O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

产品名称

ONV-IPS33148FM Managed Industrial Switch

Model
ONV-IPS33148FM
Layer two plus managed industrial Ethernet fiber switch with 10*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 4*100/1000M SFP fiber slot ports. Total power less than 24W. Support DC dual power supply(Phoenix terminal connection).1 way alarm switch output. supporting DIN rail mounting.
Affiliate classification
Quantity
-
+
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Description
Product parameters
Parameters
Applications
No.of fiber port
1-6
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Managed type
Managed
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input
DC single power supply

 

OVERVIEW

 

The ONV-IPS33148FM series is a full gigabit layer two plus managed industrial Ethernet fiber switch independently developed by ONV.  It has 10*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports and 4*100/1000Base-X SFP fiber slot ports. Each port can support wire-speed forwarding.

The ONV-IPS33148FM has the L2+ network management function, supports IPV4/IPV6 management, supports static route forwarding, complete security protection mechanism, ACL/QoS policy, and VLAN function, and is easy to manage and maintain. Supports multiple network redundancy protocols STP/RSTP/MSTP (<50ms) and (ITU-T G.8032) ERPS (<20ms) to improve link backup and network reliability. When a one-way network fails, it can be quickly Resume communication and ensure uninterrupted communication. Configure the port management, routing address management, port traffic control, VLAN division, IGMP, and security policy based on the network management methods such as Web, CLI, SNMP, and Telnet. The ONV-IPS33148FM industrial Ethernet switch follows the industrial product design and materials. The outer casing is made of aluminum alloy to enhance the heat dissipation performance. It has excellent industrial field environment adaptability (mechanical stability, climatic environment adaptability, electromagnetic environment adaptability, etc.) and protection. Grade IP40, support dual redundant power supply, low power fanless cooling technology, MTBF mean time between failures up to 35 years, 5 years warranty. It is suitable for industrial channels such as intelligent transportation, rail transit, power industry, mining, petroleum, shipping, metallurgy and green energy construction to form a cost-effective, stable and reliable communication network.

 

FEATURE

 

The powerful function of the SFP fiber port, multiple optical fiber speed modes access, SFP port uplink

◇ Uplink gigabit SFP fiber port can support speed-up function, supports up to 2.5Gbps line-speed switching, and can set professional high-speed ring network;

◇ Uplink gigabit SFP fiber port can support 1000M or 100M fixed speed setting, and can be connected to 100M optical port device or 1000M optical port device;

◇ Uplink gigabit SFP fiber port can support DDM typesetting and is compatible with fiber-optic network switching equipment from different manufacturers.

 

industrial Switch

 

Super lightning protection, dual power backup function, ultra wide voltage range input

◇ Device contact discharge level 8KV, air discharge level 15KV; port lightning protection level common mode 4KV, differential mode 2KV;

◇ Industrial dual power input, main backup power supply design, can be powered at the same time or separately, and the same voltage value is required for the power supply voltage input when power supply;

◇ The power supply voltage input range is extremely wide. non-PoE DC INPUT: 12-48V, 20W.

 

industrial switch

industrial switch

Strong business processing capability

◇ Support IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, users can flexibly divide VLAN according to needs, and support QinQ configuration.

◇ Support QoS, support port based, 802.1P based and DSCP based three priority modes and Equ, SP, WRR, SP+WRR four queue scheduling algorithms.

◇ ACL supports the filtering of data packets by configuring matching rules, processing operations and time permissions, and provides a flexible access control strategy.

◇ Support IGMP V1/V2 multicast protocol and support IGMP Snooping to meet the multi terminal HD video surveillance and video conference access requirements.

◇ Support STP/RSTP/MSTP production tree protocol, eliminates two layers of loops, and realizes link backup.

◇ Support static convergence and dynamic convergence, effectively increases link bandwidth, achieves load balancing, link backup, and improves link reliability.

 

industrial switch

 

Complete safety protection mechanism

◇ Support 802.1X authentication, provide authentication function for LAN computer, and control the authorized status of controlled port according to the result of authentication.

◇ Support port isolation , port mirroring

◇ Support port broadcast storm suppression

◇ Support port +MAC binding, IP+MAC+ port binding function.

 

industrial switch

 

The equipment is stable and reliable

◇ The host has low power consumption, no fan mute design, aluminum alloy metal shell, excellent heat dissipation, and ensure stable operation of products.

◇ The equipment fully meets the requirements of CCC, CE, FCC and RoHS safety regulations, and is safe and reliable.

◇ The user can easily understand the working status of the device through the power indicator (PWR), system indicator (SYS), port status indicator (Link,L/A) operation indicator.

 

industrial switch

 

Easy operation and maintenance management

◇ Supports various management and maintenance methods such as Web management, CLI command line (Console, Telnet), SNMP (V1/V2/V3).

◇ Supports encryption methods such as HTTPS, SSLV3, and SSHV1/V2 for more secure management.

◇ Support RMON, system log, port traffic statistics, easy network optimization and transformation.

◇ Support LLDP, which is convenient for the network management system to query and judge the communication status of the link.

◇ Support CPU monitoring, memory monitoring, ping detection, cable length detection.

 

industrial switch

 

DIMENSION

 

industrial switch

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

Model

Description

ONV-IPS33148FM

Layer two plus managed industrial Ethernet fiber switch with 10*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 4*100/1000M SFP fiber slot ports. Total power less than 24W. Support DC dual power supply(Phoenix terminal connection).1 way alarm switch output. supporting DIN rail mounting.

 

PACKING LIST

 

PACKING LIST

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

14-port full gigabit managed industrial Ethernet switch(ONV-IPS33148FM)

1

SET

RJ45-DB9 Line

1

PC

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC


Note:Industrial Ethernet switch do not match SFP optical module power supply by default. Please check the attached page for accessories purchase.

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Model

ONV-IPS33148FM

Interface

10*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports (Data)

4*100/1000Base-X uplink SFP fiber slot ports (Data)

1 * RS232 console port(115200,N,8,1)

2 sets of V+, V- redundant DC power interface (5 Pin Phoenix terminal)

Network Management Type

L2+

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X;

IEEE802.3x

Ethernet Port Feature

Port 1-10 can support 10/100/1000BaseT (X) automatic detection, full / half duplex MDI/MDI-X adaptive

SFP Port Characteristic

Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules, need to buy separately, (optional order mode / multi-mode, single fiber / double fiber optical module.

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

Switching Capacity

256Gbps

Forwarding Rate@64byte

20.83Mpps

MAC

8K

Buffer Memory

6M

Jumbo Frame

9.6k

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optical Fiber Cable

Multi mode: 850nm 0 ~550M (1.25G),single mode: 1310nm 0~ 40KM, 1550nm 0~120KM.

Operating Voltage

DC power supply(DC12-48V), 5P Phoenix terminal connection, support anti-reverse protection

Power Consumption

Standby:<10W;Full load:<15W

LED Indicator

Power indicator:PWR (yellow); System indicator :SYS (yellow);Network indicator: Link (yellow);SFP indicator: L/A (green);

Reset Switch

Yes,support one key to restore factory settings.

Power Supply

No, optional industrial power supply 24V/24W

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-40~+80°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+85°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension

165*148*54mm

Net /Gross Weight

<1.1kg / <1.4kg

Installation

Desktop type,35mm DIN rail mounting

Lightning protection / protection level

Lightning protection: 6KV 8/20us;Protection level: IP40

IEC61000-4-2(ESD):±8kV contact discharge,±15kV air discharge

IEC61000-4-3(RS):10V/m(80~1000MHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT): power cable:±4kV; data cable:±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge):power cable:CM±4kV/DM±2kV; data cable:±4kV

IEC61000-4-6(radio frequency transmission):10V(150kHz~80MHz)

IEC61000-4-8(power frequency magnetic field):100A/m;1000A/m ,1s to 3s

IEC61000-4-9(pulsed magnet field):1000A/m

IEC61000-4-10(damped oscillation):30A/m  1MHz

IEC61000-4-12/18(shockwave):CM 2.5kV,DM 1kV

IEC61000-4-16(common-mode transmission):30V; 300V,1s

FCC Part 15/CISPR22(EN55022):Class A

IEC61000-6-2(Common Industrial Standard)

Mechanical Properties

IEC60068-2-6 (anti vibration)

IEC60068-2-27 (anti shock)

IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)

Certification

CCC;CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950;FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS;

Warranty

5 years , lifelong maintenance.

Business features (only restricted management function models)

Port

Support IEEE802.3x flow control (full duplex)

Support for broadcast storm suppression based on port rate

support speed limit for incoming and offline message traffic, with a minimum particle size of 64Kbps.

Support port temperature protection settings

Support port EEE green Ethernet energy saving configuration

Layer Three  Function

Support Layer two plus network management function and support IPV4/IPV6 management

Supports layer three routing and forwarding, supports different network segments, and communicates between different VLAN.

Support static routing / default routing, the maximum number of 128

Support ARP protocol, the maximum number of entries is 1024

VLAN

Support port based VLAN (4K), IEEE802.1q

Support protocol based VLAN

Support Voice VLAN

Support for MAC address-based VLAN

Support Access, Trunk, Hybrid three types of port configuration

Support QinQ configuration

Port Aggregation

Support LACP

Support static polymerization

Support the largest 7 aggregation groups, each aggregation group supports 8 ports.

Spanning Tree

Support STP (IEEE802.1d)

Support STPRSTP (IEEE802.1w)

Support STP MSTP (IEEE802.1s)

Industrial Ring Network Protocol

Support G.8032 (ERPS), support 255 loops at most, and supports 1024 devices per ring.

The self healing time of the ring network is less than 20ms

Multicast

 

Support IGMP Snooping V1/V2 and support 1024 multicast groups at most.

Support the user's quick departure mechanism

Support MLD Snooping V1/V2

Support multicast VLAN

Mirror

Bi-directional traffic mirroring supporting the basic port

QoS

Support Diff-Serv QoS

Each port supports 8 output queues

Support 802.1p/DSCP priority mapping

Support queue scheduling mechanism (SP, WRR, SP+WRR)

Support priority tag Mark/Remark

Support stream based packet filtering

Support for stream based redirection

Support flow based speed limit  

ACL

Support L2 to L4 packet filtering function, can match the first 80 bytes of the message, provide based on the source MAC address, destination MAC address, source IP address, destination IP address, IP protocol type, TCP/UDP port, TCP/UDP port range, VLAN and other definition ACL.

Support ACL based on port and VLAN

Safety Characteristics

 

Support user grading management and password protection

Support IEEE802.1X authentication / centralized MAC address authentication

Support AAA&RADIUS authentication

Support the number of MAC address learning restrictions

Support MAC address black hole

Support SSH 2.0 to provide secure passwords for user login.

Support SSL to ensure data transmission security

Support port isolation

Support the speed limit function of ARP message

Support IP source address protection

Support ARP intrusion detection function

Support against DoS attacks

Support port broadcast message suppression

Support host data backup mechanism

Binding capabilities of IP+MAC+VLAN+ ports

DHCP

Support DHCP Client

Support DHCP Snooping

Suport DHCP Serve

Suport DHCP Relay

Management And Maintenance

 

Support Console/AUX Modem/Telnet/SSH2.0 CLI command line configuration

Support WEB network management (HTTPS)

Support FTP, TFTP, Xmodem, SFTP file download management

Support SNMP V1/V2C/V3

Support one bond reduction

Support NTP clock

Support system work log

Support Ping detection

Support cable state detection

Support CPU instant utilization status view

Support link layer discovery protocol LLDP

Support NMS intelligent management center

System Requirements

 

Web browser: Mozilla Firefox 2.5 or higher, Google browser chrome V42 or higher, Microsoft Internet Explorer10 or later;

Cat5e or later Ethernet cable;

TCP/ IP, network adapter and network operating system (Microsoft Windows, Linux or Mac OS X) installed on on every computer in the network.

 

 

industrial switch

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article

Related Products

Model
ONV-IPS33064FM
No.of fiber port
1-6
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Managed type
Managed
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input
DC dual power supply
Key words
Model
ONV-IPS33084FM
No.of fiber port
1-6
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Managed type
Managed
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input
DC dual power supply
Key words
Model
ONV-IPS33108FM
No.of fiber port
8-14
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Managed type
Managed
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input
DC single power supply
Key words
Model
ONV-IPS33168FM
No.of fiber port
8-14
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Managed type
Managed
Installation method
Power input
DC single power supply
Key words

Relevant attachments