O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

Product name

ONV-IPS31107PFM-2D Industrial PoE Data Switch

Model
ONV-IPS31107PFM-2D
Layer two managed industrial PoE data switch with 7*10/100M PoE ports and 3*1000M SFP slot ports, Port 1-7 can support IEEE802.3af/at PoE standard. Total power less than 120W(at-240W). Support DC dual power supply (Phoenix terminal connection) .support DIN rail mounting.
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Description
Parameters
Applications
PoE total power
100-199W
No.of PoE port
No.of fiber port
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type

 

OVERVIEW

 

The ONV-IPS31107PFM-2D series is a layer two gigabit uplink layer two managed industrial PoE data switch independently developed by ONV. It has 7*10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports and 3*1000Base-X uplink SFP slot ports. Port 1-7 can support IEEE 802.3af/at standard PoE power supply, single-port PoE power up to 30W, and the maximum PoE output power is 120W (at-240W). As a PoE power supply device, it can automatically detect and recognize the power receiving equipment that meets the standard and supply power through the network cable. It can supply power to PoE terminal device such as wireless AP, web camera, VoIP phone, industrial sensor through the network cable, and meet the network environment that needs high-density PoE power supply. It is suitable for intelligent transportation, rail transit, power industry, mining, petroleum, sea transportation. Industrial scenes such as metallurgy and green energy construction form a cost-effective, stable and reliable communication network.

ONV-IPS31107PFM-2D has L2 network management function and provides serial to network function. It can convert RS232/485 serial port into TCP/IP network interface, it can realize data bidirectional transparent of RS232/485 serial port and TCP/IP network interface. transmission. The serial device can immediately have the TCP/IP network interface function, connect the network for data communication, and greatly expand the communication distance of the serial device.

 

FEATURE

 

10/100M Ethernet port access, Gigabit SFP uplink

◇ Gigabit uplink SFP fiber port, easy to achieve high switching capacity and high rate transmission.

 

industrial PoE switch

 

Provide data bidirectional transparent transmission, can realize serial port to TCP/IP, the users do not need to make any modifications to the original system.

◇ Support 1 channel RS485 serial port data to TCP/IP transparent transmission;

◇ Support 1 channel RS232 serial port data to TCP/IP transparent transmission;

 

industrial PoE switch

 

Super lightning protection, dual power backup function, ultra wide voltage input

◇ Device contact discharge level 8KV, air discharge level 15KV; port lightning protection level common mode 4KV, differential mode 2KV;

◇ Industrial dual power input, main backup power supply design, it can be powered at the same time or separately, and the same voltage value is required for the power supply voltage input when power supply;

◇ The power supply voltage input range is extremely wide. The POE device DC INPUT: 43V-55V, non-POE DC INPUT: 12-55V, 20W.

 

industrial PoE switch

 

Intelligent PoE power supply function

◇ 7*10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports can support PoE, it meets the requirements of PoE power supply in security monitoring, teleconferencing systems, and wireless coverage.

◇ It complies with IEEE 802.3af/at PoE power supply standard, and automatically identify PoE devices for power supply without damaging non-PoE devices. The maximum PoE output power is 120W (at-240W), and single-port maximum PoE output power is 30W.

◇ The PoE port can support the priority mechanism. When the remaining power is insufficient, the power supply of the high-priority port is preferentially guaranteed to prevent the device from being overloaded.

 

Strong business processing capability

◇ Support IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, users can flexibly divide VLANs according to requirements and support port-based VLANs.

◇ Support QoS, support port based, 802.1P based and DSCP based three priority modes and Equ, SP, WRR, SP+WRR four queue scheduling algorithms.

◇ Support IGMP V1/V2 multicast protocol and supports IGMP Snooping to meet the requirements of multi-terminal HD video surveillance and video conference access.

◇ Support STP/RSTP/MSTP production tree protocol to eliminate Layer 2 loops and implement link backup.

◇ Support static aggregation, it can effectively increase link bandwidth, implements load balancing, link backup, and improves link reliability.

 

industrial PoE switch

 

The equipment is stable and reliable

◇ The host has low power consumption,  fanless mute design, aluminum alloy metal shell, excellent heat dissipation, and ensure stable operation of products.

◇ The equipment fully meets the requirements of CCC, CE, FCC and RoHS safety regulations, and is safe and reliable.

◇ The user can easily understand the working status of the device through the power indicator (PWR), port status indicator (Link,L/A), and PoE operation indicator.

 

industrial PoE switch

 

Easy operation and maintenance management

◇ Support web management and maintenance.

 

DIMENSION

industrial PoE switch

 

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

Model

Description

ONV-IPS31107PFM-2D

Layer two managed industrial PoE data switch with 7*10/100M PoE ports and 3*1000M SFP slot ports, Port 1-7 can support IEEE802.3af/at PoE standard.  Total power less than 120W. Support DC dual power supply (Phoenix terminal connection) .support DIN rail mounting.

ONV-IPS31107PFM-2D--at

Layer two managed industrial PoE data switch with 7*10/100M PoE ports and 3*1000M SFP slot ports, Port 1-7 can support IEEE802.3af/at PoE standard.  Total power less than 240W. Support DC dual power supply (Phoenix terminal connection) .support DIN rail mounting.


PACKING LIST

 

PACKING LIST

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

10-port gigabit uplink managed industrial PoE data switch (ONV-IPS31107PFM-2D)

1

SET

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC


Note:Industrial PoE data switch do not match SFP optical module power supply by default. Please check the attached page for accessories purchase.

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Model

ONV- IPS31107PFM-2D

ONV- IPS31107PFM-2D-at

Interface

7*10/100Base-TX PoE ports  (Data/Power);

3 *1000Base-X uplink SFP slot ports  (Data);

1*RS485 data port (115200,N,8,1)

1*RS232 data port

2 sets of V+, V- redundant DC power interface (5P phoenix terminal)

Network Management Type

L2

POE Port

Port 1 - 7 can support PoE @ IEEE802.3af/at

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T

IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

IEEE802.3x

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af/at

Ethernet Port Feature

Port 1-7 can support 10/100Base-T(X),auto-sensing;Full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

Fiber Port Feature

Gigabit SFP Port (Fiber module is not included, need to order separately, module options include single/multi mode, single/dual fiber, LC)

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward (Full wire speed)

Switching Capacity

64Gbps (Non-blocking)

Forwarding Rate@64byte

5.51Mpps

MAC

8K

Buffer Memory

1M

Jumbo Frame

1632bytes

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T : Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX : Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX : Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optical Fiber Cable

Multimode: 850nm 0-550M (1.25G);Single-mode: 1310nm 0-40KM , 1550nm 0-120KM.

Power Supply Pin

Default: 1/2(+), 3/6(-);

MAX / Average Power Per Port

30W/15.4W

30W/30W

Total PWR / Input Voltage

120W/48VDC

240W/48VDC

Power Consumption

Standby:<10W; Full Load:<120W

Standby:<12W; Full Load:<240W  

Input Power Interface

48-57VDC; 5Pin industrial Phoenix terminal, anti-reverse protection

Power Supply

No, optional industrial power supply 48V/120W or 48V/240W.

LED Indicator

Power /System indicator: SYS (green); Network indicator: Link (yellow);PoE indicator: PoE (green); SFP port indicator: L/A (green);  

Reset Button

Yes, support one key to restore factory settings.

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-40~+80°C;5%~90% RH, Non-condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+85°C;5%~95% RH, Non-condensing

Dimension

165*148*54mm

Net /Gross Weight

<1.0kg / <1.3kg

Installation

Desktop type. 35mm Card Rail type

Lightning protection / protection level

Lightning protection: 6KV 8/20us;Protection level: IP40

IEC61000-4-2(ESD):±8kV contact discharge,±15kV air discharge

IEC61000-4-3(RS):10V/m(80~1000MHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT): power cable:±4kV; data cable:±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge):power cable:CM±4kV/DM±2kV; data cable:±4kV

IEC61000-4-6(radio frequency transmission):10V(150kHz~80MHz)

IEC61000-4-8(power frequency magnetic field):100A/m;1000A/m ,1s to 3s

IEC61000-4-9(pulsed magnet field):1000A/m

IEC61000-4-10(damped oscillation):30A/m  1MHz

IEC61000-4-12/18(shockwave):CM 2.5kV,DM 1kV

IEC61000-4-16(common-mode transmission):30V; 300V,1s

FCC Part 15/CISPR22(EN55022):Class A

IEC61000-6-2(Common Industrial Standard)

Mechanical Feature

IEC60068-2-6(Anti-Vibration)

IEC60068-2-27(Shock resistance)

IEC60068-2-32(Free falling)

Certification

CCC;CE mark, commercial;CE/LVD EN60950; FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS;

Warranty

5 years, lifelong maintenance.

Managed Series Feature

Interface

IEEE802.3X (Full duplex)

Broadcast storm control based on port speed

Speed limit of the message flow in the access port. The minimum particle size is 64Kbps.

Serial Port Function

 

Support serial port number selection and configuration

Support serial port basic parameter setting (baud rate, data bit, parity, stop bit, minimum forwarding frame, maximum forwarding delay)

Default (115200, 8, N, 1)

Support serial session setting (connection ID, working mode TCP Server/Client, local port number, remote port information configuration)

VLAN

Support port-based VLAN,

Support IEEE802.1q-based VLAN

Support Q in Q VLAN

Port Aggregation

Support static aggregation

Support up to 4 aggregation groups, each aggregation groups up to 8 ports

Spanning Tree

STP(IEEE802.1d)

RSTP(IEEE802.1w)

MSTP(IEEE802.1s)

Multicast

Support static multicast groups based on MAC ports

QoS

Diff-Serv QoS

8*Output queues of each port

802.1p/DSCP priority mapping

Queue Scheduling Algorithm (SP,WRR,SP+WRR)

Priority Mark/Remark

Support stream-based packet filtering

Support stream-based redirection

Support flow-based speed limit

DHCP

DHCP Serve

DHCP Client

Management And Maintenance

Web Management (HTTPS)

One-key recovery

Support TFTP file upload management

System work log

System Requirements

Web browser: Mozilla Firefox 2.5 or higher, Google browser chrome V42 or higher, Microsoft Internet Explorer10 or later;

Cat5 or later Ethernet cable;

TCP/ IP, network adapter and network operating system (Microsoft Windows, Linux or Mac OSX) installed on on every computer in the network.

 

 

industrial PoE switch

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Next article

Related Products

PoE total power
<100W
No.of PoE port
4
No.of fiber port
4
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type
PoE total power
100-199W
No.of PoE port
8
No.of fiber port
2
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type
PoE total power
100-199W
No.of PoE port
8
No.of fiber port
4
Downlink port
10/100M,10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type

Relevant attachments