O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

产品名称

ONV-POE33128PFM Managed PoE Switch

Model
ONV-POE33128PFM
L2+ managed PoE fiber switch with 10* 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 2*100/1000M SFP fiber slot ports, Port 1-8 can support IEEE802.3af/at PoE standard, Built-in 130W power supply. Support 1U/19 inch rack installation.
Affiliate classification
Quantity
-
+
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Product description
Parameters
Applications
POE power
100-199W
No.of PoE port
8-14
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M

OVERVIEW

 

The ONV-POE33128PFM is a full gigabit managed PoE fiber switch independently developed by ONV. It has 10*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports and 2*100/1000Base-X SFP fiber slot ports . Port 1-8 can support IEEE802.3af/at standard PoE power supply. single port PoE power reaches 30W, and the maximum PoE output power is 130W(at-250W). As a PoE power supply device, it can automatically detect and recognize the power receiving equipment that meets the standard and supply power through the network cable. It can supply power to POE terminal equipment such as wireless AP, webcam, VoIP phone, building visual access control intercom, etc. through network cable, to meet the network environment that needs high-density PoE power supply. It is suitable for hotel, campus, factory dormitory and small and medium-sized enterprise.

 

The ONV-POE33128PFM has L2+ full Web management function, supports IPV4/IPV6 management, supports static route full line rate forwarding, supports complete security protection mechanism, complete ACL/QoS policy and rich VLAN functions, and is easy to manage and maintain. Supports multiple network redundancy protocols STP/RSTP/MSTP (<50ms) and (ITU-T G.8032) ERPS to improve link backup and network reliability. When one-way network fails, communication can be quickly restored to ensure important Uninterrupted communication for applications. According to the actual application requirements, you can configure multiple application services such as PoE power management, port traffic control, VLAN division, and SNMP through the Web management mode.

 

FEATURE

 

Gigabit access, gigabit TP/SFP (combo port ) uplink

◇ All series supports Gigabit Ethernet port and gigabit SFP uplink port combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.

◇ Support non-blocking wire speed forwarding.

◇ Support full duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half duplex based on backpressure.

 

PoE switch

 

Intelligent PoE power supply function

◇ 8*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports, meeting the needs of security monitoring, teleconferencing system, wireless coverage, and other scenarios.

◇ IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard, without damaging non-PoE devices.

◇ Priority system for PoE port, it will supply power to the high priority level port first when the power budget is insufficient and avoid overwork of the device.

◇ PoE network management, realize PoE port power allocation, priority setting, port power status viewing, time scheduling, etc.

PoE switch

Strong business processing capability

◇ IEEE802.1Q VLAN, flexible VLAN division,Voice VLAN and QinQ configuration.

◇ QoS, Priority mode based on 802.1P, Port & DSCP, queue scheduling algorithm including Equ, SP, WRR & SP+WRR.

◇ ALC, filter data packet through configuring matching rules, processing operation & time permission, and provide flexible and safe access control.

◇ IGMP V1/V2 and IGMP Snooping.

◇ ERPS/STP/RSTP/MSTP.

◇ Static and dynamic aggregation.

PoE switch

Security

◇ 802.1X authentication.

◇ Port isolation,Storm control.

◇ IP-MAC-VLAN-Port binding.

PoE switch

Stable and reliable

◇ CCC,CE, FCC, RoHS.

◇ Low power consumption, galvanized steel casing.No fan.

◇ Self-developed power supply, high redundancy design, providing a long term and stable PoE power output.

◇ The user-friendly panel, it can show the device status through the LED indicator of PWR, Link ,PoE.

PoE switch

Easy operation and maintenance management

◇ Web management, CLI command line (Console, Telnet), SNMP (V1/V2/V3).

◇ HTTPS, SSLV3, and SSHV1/V2.

◇ RMON, system log, LLDP, and port traffic statistics.

◇ CPU monitoring, memory monitoring, Ping test, and cable diagnose.

 

DIMENSION

 

PoE switch

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

Model

Description

ONV-POE33128PFM

L2+ managed PoE fiber switch with 10* 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 2*100/1000M SFP fiber slot ports, Port 1-8 can support IEEE802.3af/at PoE standard, Built-in 130W power supply. Support 1U/19 inch rack installation.

ONV-POE33128PFM-at

L2+ managed PoE fiber switch with 10* 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 2*100/1000M SFP fiber slot ports, Port 1-8 can support IEEE802.3af/at PoE standard, Built-in 250W power supply. Support 1U/19 inch rack installation.

Note: PoE switch does not match SFP module by default.

 

PACKING LIST

 

PACKING LIST

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

12-port full gigabit managed PoE switch

1

SET

AC Power Cable

1

PC

RJ45-DB9 Line

1

PC

Mounting Kits(Hanging Ear)

1

SET

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC

 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Model

ONV-POE33128PFM

ONV-POE33128PFM-at

Interface Characteristics

Fixed Port

8*10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports (Data/Power)

2*10/100/1000Base-T uplink RJ45 ports (Data)

2*100/1000Base-X uplink SFP ports (Data)

1*Console RS232 port (115200,N,8,1)

Ethernet Port

Port1-8 can support 10/100/1000Base-T(X) auto-sensing,Full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

SFP Slot Port

Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules (optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)

Optical Cable

Multi mode: 850nm 0 ~ 550M, Single mode: 1310nm 0 ~ 40KM, 1550nm 0 ~ 120KM.

Chip Parameter

Network Management Type

L2+

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX; IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

IEEE802.3x

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

Switching Capacity

192Gbps (Non-blocking)

Forwarding

Rate@64byte

17.86Mpps

MAC

16K

VLANs

255

Flash

128 MB

DRAM

512 MB

Buffer Memory

4M

Jumbo Frame

9.6K

LED Indicator

Power:PWR (green), system : SYS ( green), network : Link/Act (yellow), fiber port: L/A (green), PoE : PoE (green)

Reset Switch

Yes, One-button factory reset

PoE & Power

PoE Port

Port 1 to 8 IEEE802.3af/at @ POE

PoE Management

PoE working status

Delay start of power supply

Total power limit of PoE power supply

PoE output power allocation, off& af &at

PoE output priority configuration

Scheduling of PoE operation and time

Management Features

Traceroute, SSL security for Web User Interface, SSH, SNTP, DHCP Client, Ping, Syslog, telnet client

Power Supply Pin

Defaul 1/2 (+), 3/6 (-)

Max Power Per Port

30W; IEEE802.3af/at

Total PWR / Input Voltage

130W /(AC100-240V)

250W /(AC100-240V)

Power Consumption

Standby<8W,Full Load<120W

Standby<10W,Full Load<240W

Power Supply

Built-in switching power supply, AC 100~240V 50-60Hz 2.3A

Built-in switching power supply, AC 100~240V 50-60Hz 4.1A

Physical Parameter

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-20~+55°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+75°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension (L*W*H)

270*181*44.5mm

Net /Gross Weight

<1.7kg / <2.2kg

Installation

desktop type ,wall mounted , 19 inch 1U cabinet installation

Certification & Warranty

Lightning protection / protection level

Lightning protection: 4KV 8/20us; Protection level: IP30

Certification

CCC;CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950;FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS;

Warranty

3 years , lifelong maintenance.

Network Management Features

Interface

IEEE802.3X (Full-duplex)

Port temperature protection setting

Port green Ethernet Energy-saving setting

Broadcast storm control based on port speed

The speed limit of the message flow in the access port.

The minimum particle size is 64Kbps.

Layer 3 Features

L2+ network management ,IPV4/IPV6 management

L3 soft routing forwarding,

Static route, Default route @ 128 pcs, APR @ 1024 pcs

VLAN

4K VLAN based on port, IEEE802.1q

VLAN based on the protocol

VLAN based on MAC

Voice VLAN, QinQ configuration

Port configuration of Access, Trunk, Hybrid

Port Aggregation

LACP, Static aggregation

Max 6 aggregation groups and 8 ports per group.

Spanning Tree

STP (IEEE802.1d),RSTP (IEEE802.1w),MSTP (IEEE802.1s)

Industrial Ring Network Protocol

G.8032 (ERPS),Recovery time less than 20ms

250 Ring at most, Max 254devices per ring.

Multicast

MLD Snooping v1/v2,Multicast VLAN

IGMP Snooping v1/v2, Max 250 multicast groups, Fast log out

Port Mirroring

Bidirectional data mirroring based on port

Remote Monitoring

History, Statistics, Alarms, Events

QoS

Flow-based Rate Limiting

Flow-based Packet Filtering

8*Output queues of each port

802.1p/DSCP priority mapping

Diff-Serv QoS,Priority Mark/Remark

Queue Scheduling Algorithm (SP, WRR, SP+WRR)

ACL

Port-based Issuing ACL,ACL based on port and VLAN

L2 to L4 packet filtering, matching first 80 bytes message. Provide ACL based on MAC, Destination MAC address, IP Source, Destination IP, IP Protocol Type, TCP/UDP Port, TCP/UDP Port Range, and VLAN, etc.

Security

IP-MAC-VLAN-Port binding

ARP inspection,Anti-DoS attack

AAA & RADIUS,MAC learning limit

Mac black holes,IP source protection

IEEE802.1X & MAC address authentication

Broadcast storm control,Backup for host datum

SSH 2.0,SSL,Port isolation,ARP message speed limit

User hierarchical management and password protection

DHCP

DHCP Client,DHCP Snooping, DHCP Server,DHCP Relay

Management

One-key recovery

Cable Diagnose,LLDP

Web Management (HTTPS)

NTP,System work log,Ping Test

CPU instant utilization status view

Console/AUX Modem/Telnet/SSH2.0 CLI

Download & Management on FTP, TFTP, Xmodem, SFTP,SNMP V1/V2C/V3

ONV NMS - smart network management system platform(LLDP+SNMP)

System

Category 5 Ethernet network cable

Web browser: Mozilla Firefox 2.5 or higher, Google browser chrome V42 or higher, Microsoft Internet Explorer10 or later;

TCP/IP, network adapter, and network operating system (such as Microsoft Windows, Linux, or Mac OS X) installed on each computer in a network

 

 

PoE switch

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article

Related Products

Model
GWS-DP240-48
Key words
PoE total power
100-199W
No.of PoE port
8
No.of fiber port
4
Downlink port
10/100M,10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type
Model
ONV-IPS38368FM
No.of fiber port
24-36
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10G
Managed type
Managed
Installation method
Power input
Key words
Model
ONV-POE38036PFM
POE power
401-1000W
No.of PoE port
24-36
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10G
Key words

Relevant attachments