O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

产品名称

ONV-POE33048PFM Managed PoE Switch

Model
ONV-POE33048PFM
Layer two plus managed PoE switch with 48* 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 4*100/1000M SFP+ fiber slot ports , Port 1-48 can support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard, Built-in 600W power supply. Support 1U/19 inch rack installation.
Affiliate classification
Quantity
-
+
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Product description
Parameters
Applications
POE power
401-1000W
No.of PoE port
48-52
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M

 

OVERVIEW

 

The ONV-POE33048PFM series is a layer two plus managed PoE switch independently developed by ONV. It has 48*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports and 4*100/1000Base-X SFP fiber slot ports . Port 1-48 can support IEEE 802.3af/at standard PoE power supply. single port PoE power reaches 30W, and the maximum PoE output power is 600W. As a PoE power supply device, it can automatically detect and recognize the power receiving equipment that meets the standard and supply power through the network cable. It can supply power to POE terminal equipment such as wireless AP, webcam, VoIP phone, building visual access control intercom, etc. through network cable, to meet the network environment that needs high-density PoE power supply.It is suitable for hotels, campuses, parks, shopping malls, scenic spots, hospitals, factory dormitory and small and medium-sized enterprise.

The ONV-POE33048PFM has the layer two plus full Web management function, supports IPV4/IPV6 management, supports static route full line rate forwarding, supports complete security protection mechanism, complete ACL/QoS policy and rich VLAN functions, and is easy to manage and maintain. Supports multiple network redundancy protocols STP/RSTP/MSTP (<50ms) and (ITU-T G.8032) ERPS to improve link backup and network reliability. When one-way network fails, communication can be quickly restored to ensure important Uninterrupted communication for applications. According to the actual application requirements, you can configure multiple application services such as PoE power management, port traffic control, VLAN division, and SNMP through the Web management mode.

 

FEATURE

 

Gigabit wire speed access, 10G uplink

◇ All series supports Gigabit Ethernet port and gigabit SFP uplink port combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.

◇ Support non-blocking wire speed forwarding.

◇ Support full duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half duplex based on backpressure.

 

Intelligent PoE power supply function

◇ 48*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports support PoE power supply, which meets the requirements of PoE power supply in security monitoring, teleconferencing systems, and wireless coverage.

◇ It complies with the IEEE 802.3af/at PoE power supply standard and automatically recognizes PoE devices for power supply without damaging non-PoE devices. The maximum PoE output power is up to 600W, and the maximum PoE output power of a single port is 30W.

◇ The PoE port supports the priority mechanism. When the remaining power is insufficient, the power supply of the high-priority port is preferentially guaranteed to prevent the device from being overloaded.

◇ Supports the POE network management function, which can be configured through the network management system to implement power allocation, priority setting, port power status check, and time scheduling of PoE ports.

 

Strong business processing capability

◇ Support IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, users can flexibly divide VLAN according to needs, and support QinQ configuration.

◇ Support QoS, support port based, 802.1P based and DSCP based three priority modes and Equ, SP, WRR, SP+WRR four queue scheduling algorithms.

◇ ACL supports the filtering of data packets by configuring matching rules, processing operations and time permissions, and provides a flexible access control strategy.

◇ Support IGMP V1/V2 multicast protocol and support IGMP Snooping to meet the multi terminal HD video surveillance and video conference access requirements.

◇ Support STP/RSTP/MSTP production tree protocol, eliminates two layers of loops, and realizes link backup.

◇ Support static convergence and dynamic convergence, effectively increases link bandwidth, achieves load balancing, link backup, and improves link reliability.

 

Complete safety protection mechanism

◇ Support 802.1X authentication, provide authentication function for LAN computer, and control the authorized status of controlled port according to the result of authentication.

◇ Support port isolation

◇ Support port broadcast storm suppression

◇ Support port +MAC binding, IP+MAC+ port binding function

 

The equipment is stable and reliable

◇ The host has low power consumption, no fan mute design, aluminum alloy metal shell, excellent heat dissipation, and ensure stable operation of products.

◇ The equipment meets the national CCC standard, fully meets the requirements of CE, FCC and RoHS safety regulations, and is safe and reliable.

◇ ONV-developed power supply, high redundancy design, provides long-term stable PoE power

◇ The user can easily understand the working status of the device through the power indicator (PWR), port status indicator (Link) ,and PoE operation indicator (POE).

 

Easy operation and maintenance management

◇ Supports various management and maintenance methods such as Web management, CLI command line (Console, Telnet), SNMP (V1/V2/V3).

◇ Supports encryption methods such as HTTPS, SSLV3, and SSHV1/V2 for more secure management.

◇ Support RMON, system log, port traffic statistics, easy network optimization and transformation.

◇ Support LLDP, which is convenient for the network management system to query and judge the communication status of the link.

◇ Support CPU monitoring, memory monitoring, ping detection, cable length detection.

 

DIMENSION

 

  

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

Model

Description

ONV-POE33048PFM

Layer two plus managed PoE switch with 48* 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 4*100/1000M SFP+ fiber slot ports , Port 1-48 can support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard, Built-in 600W power supply. Support 1U/19 inch rack installation.

ONV-POE36048PFM

Layer two plus managed PoE switch with 48* 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 4*1/10G SFP+ fiber slot ports , Port 1-48 can support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard, Built-in 600W power supply. Support 1U/19 inch rack installation.

 

 

PACKING LIST

 

Packing List

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

52-Port full gigabit managed PoE switch (ONV-POE33048PFM)

1

SET

AC Power Cable

1

PC

RJ45-DB9 Line

1

PC

Mounting Kits(Hanging Ear )

1

SET

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC

 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Model

ONV-POE33048PFM

ONV-POE36048PFM

Interface

48*10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports (Data/Power)

4*100/1000Base-X uplink SFP fiber slot ports (Data)

1*Console RS232 port (115200,N,8,1)

48*10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports (Data/Power)

4*1/10G uplink SFP+ fiber slot ports (Data)

1*Console RS232 port (115200,N,8,1)

Managed type

L2+

POE port

Port 1-48 can support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X  

IEEE802.3x

IEEE802.3 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

IEEE802.3ae 10GBase-SR/LR;

IEEE802.3x

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af/at standard

Ethernet Port Feature

Port 1-48 can support 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto detect, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X adaptive

Fiber Port Feature

Gigabit SFP / 10G SFP+  interface,  Fiber module is not included, need to order separately, (module options include single/multi mode, single/dual fiber, LC)

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

Switching Capacity

598Gbps  (non-blocking)

Forwarding Rate@64byte

77.38Mpps

131Mpps

MAC

24K

32K

Buffer Memory

24M

32M

Jumbo frames

9.6K

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T:Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) ;

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T:Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optical Fiber Cable

Multi-mode:850nm 0~500M (1.25G); Single-mode:1310nm 0~40KM,1550nm 0~120KM.

Multi-mode:850nm 0~300M(10G) ,850nm 0~500M (1.25G); Single-mode:1310nm 0~40KM,1550nm 0~120KM.

Power Supply Pin

Default: 1/2(+),3/6(-)

Max / Average Power Per Port

30W/15.4W

Total PWR / Input Voltage

600W (AC100-240V)

Power Consumption

Standby<35W;Full Load<600W

LED Indicator

Power indicator:PWR(yellow); system indicator:SYS(yellow); Network indicator:Link/Act (yellow); PoE indicator: PoE (green);  SFP fiber port :L/A(green)

Reset Button

Support one key to restore factory settings

Power Supply

Built-in switching power supply, AC 100~240V 50-60Hz 6.6A

Operation TEMP/Humidity

-20~+55°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP /Humidity

-40~+80°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension (L*W*H)

440*290*44.5mm  

Net /Gross Weight

<4.8kg / <5.5kg

Installation Method

desktop type ,19 inch 1U cabinet installation

Lightning protection / Protection Level

Lightning protection :4KV 8/20us;

Protection Level:IP30

Certification

CCC;CE mark, commercial;CE/LVD EN60950;FCC Part 15 Class B;RoHS;

Warranty

3 years, lifelong maintenance.

Managed Series Feature

Interface

IEEE802.3x flow control (full duplex)

Broadcast storm suppression for port rate

support speed limit for incoming and offline message traffic, with a minimum particle size of 64Kbps.

Temperature protection setting

Energy saving configuration of port EEE Ethernet

PoE Management

Total power limit of PoE power supply

PoE output power allocation per port, close /af/at

PoE output priority configuration for each port

PoE working state display per port

Power delay start

PoE work and time scheduling

Layer 3 Function

Support L2+ managed function,

Support IPV4/IPV6 management

Support layer3 soft routing (weak three tier) forwarding,

Support different network segments, communication between different VLAN

Support static routing / default routing 128, 1024 ARP software forwarding

L3 Web managment function, IPV4/IPV6 management support layer3 of software line speed forwarding.

Support different network segments, communication between different VLAN

Static routing/default routing,128 maximum entries

ARP protocol, 1024 maximum entries

VLAN

Support port based VLAN (4K), IEEE802.1q

Support protocol based VLAN

Support Access, Trunk, Hybrid three types of port configuration

Support QinQ configuration

Port Aggregation

Support LACP

Support static polymerization

Support the largest 8 aggregation groups, each aggregation group supports 8 ports.

Spanning Tree

STP (IEEE802.1d)

RSTP (IEEE802.1w)

MSTP (IEEE802.1s)

Industrial Ring Network Protocol

Support G.8032 (ERPS), support 255 loops at most, and supports 1024 devices per ring.

The self healing time of the ring network is less than 20ms

Multicast

Support IGMP Snooping V1/V2 and support 1024 multicast groups at most.

Support the user's quick departure mechanism

Support MLD Snooping V1/V2

Support multicast VLAN

Image

Bi-directional traffic mirroring supporting the basic port

QoS

Diff-Serv QoS

Each port supports 8 output queues

Support 802.1p/DSCP priority mapping

Support queue scheduling mechanism (SP, WRR, SP+WRR)

priority tag Mark/Remark

stream based packet filtering

Support for stream based redirection

Support flow based speed limit

ACL

Support L2 to L4 packet filtering function, can match the first 80 bytes of the message, provide based on the source MAC address, destination MAC address, source IP address, destination IP address, IP protocol type, TCP/UDP port, TCP/UDP port range, VLAN and other definition ACL.

Support ACL based on port and VLAN

Safety Characteristics

 

Support user grading management and password protection

Support IEEE802.1X authentication / centralized MAC address authentication

Support AAA&RADIUS authentication

Support the number of MAC address learning restrictions

Support MAC address black hole

Support SSH 2 to provide secure passwords for user login.

Support SSL to ensure data transmission security

Support port isolation

Support the speed limit function of ARP message

Support IP source address protection

Support ARP intrusion detection function

Support against DoS attacks

Support port broadcast message suppression

Support host data backup mechanism

Binding capabilities of IP+MAC+VLAN+ ports

DHCP

Support DHCP Client

Support DHCP Snooping

Suport DHCP Serve

Suport DHCP Relay

Management And Maintenance

 

Support Console/AUX Modem/Telnet/SSH2.0 CLI command line configuration

Support WEB network management (HTTPS)

Support FTP, TFTP, Xmodem, SFTP file download management

Support SNMP V1/V2C/V3

Support one bond reduction

Support NTP clock

Support system work log

Support Ping detection

Support cable state detection

Support CPU instant utilization status view

Support link layer discovery protocol LLDP

Support ONV NMS intelligent management center

System Requirements

 

Web browser: Mozilla Firefox 2.5 or higher, Google browser chrome V42 or higher, Microsoft Internet Explorer10 or later;

Cat5e or later Ethernet cable;

TCP/ IP, network adapter and network operating system (Microsoft Windows, Linux or Mac OS X) installed on on every computer in the network.

 

 

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article

Related Products

Model
ONV-POE33108PFM/at
POE power
100-199W
No.of PoE port
8-14
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Key words
Model
ONV-POE31108PFM/at
POE power
200-250W
No.of PoE port
8-14
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Key words
Model
ONV36448FM
No.of Ethernet port
Downlink port
Gigabit
Uplink port
10G SFP+ port
Key words
Model
ONV33018FM
No.of Ethernet port
16
Downlink port
Gigabit
Uplink port
Gigabit SFP port
Key words

Relevant attachments