O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

Product name

ONV-IPS31004PF Industrial PoE Fiber Switch

Model
ONV-IPS31004PF
Unmanaged industrial PoE fiber switch with 4*10/100M PoE ports and 1*155M SC port, Port 1-4 can support PoE IEEE802.3af/at. By default, the SC port 1310mm/20km single-mode dual-fiber module is configured. Total power is less than 60W. It can support dual DC redundant power input (Phoenix terminal connection) and support rail mounting.
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Description
Parameters
Applications
PoE total power
<100W
No.of PoE port
4
No.of fiber port
1
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100M
Installation Method
Din Rail type

 

OVERVIEW

 

The ONV-IPS31004PF series is a 10/100M industrial PoE fiber switch independently developed by ONV. It has 4*10/100M PoE ports and 1*155M SC slot port, Port 1-4 can support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard, single port PoE power up to 30W, the maximum PoE output power is 60W (at-120W). As a PoE power supply device, it can automatically detect and recognize the power receiving equipment that meets the standard and supply power through the network cable. It can supply power to POE terminal equipment such as wireless AP, web camera, VoIP phone, industrial sensor through network cable, and meet the network environment that needs high-density PoE power supply. It is suitable for intelligent transportation, rail transit, electric power, mining, metallurgy and green energy. Industrial scenes such as construction set up a cost-effective and stable communication network.

Unmanaged model, plug and play, no configuration, easy to use.

 

FEATURE

 

10/100M TP/SC port, fast Ethernet

◇ All series supports "10/100M RJ45 port and 155M SC fiber port" combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.

◇ Support non-blocking wire speed forwarding

◇ Support full duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half duplex based on Backpressure

 

Smart PoE power supply function

◇ 4*10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports support PoE power supply to meet the needs of PoE power supply in various scenarios in the industrial field.

◇ IEEE802.3af/at, auto-sensing PoE standard of terminal device. The maximum PoE output power of the whole machine is 60W (at-120W), and the maximum PoE output power of a single port is 30W.

 

The equipment is stable and reliable

◇ The host has low power consumption, no fan mute design, aluminum alloy metal shell, excellent heat dissipation, and ensure stable operation of products.

◇ The equipment fully meets the requirements of CCC, CE,FCC and RoHS safety regulations, and is safe and reliable.

◇ The user can easily understand the working status of the device through the power indicator (PWR), port status indicator (Link ), and POE operation indicator.

 

DIMENSION

 

industrial fiber switch

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

Model

Description

ONV-IPS31004PF

Unmanaged industrial PoE fiber switch with 4*10/100M PoE ports and 1*155M SC port, Port 1-4 can support PoE IEEE802.3af/at. By default, the SC port 1310mm/20km single-mode dual-fiber module is configured. Total power is less than 60W. It can support dual DC redundant power input (Phoenix terminal connection) and support rail mounting.

ONV-IPS31004PF-at

Unmanaged industrial PoE fiber switch with 4*10/100M PoE ports and 1*155M SC port, Port 1-4 can support PoE IEEE802.3af/at. By default, the SC port 1310mm/20km single-mode dual-fiber module is configured. Total power is less than 120W. It can support dual DC redundant power input (Phoenix terminal connection) and support rail mounting.

ONV-IPS31004PF-M

Unmanaged industrial PoE fiber switch with 4*10/100M PoE ports and 1*155M SC port, Port 1-4 can support PoE IEEE802.3af/at. By default, the SC port 850nm/0.5km or 1310nm/2km multi-mode dual fiber module is configured .Total power is less than 60W. It can support dual DC redundant power input (Phoenix terminal connection) and support rail mounting.

ONV-IPS31004PF-M-at

Unmanaged industrial PoE fiber switch with 4*10/100M PoE ports and 1*155M SC port, Port 1-4 can support PoE IEEE802.3af/at. By default, the SC port 850nm/0.5km or 1310nm/2km multi-mode dual fiber module is configured .Total power is less than 120W. It can support dual DC redundant power input (Phoenix terminal connection) and support rail mounting.

ONV-IPS31004PF-A

Unmanaged industrial PoE fiber switch with 4*10/100M PoE ports and 1*155M uplink SC port . Port 1-4 can support IEEE 802.3af/at. By default, the SC port 1310nm/20km single-mode single-fiber module is configured. Total power is less than 60W. It can support dual DC redundant power input (Phoenix terminal connection) and support rail mounting.

ONV-IPS31004PF-A-at

Unmanaged industrial PoE fiber switch with 4*10/100M PoE ports and 1*155M uplink SC port . Port 1-4 can support IEEE 802.3af/at. By default, the SC port 1310nm/20km single-mode single-fiber module is configured. Total power is less than 120W. It can support dual DC redundant power input (Phoenix terminal connection) and support rail mounting.

ONV-IPS31004PF-B

Unmanaged industrial PoE fiber switch with 4*10/100M PoE ports and 1*155M uplink SC port . Port 1-4 can support IEEE 802.3af/at. By default, the SC port 1550nm/20km single-mode single-fiber module is configured. Total power is less than 60W. It can support dual DC redundant power input (Phoenix terminal connection) and support rail mounting.

ONV-IPS31004PF-B-at

Unmanaged industrial PoE fiber switch with 4*10/100M PoE ports and 1*155M uplink SC port . Port 1-4 can support IEEE 802.3af/at. By default, the SC port 1550nm/20km single-mode single-fiber module is configured. Total power is less than 120W. It can support dual DC redundant power input (Phoenix terminal connection) and support rail mounting.

 

PACKING LIST

 

PACKING LIST

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

5-port 10/100M industrial PoE fiber switch (ONV-IPS31004PF)

1

SET

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC


Note: Industrial PoE switch do not match the power supply by default. Please check the attached page for accessories purchase.

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Model

ONV-IPS31004PF

Interface

4*10/100Base-T PoE ports (Data /Power)

1*155M uplink SC port (Data)

2 groud of V+, V- redundant DC power interface (5P Phoenix terminal)

POE Port

Port 1-4 can support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T;  IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX;IEEE802.3u 100Base-FX;

IEEE802.3x

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af/at

Ethernet Port Feature

10/100Base-TX auto-sensing,full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

Fiber Port Feature

The default optical module is single-mode dual-fiber 20km, SC interface; Multi-mode dual fiber and single-mode single fiber see product selection table

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward (Full wire speed)

Switching Capacity

1.6Gbps (Non-blocking)

Forwarding Rate@64byte

0.744Mpps

MAC

1K

Buffer Memory

768K

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T:  Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX:  Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optical Fiber Cable

Multi mode: 850nm 0~550M;single mode: 1310nm 0~40KM,1550nm 0-120KM.

Power Supply Pin

Default 1/2 (+), 3/6 (-) , optional 4/5 (+), 7/8 (-)

Operating Voltage

DC power supply, DC48-57V ultra-wide supply voltage, 5P Phoenix terminal connection, support anti-reverse protection

Max / Average Power Per Port

30W/15.4W

30W/30W

Total PWR / Input Voltage

60W/48VDC

120W/48VDC

Power Consumption

Standby:<3W; Full Load:<60W

Standby:<4W; Full Load:<120W

LED indicator

Power indicator: PWR (green); network indicator:Link (yellow); PoE indicator PoE (green); fiber indicator :5 (green)

Power Supply

No, you can purchase industrial power supply 48V/60W or 48V/120W, see the accessory information table for purchase.

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-40~+80°C; 5%~90% RH Non-condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+85°C; 5%~95% RH Non-condensing

Dimension

119*100*30mm

Net /Gross Weight

<0.5kg /<0.7kg

Installation Method

desktop type. 35mm DIN rail mounting

Lightning protection / protection level

Port Lightning protection :6KV 8/20us; Protection Level:IP40

IEC61000-4-2(ESD)±8kV Contact Discharge,±15kV Air Discharge

IEC61000-4-3(RS)10V/m (80~1000MHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT)Power Line: ±6kV; Data Line: ±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge)Power Line,CM±4kV/DM±2kV;Data Line,±4kV

IEC61000-4-6 (Radio Frequency Conduction) 10V(150kHz~80MHz)

IEC61000-4-8 (Power Frequency Magnetic Field)

100A/m Continued; 1000A/m,1s to 3s

IEC61000-4-9 (Pulsed Magnetic Field) 1000A/m

IEC61000-4-10 (Damping Oscillation) 30A/m ,1MHz

IEC61000-4-12/18 (SHOCKWAVE) CM 2.5kV, DM 1kV

IEC61000-4-16 (Common Mode Conduction) 30V Continued; 300V,1s

FCC Part 15/CISPR22(EN55022)Class B

IEC61000-6-2(General Industry standard)

Mechanical properties

IEC60068-2-6 (anti vibration)

IEC60068-2-27 (anti shock)

IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)

Certification

CCC;CE mark;commercial;CE/LVD EN60950; FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS;

Warranty

5 years, lifelong maintenance.

 

 

industrial fiber switch

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article

Related Products

PoE total power
<100W
No.of PoE port
4
No.of fiber port
2
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type
Model
ONV-POE31008PL
POE power
100-199W
No.of PoE port
8-14
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100M
Key words
PoE total power
100-199W
No.of PoE port
8
No.of fiber port
4
Downlink port
10/100M,10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type
PoE total power
200-250W
No.of PoE port
4
No.of fiber port
2
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type

Relevant attachments