O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

产品名称

ONV-IPS31064FM Industrial Fiber Switch

Model
ONV-IPS31064FM
L2 managed industrial Ethernet fiber switch with 4*10/100M RJ45 ports and 2*10/100/1000M uplink RJ45 ports and 2*100/1000M uplink SFP ports (combo port). It can support DC dual power supply input and DIN rail mounting.
Affiliate classification
Quantity
-
+
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Description
Product parameters
Parameters
Applications
No.of fiber port
1-6
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100M
Managed type
Managed
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input
DC dual power supply

 

OVERVIEW

 

The ONV-IPS31064FM is a gigabit uplink L2 managed industrial Ethernet fiber switch independently developed by ONV. It has 4*10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports and 2*100/1000Base-(X) combo ports . Each port can support wire-speed forwarding.

 

The ONV-IPS31064FM series adopts a new generation of high-performance hardware and software platform to provide flexible and cost-effective 100M access and gigabit uplink ports. It can support security protection mechanism, ACL/QoS and VLAN functions for easy management and maintenance, and meets users' requirements for network devices. Easy to manage, high security, low-cost networking requirements. The ONV-IPS31064FM industrial-grade series products are designed and used in accordance with industrial products. The aluminum alloy shell enhances heat dissipation and has excellent industrial field environment adaptability (including mechanical stability, climatic environment adaptability, electromagnetic environment adaptability, etc.), protection level IP40, support dual redundant power supply, low power consumption, fan-less cooling, MTBF mean trouble-free working time up to 35 years, 5 years warranty. It is suitable for industrial scenes such as intelligent transportation, rail transit, power industry, mining, petroleum, shipping, metallurgy and green energy construction to form a cost-effective, stable and reliable communication network.

 

FEATURE

 

100M access, Gigabit combo port uplink

◇ All series support 10/100M Ethernet port and Gigabit combo portcombination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.

◇ Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding.

◇ Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on backpressure.

 

Security

◇ 802.1X authentication.

◇ Port isolation,Storm control.

◇ IP-MAC-VLAN-Port binding.

 

Strong business processing capability

◇ IEEE802.1Q VLAN, flexible VLAN division and QinQ configuration.

◇ QoS, Priority mode based on 802.1P, Port & DSCP, queue scheduling algorithm including Equ, SP, WRR & SP+WRR.

◇ ALC, filter data packet through configuring matching rules, processing operation & time permission, and provide flexible and safe access control.

◇ IGMP V1/V2 and IGMP Snooping.

◇ STP/RSTP/MSTP.

◇ Static and dynamic aggregation.

 

Stable and reliable

◇ Low power consumption, no fan , aluminum casing.

◇ CCC,CE, FCC, RoHS.

◇ The user-friendly panel, it can show the device status through the LED indicator of PWR, Link .

 

Easy operation and maintenance management

◇ Web management, CLI command line (Console, Telnet), SNMP (V1/V2/V3).

◇ HTTPS, SSLV3, and SSHV1/V2.

◇ RMON, system log, LLDP, and port traffic statistics.

◇ CPU monitoring, memory monitoring.

 

DIMENSION

 

industrial switch

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

Model

Description

Recommended Power Supply

ONV-IPS31064FM

L2 managed industrial Ethernet fiber switch with 4*10/100M RJ45 ports and 2*10/100/1000M uplink RJ45 ports and 2*100/1000M uplink SFP ports (combo port). It can support DC dual power supply input and DIN rail mounting.

24W

ONV-IPS31108FM-8EF

L2 managed industrial Ethernet fiber switch with 8*155M SFP fiber ports and 2*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 2*100/1000M SFP fiber  ports (combo port).  It can support DC dual power supply input and DIN rail mounting.

24W

Note: Industrial Ethernet switch does not match the SFP optical module and power supply.

 

PACKING LIST

 

PACKING LIST

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

6-port gigabit uplink managed industrial Ethernet switch

1

SET

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC

 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Model

ONV-IPS31064FM

ONV-IPS31108FM-8EF

Interface Characteristics

Fixed Port

4*10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports (Data)

2*10/100/1000Base-T uplink RJ45 ports(Data)

2*100/1000Base-X uplink SFP slot ports (combo ports) (Data)

2 set of V+, V- redundant DC power interface (5P Phoenix terminal)

8*100Base-FX SFP fiber slot ports (Data)

2*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports (Data)

2*100/1000Base-X SFP fiber slot ports (combo ports) (Data)

2 sets of V+, V- redundant DC power interface (5P Phoenix terminal)

Ethernet Port

Port 1-4 support 10/100Base-TX, Port 5-6 support 10/100/1000Base-T(X) automatic detection, full / half duplex MDI/MDI-X adaptive

Port 1-8 support 10/100Base-TX, Port 9-10 can support 10/100/1000BaseT(X) automatic detection, full / half duplex MDI/MDI-X adaptive

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

SFP Slot Port

Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules (optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)

Optical Cable/ Dinstance

Multi mode: 850nm 0 ~ 550M

single mode: 1310nm 0 ~ 40KM, 1550nm 0 ~ 120KM.

Chip Parameter

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3i 10Base-T,

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX,

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

IEEE802.3x

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

Switching Capacity

64Gbps

Forwarding

Rate@64byte

3.57Mpps

4.17Mpps

MAC

16K

Buffer Memory

4M

Jumbo Frame

10K

LED Indicator

Power: PWR (green), networkLink, link/Act (yellow), Speed: Speed (green)

Reset Switch

Yes, Press and hold the reseswitch for 10s and release it to restore the factory settings

Power

Working Voltage

12-48VDC; 5P industrial Phoenix terminal, support anti-reverse protection.

Power Consumption

Standby<5WFull load<8W

Standby<8WFull load:<12W

Power Supply

No, optional 24V/24W industrial power supply

Physical Parameter

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-40~+80°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+85°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension (L*W*H)

145*134.5*47.5mm

165*148*54mm

Net /Gross Weight

<0.8kg / <1.0kg

<1.3kg / <1.8kg

Installation

Desktop, DIN rail

Certification & Warranty

Lightning protection / protection level

Lightning protection: 6KV 8/20us; Protection level: IP40

IEC61000-4-2(ESD):±8kV contact discharge,±15kV air discharge

IEC61000-4-3(RS):10V/m(80~1000MHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT): power cable:±4kV; data cable:±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge):power cable:CM±4kV/DM±2kV; data cable:±4kV

IEC61000-4-6(radio frequency transmission):10V(150kHz~80MHz)

IEC61000-4-8(power frequency magnetic field):100A/m;1000A/m ,1s to 3s

IEC61000-4-9(pulsed magnet field):1000A/m

IEC61000-4-10(damped oscillation):30A/m  1MHz

IEC61000-4-12/18(shockwave):CM 2.5kV,DM 1kV

IEC61000-4-16(common-mode transmission):30V; 300V,1s

FCC Part 15/CISPR22(EN55022):Class A

IEC61000-6-2(Common Industrial Standard)

Mechanical Properties

IEC60068-2-6 (anti vibration)

IEC60068-2-27 (anti shock)

IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)

Certification

CCC;CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950;FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS;

Warranty

5 years , lifelong maintenance.

Network Management Features

Interface

IEEE802.3X (Full-duplex)

Broadcast storm control based on port speed

The speed limit of the message flow in the access port.

The minimum particle size is 64Kbps.

VLAN

QinQ configuration

VLAN based on protocol

4K VLAN based on port, IEEE802.1q

Port Aggregation

LACP,Manual aggregation

Max 3 aggregation groups and 8 ports per group.

LACP,Manual aggregation

Max 5 aggregation groups and 8 ports per group.

Spanning Tree

STP (IEEE802.1d),RSTP (IEEE802.1w),MSTP (IEEE802.1s)

Multicast

MLD Snooping v1/v2,Multicast VLAN

IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3, Max 64 multicast groups, Fast log out

Port Mirroring

Bidirectional data mirroring based on port

QoS

Diff-Serv QoS

Priority Mark/Remark

8*Output queues of each port

802.1p/DSCP priority mapping

Queue Scheduling Algorithm (SP,WRR,SP+WRR)

ACL

L2-L4 packet filtering, matching first 80 bytes message. Provide ACL based on MAC, Destination MAC, IP Source, Destination IP, IP Protocol Type, TCP/UDP Port, TCP/UDP Port Range and VLAN etc. Port-based Issuing ACL.

Security

Port isolation

Broadcast storm control

Port+MAC binding, IP+MAC+port binding

DHCP

DHCP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Relay

System & Management  

NTP

SNMP V1/V2C/V3

One-key recovery

Login Record

Web Management (HTTPS)

 

 

 

industrial switch

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Next article

Related Products

PoE total power
<100W
No.of PoE port
4
No.of fiber port
1
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type
Model
ONV-IPS31064
No.of fiber port
1-6
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100M
Managed type
Unmanaged
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input
DC single power supply
Key words
Model
ONV-IPS31108F-8EF
No.of fiber port
8-14
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100M
Managed type
Unmanaged
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input
DC dual power supply
Key words
Model
ONV-IPS31084F
No.of fiber port
1-6
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100M
Managed type
Unmanaged
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input
DC dual power supply
Key words

Relevant attachments