O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

产品名称

ONV-POE31108PFB Gigabit Uplink PoE Switch

Model
ONV-POE31108PFB
Unmanaged PoE fiber switch with 8*10/100M PoE ports and 2*10/100/1000M uplink RJ45 ports and 2*1000M uplink SFP fiber slot ports(combo port) , Port 1-8 can support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard, Built-in 130W power supply. Support 1U/19 inch rack installation.
Affiliate classification
Quantity
-
+
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Product description
Parameters
Applications
POE power
100-199W
No.of PoE port
8-14
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M

 

OVERVIEW

The ONV-POE31108PFB series is a gigabit uplink unmanaged PoE fiber switch independently developed by ONV. It has 8*10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports and 2*10/100/1000Base-T and 2*1000Base-X SFP fiber slot ports. Port 1-8 can support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard, single port PoE power up to 30W, the maximum PoE output power is 130W(at-250W) . As a PoE power supply device, it can automatically detect and recognize the power rece-iving equipment that meets the standard and supply power through the network cable. it can automatically detect and identify the the electrical equipment that meets the standard and supply power to it through the network cable, devices including wireless AP, IP camera, IP telephone and other PoE terminal equipme-nt. It is suitable for hotel, campus, park, commercial supermarket, scenic spot, factory quarter and SMB small and medium-sized enterprises to form a cost-effective network.

Unmanaged model, plug and play, no configuration, easy to use.

 

FEATURE

 

10/100Mbps access , gigabit (TP/SFP) combo port uplink

◇ All series supports "10/100M RJ45 port + Gigabit combo port " combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.

◇ Support non-blocking wire speed forwarding

◇ Support full duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half duplex based on Backpressure.

 

Smart PoE power supply function

◇ 8*10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports support PoE power supply, which meets the requirements of PoE power supply in various scenarios in the security field.

◇ Comply with IEEE 802.3af /at PoE power supply standard, automatically identify PoE devices for power supply without damaging non-PoE devices. The maximum PoE output power is 130W, and the maximum PoE output power of a single port is 30W.

◇ Priority system for PoE port, it will supply power to the high priority level port first when the power budget is insufficient and avoid overwork of the device.

 

The equipment is stable and reliable, easy to operate

◇ The host has low power consumption, fanless mute design, galvanized steel and metal casing, and excellent heat dissipation to ensure stable operation of the product.

◇ The equipment fully meets the safety requirements of CCC,CE, FCC, and RoHS and is safe and reliable to use.

◇ Plug and play, no configuration, simple and convenient.

◇ User can easily understand the working status of the device through the power indicator (PWR), port status indicator (Link), and PoE operation indicator.

 

DIMENSION

 

PoE Switch

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

Model

Description

ONV-POE31108PFB

Unmanaged PoE fiber switch with 8*10/100M PoE ports and 2*10/100/1000M uplink RJ45 ports and 2*1000M uplink SFP fiber slot ports(combo port) , Port 1-8 can support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard, Built-in 130W power supply. Support 1U/19 inch rack installation.

ONV-POE31108PFB-at

Unmanaged PoE fiber switch with 8*10/100M PoE ports and 2*10/100/1000M uplink RJ45 ports and 2*1000M uplink SFP fiber slot ports(combo port) , Port 1-8 can support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard, Built-in 250W power supply. Support 1U/19 inch rack installation.

 

PACKING LIST

 

PACKING LIST

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

10-Port gigabit uplink PoE switch (ONV-POE31108PFB/at)

1

SET

AC Power Cable

1

PC

Mounting Kits(Hanging Ear )

1

SET

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC

 

Note: PoE fiber switch does not match SFP module by default. If you need to purchase it, please refer to the accessory product information.

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Model

ONV-POE31108PFB

ONV-POE31108PFB-at

Interface

8*10/100Base-TX PoE ports (Data/Power);

2*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports (Data)

2*1000Base-X uplink SFP fiber slot (combo) ports (Data)

POE Port

Port 1 - 8 support PoE @ IEEE802.3af/at

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X;

IEEE802.3x

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af/at

Ethernet Port Feature

Port 1-8 10/100Base-TX, Port 9-10: 10/100/1000Base-T(X), Auto-sensing,full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

Fiber Port Feature

Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules, need to buy separately, (Optional single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber module, LC).

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward (Full wire speed)

Switching Capacity

5.6Gbps (Non-blocking)

Forwarding Rate@64byte

4.17Mpps

MAC

16K

Buffer Memory

4M

Jumbo frames

10K

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T : Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) ;

100BASE-TX : Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter) ;

1000BASE-TX : Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optical Cable

Multi Mode: 850nm 0-550M;Single Mode: 1310nm 0-40KM , 1550nm 0-120KM.

Power Supply Pin

Default: 1/2(+), 3/6(-); Optional: 4/5(+), 7/8(-)

MAX / Average Power Per Port

30W/15.4W

30W/30W

Total PWR / Input Voltage

130W (AC100-240V)

250W (AC100-240V)

Power Consumption

Standby:<6W;Full Load:<130W

Standby:<8W;Full Load:<250W

LED

Power indicator: PWR(green); network indicator: Link, Link/Act (yellow); PoE indicator PoE (green);  speed indicator: Speed (green);

Reset Button

yes,support one key to restore factory settings.

Power Supply

Built-in power supply,AC 100~240V 50-60Hz 2.3A

Built-in power supply,AC 100~240V 50-60Hz 4.1A

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-20~+55°C;5%~90% RH, Non-condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+80°C;5%~95% RH, Non-condensing

Dimension

270*181*44.5mm

Net /Gross Weight

<1.3kg / <1.8kg

<1.4kg / <2kg

Installation Method

desktop type ,wall mounted,19 inch 1U cabinet installation

Lightning protection / protection level

Port Lightning Protection 4KV 8/20us;Protection Level: IP30

Certification

CE mark, commercial;CE/LVD EN60950;
FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS;

Warranty

3 years , lifelong maintenance.

 

 

PoE switch

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article

Related Products

Model
ONV-IPS33054F
No.of fiber port
1-6
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Managed type
Unmanaged
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input
DC dual power supply
Key words
Model
ONV-PD3401
Key words
Model
ONV-IPS31032FM
No.of fiber port
24-36
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Managed type
Managed
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input
DC single power supply
Key words
Model
ONV-POE33108PFG
POE power
100-199W
No.of PoE port
8-14
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Key words

Relevant attachments