging Ear)

1

SET

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC

 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Model

ONV-IPS38368FM

Interface Characteristics

Fixed Port

8*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports (Data)

24*100/1000Base-X uplink SFP fiber slot ports (Data)

4*1/10G uplink SFP+ fiber slot ports (Data)

1*Console RS232 port (115200,N,8,1)

Alarm switch(FAULT)

*AC100-240V power input port

* DC12-48V power input ports ( support anti-reverse protection)

Ethernet Port

Port 1-8 support 10/100/1000Base-T,auto-sensing,Full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optical Fiber Port

Gigabit SFP /10G SFP+ optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules (optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)

SFP Port Expansion

Turbo overclocking 2.5G optical module and ring

Optical Cable/ Distance

Multi mode: 850nm 0 ~ 550M, 0 ~ 300M (10G);

single mode: 1310nm 0 ~ 40KM, 1550nm 0 ~ 120KM.

Chip Parameter

Network Management Type

L3

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-TIEEE802.3i 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

IEEE802.3ae 10GBase-LR/SR

IEEE802.3x

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

Switching Capacity

598Gbps (non-blocking)

Forwarding

Rate@64byte

107.14Mpps

MAC

32K

Buffer Memory

32M

Jumbo Frame

9.6K

LED Indicator

Power: PWR (yellow), system:SYS (yellow), networkLink/Act (yellow),  Fiber port L/A (green)

Reset Switch

Yes, support one key to restore factory settings

Power

Total PWR / Input Voltage

60W (AC100-240V)

Power Consumption

Standby<35W, Full Load<50W

Power Supply

Built-in power supply, AC 100~240V 50-60Hz 0.65A

Power Input Interface

Dual input power port designAC power supply priority,

support anti-reverse protection, power-off automatic switching DC connection2*DC12-48V power input ports;

Alarm switch, 1*AC power input port

Physical Parameter

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-40~+80°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+85°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension (L*W*H)

440*298*44mm

Net /Gross Weight

<5.3kg / <5.8kg

Installation

Desktop type ,19 inch 1U cabinet installation

Certification & Warranty

Lightning protection / protection level

Lightning protection: 6KV 8/20us; Protection level: IP40

IEC61000-4-2(ESD):±8kV contact discharge,±15kV air discharge

IEC61000-4-3(RS):10V/m(80~1000MHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT): power cable:±4kV; data cable:±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge):power cable:CM±4kV/DM±2kV; data cable:±4kV

IEC61000-4-6(radio frequency transmission):10V(150kHz~80MHz)

IEC61000-4-8(power frequency magnetic field):100A/m;1000A/m ,1s to 3s

IEC61000-4-9(pulsed magnet field):1000A/m

IEC61000-4-10(damped oscillation):30A/m  1MHz

IEC61000-4-12/18(shockwave):CM 2.5kV,DM 1kV

IEC61000-4-16(common-mode transmission):30V; 300V,1s

FCC Part 15/CISPR22(EN55022):Class A

IEC61000-6-2(Common Industrial Standard)

Mechanical Properties

IEC60068-2-6 (anti vibration)

IEC60068-2-27 (anti shock)

IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)

Certification

CCC;CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950;FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS

Warranty

5 years , lifelong maintenance.

Network Management Features

Interface

IEEE802.3X (Full-duplex)

Port temperature protection setting

Port green Ethernet Energy-saving setting

Broadcast storm control based on port speed

The speed limit of the message flow in the access port.

The minimum particle size is 64Kbps.

Layer 3 Features

L3 network management ,IPV4/IPV6 management

L3 software line speed forwarding

Static route, Default route @ 128 pcsAPR @ 1024 pcs

VLAN

4K VLAN based on port, IEEE802.1q

VLAN based on the protocol

VLAN based on MAC

Voice VLAN, QinQ configuration

Port configuration of Access, Trunk, Hybrid

Port Aggregation

LACP, Static aggregation

Max 18 aggregation groups and 8 ports per group.

Spanning Tree

STP (IEEE802.1d),RSTP (IEEE802.1w),MSTP (IEEE802.1s)

Industrial Ring Network Protocol

G.8032 (ERPS),Recovery time less than 20ms

250 Ring at most, Max 254 devices per ring.

Multicast

MLD Snooping v1/v2,Multicast VLAN

IGMP Snooping v1/v2, Max 250 multicast groups, Fast log out

Port Mirroring

Bidirectional data mirroring based on port

QoS

Flow-based Rate Limiting

Flow-based Packet Filtering

8*Output queues of each port

802.1p/DSCP priority mapping

Diff-Serv QoS,Priority Mark/Remark

Queue Scheduling Algorithm (SP, WRR, SP+WRR)

ACL

Port-based Issuing ACL,ACL based on port and VLAN

L2 to L4 packet filtering, matching first 80 bytes message. Provide ACL based on MAC, Destination MAC address, IP Source, Destination IP, IP Protocol Type, TCP/UDP Port, TCP/UDP Port Range, and VLAN, etc.

Security

IP-MAC-VLAN-Port binding

ARP inspection,Anti-DoS attack

AAA & RADIUS,MAC learning limit

Mac black holes,IP source protection

IEEE802.1X & MAC address authentication

Broadcast storm control,Backup for host datum

SSH 2.0,SSL,Port isolation,ARP message speed limit

User hierarchical management and password protection

DHCP

DHCP Client,DHCP SnoopingDHCP Server,DHCP Relay

Management

One-key recovery

Cable Diagnose,LLDP

Web Management (HTTPS)

NTP,System work log,Ping Test

CPU instant utilization status view

Console/AUX Modem/Telnet/SSH2.0 CLI

Download & Management on FTP, TFTP, Xmodem, SFTP,SNMP V1/V2C/V3

ONV NMS - smart network management system platform(LLDP+SNMP)

System

Category 5 Ethernet network cable

Web browser: Mozilla Firefox 2.5 or higher, Google browser chrome V42 or higher, Microsoft Internet Explorer10 or later;

TCP/IP, network adapter, and network operating system (such as Microsoft Windows, Linux, or Mac OS X) installed on each computer in a network

 

 

 

 
36-Port 10G uplink L3 managed industrial Ethernet switch
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article

Related Products

Model
ONV-IPS38048FM
No.of fiber port
48-52
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10G
Managed type
Managed
Installation method
desktop type
Power input
Key words
Model
ONV-IPS38448FM
No.of fiber port
48-52
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10G
Managed type
Managed
Installation method
desktop type
Power input
Key words
Model
ONV-IPS36368FM
No.of fiber port
24-36
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10G
Managed type
Managed
Installation method
desktop type
Power input
Key words
Model
ONV-IPS38028FM
No.of fiber port
24-36
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10G
Managed type
Managed
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input
DC dual power supply
Key words

Relevant attachments