O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

产品名称

ONV-POE31004PF PoE Fiber Switch

Model
ONV-POE31004PF
Unmanaged PoE switch with 4*10/100M PoE ports + 1*155M uplink SC port . Port 1-4 can support IEEE 802.3af/at international standard. By default, the SC port 1310nm/20km single mode dual fiber module is configured. External 65W power supply.
Affiliate classification
Quantity
-
+
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Product description
Parameters
Applications
POE power
<100W
No.of PoE port
1-6
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100M

 

OVERVIEW

 

The ONV-POE31004PF series is an unmanaged PoE fiber switch independently developed by ONV. It has 4*10/100M RJ45 ports and 1*155M uplink SC slot  portsPort 1-4 can support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard, Single port PoE power up to 30W, the maximum PoE output power is 65W. As a PoE power supply device, it can automatically detect and recognize the power receiving equipment that meets the standard and supply power through the network cable. it can automatically detect and identify the the electrical equipment that meets the standard and supply power to it through the network cable, devices including wireless AP, IP camera, IP telephone and other PoE terminal equipment etc. In addition, it is suitable for networking system of hotel, campus, dormitory and small&medium enterprise etc.

Unmanaged model, plug and play, no configuration, easy to use.

 

FEATURE

 

10/100Mbps fast Ethernet access , Uplink SC port

◇ Provides 4*10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports and uplink SC port for easy long distance transmission, which facilitates flexible networking and meets network requirements for various scenarios.

◇ Support non-blocking wire speed forwarding

◇ Support full duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half duplex based on Backpressure

 

Smart PoE power supply function

◇ 4*10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports support PoE power supply, which meets the requirements of PoE power supply in various scenarios in the security field.

◇ IEEE802.3af/at, auto-sensing PoE standard of terminal device. The maximum PoE output power of the whole machine is 65W, and the maximum PoE output power of a single port is 30W.

 

Easy to operate

◇ Plug and play, no configuration, simple and convenient.

◇ User can easily understand the working status of the device through the power indicator (PWR), port status indicator (Link), and PoE operation indicator.

 

The equipment is stable and reliable

◇ The host has low power consumption, fanless mute design, galvanized steel and metal casing, and excellent heat dissipation to ensure stable operation of the product.

◇ The equipment fully meets the safety requirements of CCC,CE, FCC, and RoHS and is safe and reliable to use.

 

DIMENSION

poe fiber switch

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

Model

Description

ONV-POE31004PF

Unmanaged PoE switch with 4*10/100M PoE ports + 1*155M uplink SC port . Port 1-4 can support IEEE 802.3af/at international standard. By default, the SC port 1310nm/20km single mode dual fiber module is configured. External 65W power supply.

ONV-POE31004PF-at

Unmanaged PoE switch with 4*10/100M PoE ports + 1*155M SC uplink port . Port 1-4 can support IEEE 802.3af/at international standard. By default, the SC port 1310nm/20km single mode dual fiber module is configured. External 110W power supply.

ONV-POE31004PF-M

Unmanaged PoE switch with 4*10/100M PoE ports + 1*155M SC uplink port . Port 1-4 can support IEEE 802.3af/at international standard. By default, the SC port 850nm/0.5km or 1310nm/2km multi-mode dual fiber module is configured. External 65W power supply.

ONV-POE31004PF-M-at

Unmanaged PoE switch with 4*10/100M PoE ports + 1*155M SC uplink port . Port 1-4 can support IEEE 802.3af/at international standard. By default, the SC port 850nm/0.5km or 1310nm/2km multi-mode dual fiber module is configured. External 110W power supply.

ONV-POE31004PF-A

Unmanaged PoE switch with 4*10/100M PoE ports + 1*155M uplink SC port . Port 1-4 can support IEEE 802.3af/at international standard. By default, the SC port 1310nm/20km single mode single fiber module is configured. External 65W power supply.

ONV-POE31004PF-A-at

Unmanaged PoE switch with 4*10/100M PoE ports + 1*155M uplink SC port . Port 1-4 can support IEEE 802.3af/at international standard. By default, the SC port 1310nm/20km single mode single fiber module is configured. External 110W power supply.

ONV-POE31004PF-B

Unmanaged PoE switch with 4*10/100M PoE ports + 1*155M uplink SC port . Port 1-4 can support IEEE 802.3af/at international standard. By default, the SC port 1550nm/20km single mode single fiber module is configured. External 65W power supply.

ONV-POE31004PF-B-at

Unmanaged PoE switch with 4*10/100M PoE ports + 1*155M uplink SC port . Port 1-4 can support IEEE 802.3af/at international standard. By default, the SC port 1550nm/20km single mode single fiber module is configured. External 110W power supply.

 

 

PACKING LIST

 

PACKING LIST

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

5-port 10/100M PoE fiber switch (ONV-POE31004PF)

1

SET

Power Adapter+AC Power Cable

1

SET

Mounting Kits

1

SET

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC

 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Model

ONV-POE31004PF

ONV-POE31004PF-at

Interface

4*10/100M PoE ports (Data /Power)

1*155M uplink SC port (Data)

POE Port

Port 1-4 can support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T;  

IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-FX;

IEEE802.3x

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af/at international standard

Ethernet Port Feature

1-4 ports support 10/100BaseT(X) auto-sensing,full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

Fiber Port Feature

The default optical module is single-mode dual-fiber 20km, SC interface; multi-mode dual fiber and single-mode single fiber are detailed in the product selection table.

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward (Full wire speed)

Switching Capacity

1.6Gbps (Non-blocking)

Forwarding Rate@64byte

0.74Mpps

MAC

1K

Buffer Memory

768K

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optical Fiber Cable/ Distance

Multi mode: 850nm 0~550M 0~20KM ;

single mode: 1310nm 0~40KM,1550nm 0~120KM.

Power Supply Pin

 1/2 (+), 3/6 (-)  by default, optional 4/5 (+), 7/8 (-)

Max / Average Power Per Port

30W/15.4W

30W/30W

Total PWR / Input Voltage

65W (52VDC)

110W (52VDC)

Power Consumption

Standby:<4W; Full Load:<65W

Standby:<6W; Full Load:<110W

LED indicator

Power indicator: PWR (green); network indicator: Link (yellow);

PoE indicator PoE(green); SC port indicator: 5 (green)

Power Supply

External power adapter AC100~240V 50-60Hz 1A

External power adapter AC: 100~240V 50-60Hz 2.2A

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-20~+55°C; 5%~90% RH Non-condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+75°C; 5%~95% RH Non-condensing

Dimension

118*95*28mm

Net /Gross Weight

<0.65kg /<1.2kg

Port lightning protection / protection level

Port lightning protection : 4KV 8/20us;

Protection level: IP30

Certification

CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950;
FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS;

Warranty

3 years;lifelong maintenance.

 

 

poe switch

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article

Related Products

Model
ONV-POE33108PFM
POE power
100-199W
No.of PoE port
8-14
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Key words
Model
ONV-POE31108PFM/at
POE power
200-250W
No.of PoE port
8-14
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Key words
Model
ONV-IPS33012FM
No.of fiber port
8-14
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Managed type
Managed
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input
DC dual power supply
Key words

Relevant attachments