O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

产品名称

ONV-IPS31004F Industrial Fiber Switch

Model
ONV-IPS31004F
Unmanaged industrial Ethernet fiber switch with 4*10/100M RJ45 ports and 1*155M SC port. By default, the SC port 1310mm/20km single-mode dual-fiber module. It can support DC dual redundant power input and DIN rail mounting.
Affiliate classification
Quantity
-
+
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Description
Product parameters
Parameters
Applications
No.of fiber port
1-6
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100M
Managed type
Unmanaged
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input
DC dual power supply

 

OVERVIEW

 

The ONV-IPS31004F is a 10/100M Industrial Ethernet fiber switch independently developed by ONV. It has 4 *10/100M RJ45 ports and 1*155M SC fiber port, and each port can support full line-rate forwarding.

 

The ONV-IPS31004F industrial Ethernet switch has excellent industrial field environment adaptability (mechanical stability, climate adaptability, electromagnetic environment adaptability, etc.), protection level is IP40,  it support for dual  power supply, low power consumption,  no fan cooling technology, MTBF is 35 years, 5 years warranty, unmanaged models, plug and play, no configuration, easy to use. It is suitable for industrial scenes such as intelligent transportation, rail transit, power industry, mining, petroleum, shipping, metallurgy and green energy construction to form a cost-effective, stable and reliable communication network.

 

FEATURE

10/100M TP/SC port, fast Ethernet

◇ All series support "10/100M RJ45 port and 155M SC fiber port" combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.

◇ Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding.

◇ Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on backpressure.

 

Stable and reliable

◇ Low power consumption, no fan , aluminum casing.

◇ CCC,CE, FCC, RoHS.

◇ The user-friendly panel, it can show the device status through the LED indicator of PWR, Link.

 

DIMENSION

 

Industrial Fiber Switch

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

Model

Description

Recommended Power Supply

ONV-IPS31004F

Unmanaged industrial Ethernet fiber switch with 4*10/100M RJ45 ports and 1*155M SC port. By default, the SC port 1310mm/20km single-mode dual-fiber module. It can support DC dual redundant power input and DIN rail mounting.

12W/24W

ONV-IPS31004F-M

Unmanaged industrial Ethernet fiber switch with 4*10/100M RJ45 ports and 1*155M SC port. By default, the SC port 850nm/0.5km or 1310nm/2km multi-mode dual fiber module. It can support DC dual redundant power input and DIN rail mounting.

12W/24W

ONV-IPS31004F-A

Unmanaged industrial Ethernet fiber switch with 4*10/100M RJ45 ports and 1*155M SC port. By default, the SC port 1310nm/20km single-mode single-fiber module. It can support DC dual redundant power input and DIN rail mounting.

12W/24W

ONV-IPS31004F-B

Unmanaged industrial Ethernet fiber switch with 4*10/100M RJ45 ports and 1*155M SC port. By default, the SC port 1550nm/20km single-mode single-fiber module .It can support DC dual redundant power input and DIN rail mounting.

12W/24W

Note: Industrial Ethernet switch does not match the power supply.

 

PACKING LIST

 

PACKING LIST

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

5-port 10/100M industrial Ethernet fiber switch

1

SET

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC

 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Model

ONV-IPS31004F

Interface Characteristics

Fixed Port

4*10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports(Data)

1*155M uplink SC slot port(Data)

2 set of V+, V- redundant DC power interface (5P Phoenix terminal)

Ethernet Port

Port 1-4 support 10/100Base-TX,auto-sensing, Full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

SC Slot Port

Default optical module is single-mode dual-fiber 20km, SC interface

Optical Cable/ Distance

Multi mode: 850nm ,0 ~ 550M, 1310nm,0~2km

single mode: 1310nm 0 ~ 40KM, 1550nm 0 ~ 120KM.

Chip Parameter

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3i 10Base-T,

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX,IEEE802.3u 100Base-FX

IIEEE802.3x

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

Switching Capacity

1.6Gbps

Forwarding

Rate@64byte

0.744Mpps

MAC

1K

Buffer Memory

768K

Jumbo Frame

1632byte

LED Indicator

Power:PWR(green), networkLink,(yellow), Fiber port :L/A (green)

Power

Power Consumption

Standby<3WFull load<6W

Power Supply

No, optional 24V24W industrial power supply

Working Voltage

12-48VDC; 5P industrial Phoenix terminal, support anti-reverse protection.

Physical Parameter

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-40~+80°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+85°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension (L*W*H)

145*134.5*47.5mm

Net /Gross Weight

<0.5kg / <0.7kg

Installation

Desktop, DIN rail

Certification & Warranty

Lightning protection / protection level

Lightning protection: 6KV 8/20us; Protection level: IP40

IEC61000-4-2(ESD):±8kV contact discharge,±15kV air discharge

IEC61000-4-3(RS):10V/m(80~1000MHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT): power cable:±4kV; data cable:±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge):power cable:CM±4kV/DM±2kV; data cable:±4kV

IEC61000-4-6(radio frequency transmission):10V(150kHz~80MHz)

IEC61000-4-8(power frequency magnetic field):100A/m;1000A/m ,1s to 3s

IEC61000-4-9(pulsed magnet field):1000A/m

IEC61000-4-10(damped oscillation):30A/m  1MHz

IEC61000-4-12/18(shockwave):CM 2.5kV,DM 1kV

IEC61000-4-16(common-mode transmission):30V; 300V,1s

FCC Part 15/CISPR22(EN55022):Class A

IEC61000-6-2(Common Industrial Standard)

Mechanical Properties

IEC60068-2-6 (anti vibration)

IEC60068-2-27 (anti shock)

IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)

Certification

CCC;CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950;FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS;

Warranty

5 years, lifelong maintenance.

 

 

 

industrial Ethernet switch

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article

Related Products

PoE total power
<100W
No.of PoE port
4
No.of fiber port
1
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type
PoE total power
<100W
No.of PoE port
2
No.of fiber port
1
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100M
Installation Method
Din Rail type
Model
ONV-IPS33018FM
No.of fiber port
16-20
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Managed type
Managed
Installation method
desktop type
Power input
DC single power supply
Key words
Model
ONV-IPS33032F
No.of fiber port
1-6
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Managed type
Unmanaged
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input
DC dual power supply
Key words

Relevant attachments