O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

产品名称

ONV-IPS33108FM Industrial Ethernet Switch

Model
ONV-IPS33108FM
10-Port Full Gigabit Managed Industrial Switch. with 8x 10/100/1000Base-T ports, 2x gigabit SFP slots, and 1 console port.Support port aggregation, port speed limit, broadcast storm suppression.
Affiliate classification
Quantity
-
+
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Description
Product parameters
Parameters
Applications
No.of fiber port
8-14
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Managed type
Managed
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input
DC single power supply

 

OVERVIEW

 

The ONV-IPS33108FM self-healing ring network management Ethernet switch provides 8*10/100/1000M adaptive Ethernet ports and 2*1000M SFP ports. It is specially designed for industrial automation, coal mine monitoring and other industry data communication fields. Using ONV-IPS33108PFM self-healing ring Ethernet switch, any port can be set up to form a fast recovery self-healing ring network, the self-healing time is less than 20ms, which provides a strong guarantee for the network security of users.

ONV-IPS33108FM self-healing ring network management Ethernet switch uses a WEB-based network management platform to provide rich network management functions, including: port-based VLAN, 802.1Q-based VLAN, QOS, IGMP Snooping, RSTP, broadcast storm suppression, port aggregation, port mirroring, port status management, SNMP, NTP timing, and so on.

 

FEATURE

 

◆Support port aggregation, port speed limit, broadcast storm suppression, multicast and unknown unicast packet suppression.

◆8*10/100/1000Mbps adaptive RJ45 ports, which support 2*1000M SFP optical interfaces.

◆Support FTP/TFTP upgrade, support logging, support configuration file download and upload.

◆Ring network aperture compatible IEEE802.3 protocol

◆Support multiple groups of self healing rings to support tangent rings.

◆MAC address table 4K

 

DIMENSION

 

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

Product Model: ONV-IPS33108FM 
Product Description: 10-Port full gigabit industrial managed Ethernet switch, with 8*10/100/1000M ports+2x gigabit Ethernet ports ,support 2*1000M SFP interface port.

Note: Optical fiber module: 20 km, 1310nm. (not equipped with power and fiber modules)

 

PACKING LIST

 

Packing Lists

10-Port Full Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch (ONV-IPS33108FM)

User Guide

Warranty Card

Power Adapter

 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Name

10-Port Full Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

Model

ONV-IPS33108FM

Interface port

8x 10/100/1000 RJ45 ports + 2x gigabit LC ports

Forwarding mode

Store and Forward

Network media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Performance specification

Switching capacity:192Gbps

Forwarding rate@64byte:17.86Mpps

Network delay (100 to 100M BPS): 20s

MAC address table: 4K

Mean time to failure (MTBF): 539608 hours.

Network protocol and standard compatibility

IEEE 802.3i 10BASET
IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control

LED indicator

PWR indicator:P1、P2,interface indicator:G1、G2

Power supply

Voltage range: DC12-48V (wide range), current: 500mA

Dimension(W*H*D)/Weight

165*147*54(mm)/0.85kg

Working environment

Operating temperature: -40 to 80 ℃;

Storage temperature: -40℃ to 85 ℃;

Operating humidity: 5% to 95%,non condensing

Storage humidity: 10% ~ 95%, no condensation.

Working height: 3000m above sea level (10000ft)

Storage height: 3000m above sea level (10000ft)

Certification

 

CE mark, commercial
FCC Part 15 Class B
VCCI Class B
EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
CE/LVD EN60950

Warranty

5 years

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article

Related Products

Model
ONV-IPS33084FM
No.of fiber port
1-6
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Managed type
Managed
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input
DC dual power supply
Key words
Model
ONV-H3024PF
POE power
200-250W
No.of PoE port
24-36
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Key words
Model
ONV-POE33108PFM/at
POE power
100-199W
No.of PoE port
8-14
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Key words
Model
ONV36448FM
No.of Ethernet port
Downlink port
Gigabit
Uplink port
10G SFP+ port
Key words

Relevant attachments