O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

Product name

ONV-IPS33064PFG-bt bt Industrial PoE Switch

Model
ONV-IPS33064PFG-bt
Unmanaged bt industrial PoE switch with 5*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 1*1000M uplink SFP port. Port 1-4 can support 71W super high power out and backward compatible with POE@IEEE802.3af/at. It can support dual DC redundant power input and DIN rail mounting.
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Description
Parameters
Applications
PoE total power
200-250W
No.of PoE port
4
No.of fiber port
1
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type

 

OVERVIEW

 

The ONV-IPS33064PFG-bt is a 10/100M unmanaged bt industrial PoE fiber switch independently developed by ONV. It has 5*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 1*1000M SFP slot port. Port 1-4 can support 71W PoE super high power output and backward compatible with the IEEE802.3af/at PoE standard. Single-port PoE power output is 95W. As a PoE power supply device, it can automatically detect and recognize the power-receiving equipment that meets the standard and supply power through the network cable. It provides stable and safe terminals for PTZ network domes, high-power wireless AP, high-power network multimedia speakers, and high-power POE lighting, etc. through a network cable to meet the network environment that needs high-density PoE power supply. It is suitable for intelligent transportation, rail transit, electric power, mining, metallurgy and green energy. Industrial scenes such as construction set up a cost-effective and stable communication network.

 

Unmanaged model, plug and play, no configuration, easy to use.

 

FEATURE

 

Full gigabit Ethernet access

◇ Gigabit RJ45 ports and SFP fiber port combination, high-speed high-bandwidth connection, to meet the networking needs of various scenarios.

◇ Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding.

◇ Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on backpressure.

 

Smart PoE power supply function

◇ 4*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports can support bt PoE power supply, meeting the demand for super high power PoE power supply in various scenarios.

◇ The maximum output power of single-port POE is 95W, and the backwards compatibility IEEE802.3af/at PoE power supply standard automatically identifies PoE devices for power supply without damaging non-PoE devices.

◇ Priority system for PoE port, it will supply power to the high priority level port first when the power budget is insufficient and avoid overwork of the device.

 

Stable and reliable

◇ CCC,CE, FCC, RoHS.

◇ Low power consumption, aluminum alloy casing, No fan.

◇ The user-friendly panel, it can show the device status through the LED indicator of PWR, Link/Act, PoE.

 

DIMENSION

 

6-port full gigabit bt industrial PoE fiber switch

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

Model

Description

Configure Power Supply

ONV-IPS33064PF-bt

Unmanaged bt industrial PoE switch with 4*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 2*1000M uplink SFP ports. Port 1-4 can support 71W super high power out and backward compatible with POE@IEEE802.3af/at. It can support dual DC redundant power input and DIN rail mounting.

240W

ONV-IPS33064PFG-bt

Unmanaged bt industrial PoE switch with 5*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 1*1000M uplink SFP port. Port 1-4 can support 71W super high power out and backward compatible with POE@IEEE802.3af/at.  It can support dual DC redundant power input and DIN rail mounting.

240W

Note: bt industrial PoE fiber switch does not match the SFP optical module and power supply.

 

PACKING LIST

 

PACKING LIST

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

6-port full gigabit bt industrial PoE fiber switch

1

SET

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC

 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Model

ONV-IPS33064PF-bt

ONV-IPS33064PFG-bt

Interface Characteristics

Fixed Port

4*10/100/1000M bt PoE ports (Data /Power)

2*1000M uplink SFP ports (Data)

2 groud of V+, V- redundant DC power interface (5P Phoenix terminal)

4*10/100/1000M bt PoE ports (Data /Power)

1*10/100/1000M RJ45 port (Data)

1*1000M uplink SFP port (Data)

2 groud of V+, V- redundant DC power interface (5P Phoenix terminal)

Ethernet Port

10/100/1000Base-T auto-sensing,full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

SFP Slot Port

Gigabit SFP optical fiber port, default matching optical modules (optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)

Optical Cable/ Distance

Multi mode: 850nm / 0 ~ 500M, Single mode: 1310nm/ 0 ~ 40KM, 1550nm 0 ~ 120KM.

Chip Parameter

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3i 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3u 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X,IEEE802.3x

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

Switching Capacity

12Gbps (Non-blocking)

Forwarding

Rate@64byte

8.93Mpps

MAC

2K

Buffer Memory

2M

Jumbo Frame

9.2K

LED Indicator

Power: PWR (green), network: Link (yellow), PoE: PoE (green)

PoE & Power

PoE Port

Port 1 to 4 @bt POE and backward compatible with IEEE802.3af/at @ POE

Power Supply Pin

Defaul 1/2 (+), 3/6 (-), 4/5 (+), 7/8 (-)

Max Power Per Port

95W; IEEE802.3af/at/bt

Total PWR / Input Voltage

250W / (DC48-52V)

Power Consumption

Standby<6W, Full Load<240W

Input Voltage / Interface

48-57VDC, 5P industrial phoenix terminal, anti-reverse protection

Power Supply

No, optional 48V/240W industrial power supply

Physical Parameter

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-20~+75°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+85°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension (L*W*H)

119*100*30mm

Net /Gross Weight

<0.5kg /<0.7kg

Installation

Desktop, 35mm DIN rail mounting

Certification & Warranty

Lightning protection / protection level

Lightning protection: 6KV 8/20us, Protection level: IP40

Mechanical Properties

IEC60068-2-6 (anti vibration), IEC60068-2-27 (anti shock), IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)

Certification

CCC, CE mark, commercial, CE/LVD EN60950, FCC Part 15 Class B, RoHS

Warranty

5 years, lifelong maintenance.

 

 

6-port full gigabit bt industrial PoE fiber switch

 

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Next article

Related Products

PoE total power
100-199W
No.of PoE port
4
No.of fiber port
1
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100M
Installation Method
Din Rail type
PoE total power
200-250W
No.of PoE port
4
No.of fiber port
1
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type
PoE total power
200-250W
No.of PoE port
4
No.of fiber port
2
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100M
Installation Method
Din Rail type
PoE total power
200-250W
No.of PoE port
4
No.of fiber port
2
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type

Relevant attachments