O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

Product name

ONV-IPS33026PFM Managed Industrial PoE Switch

Model
ONV-IPS33026PFM
L2+ managed industrial PoE fiber switch with 24* 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 4*100/1000M uplink SFP fiber slot ports. Port 1-24 can support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard, Built-in 400W(at-600W) power supply.
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Description
Parameters
Applications
PoE total power
401-1000W
No.of PoE port
24
No.of fiber port
4
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
desktop type

 

OVERVIEW

 

The ONV-IPS33026PFM series is L2+ full gigabit managed industrial PoE fiber switch independently developed by ONV. It has 24*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports and 4*100/1000Base-X uplink SFP fiber slot ports. Port 1-24 can support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard. single port PoE power up to 30W and the maximum PoE output power of the host is 400W(at-600W). As a PoE power supply device, it can automatically detect and recognize the power receiving equipment that meets the standard and supply power through the network cable. It can supply power to POE terminal equipment such as wireless AP, web camera, VoIP phone, industrial sensor, visual intelligent building intercom through the network cable, and meet the network environment that needs high-density PoE power supply. It is suitable for hotels, campuses, parks, shopping malls, scenic spots, hospitals, banks, and small and medium-sized enterprises.

The ONV-IPS33026PFM has the L2+ network management function, support IPV4/IPV6 management, static route full line-rate forwarding, security protection mechanism, ACL/QoS policy and rich VLAN functions, and is easy to manage and maintain. Support multiple network redundancy protocols STP/RSTP/MSTP (<50ms) and (ITU-T G.8032) ERPS(<20ms) to improve link backup and network reliability. When the one-way network fails, communication can be quickly restored to ensure important Uninterrupted communication for applications. According to the actual application requirements, you can configure multiple application services such as PoE power management, port traffic control, VLAN division, and SNMP through the Web network management mode.

 

FEATURE

 

Gigabit access, Gigabit SFP uplink

◇ A combination of Gigabit Ethernet port and Gigabit SFP port to meet the networking requirements of various scenarios.

◇ Support non-blocking wire speed forwarding.

◇ Support full duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half duplex based on Backpressure.

 

Intelligent PoE power supply

◇ 24*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports can support POE power supply to meet the needs of security monitoring, teleconferencing system, wireless coverage, and other scenarios.

◇ IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard, without damaging non-PoE devices.

◇ Priority system for PoE port, it will supply power to the high priority level port first when the power budget is insufficient and avoid overwork of the device.

◇ PoE network management, realize PoE port power allocation, priority setting, port power status viewing, time scheduling, etc.

 

Strong business processing capability

◇ IEEE802.1Q VLAN, flexible VLAN division, Voice VLAN, and QinQ configuration.

◇ QoS, Priority mode based on 802.1P, Port & DSCP, queue scheduling algorithm including EQU, SP, WRR & SP+WRR.

◇ ALC, filter data packet through configuring matching rules, processing operation & time permission, and provide flexible and safe access control.

◇ IGMP V1/V2 and IGMP Snooping.

◇ ERPS/STP/RSTP/MSTP.

◇ Static and dynamic aggregation.

 

Security

◇ 802.1X authentication.

◇ Port isolation,Storm control.

◇ IP-MAC-VLAN-Port binding.

 

Stable and reliable

◇ Low power consumption, fan active cooling , galvanized steel casing.

◇ Self-developed power supply, high redundancy design, providing a long term and stable PoE power output.

◇ CCC,CE, FCC, RoHS.

◇ The user-friendly panel, it can show the device status through the LED indicator of PWR, Link ,PoE.

 

Easy operation and maintenance management

◇ Web management, CLI command line (Console, Telnet), SNMP (V1/V2/V3).

◇ HTTPS, SSLV3, and SSHV1/V2.

◇ RMON, system log, LLDP, and port traffic statistics.

◇ CPU monitoring, memory monitoring, Ping test, and cable diagnose.

 

DIMENSION

 

industrial PoE switch

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

Model

Description

ONV-IPS33026PFM

L2+ managed industrial PoE fiber switch with 24* 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 4*100/1000M uplink SFP fiber slot ports. Port 1-24 can support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard, Built-in 400W power supply.

ONV-IPS33026PFM-at

L2+ managed industrial PoE fiber switch with 24* 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 4*100/1000M uplink SFP fiber slot ports. Port 1-24 can support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard, Built-in 600W power supply.

 

PACKING LIST

 

PACKING LIST

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

26-port full gigabit managed industrial PoE fiber switch

1

SET

AC Power Cable

1

PC

RJ45-DB9 Line

1

PC

Mounting Kits(Hanging Ear)

1

SET

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC

 

Note: Industrial PoE switch does not match the SFP module.

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Model

ONV-IPS33026PFM

ONV-IPS33026PFM-at

Interface

24*10/100/1000Base-T POE ports (Data /Power);

4*100/1000Base-X uplink SFP ports (2*combo ports) (Data)

1*RS232 Console port (115200,N,8,1)

POE Port

Port 1 - 24

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T,IEEE802.3i 10Base-TIEEE802.3u 100Base-TX

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T,IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X,IEEE802.3x

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af/at

Ethernet Port

10/100/1000Base-T,Auto-sensing,Full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

Fiber Port Feature

Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules (optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward (Full wire speed)

Switching Capacity

256Gbps (Non-blocking)

Forwarding Rate@64byte

38.69Mpps

MAC

8K

Buffer Memory

8M

Jumbo Frame

9.6K

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) ;

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter) ;

1000BASE-X: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optical Fiber Cable

Multi Mode: 850nm 0-550M;Single Mode: 1310nm 0-40KM,1550nm 0-120KM.

Power Supply Pin

Default: 1/2(+), 3/6(-);

MAX / Average Power Per Port

30W/15.4W

30W/30W

Total PWR / Input Voltage

400W (AC100-240V)

600W (AC100-240V)

Power Consumption

Standby:<18W; Full Load:<380W

Standby:<22W; Full Load:<600W

Power Supply

Built-in power supply, AC100~240V 50-60Hz 5A

Built-in power supply, AC100~240V 50-60Hz 6.6A

Power Input Interface

Dual input power interface, AC power supply priority,

support anti-reverse protection, power-off automatic switching DC connection; alarm switch;

2 sets of DC12-48V input interface;1 set of AC power input

LED Indicator

Power : PWR(yellow); system: SYS(yellow) ; network:100M Link (yellow) 1000M Speed (green); SFP fiber port :L/A (green); POE : PoE (green);  

Reset Button

Support one key to restore factory settings

Heat Dissipation

Low noise; fan active cooling

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-20~+55°C; 5%~90% RH Non-condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+75°C; 5%~95% RH Non-condensing

Dimension

440*298*44.5mm  

Net /Gross Weight

<4.5kg / <5.0kg

<4.6kg / <5.3kg

Installation

desktop ,19 inch 1U cabinet

Port lightning protection / protection level

Lightning protection: 6KV 8/20us;Protection level: IP30

IEC61000-4-2(ESD):±8kV contact discharge,±15kV air discharge

IEC61000-4-3(RS):10V/m(80~1000MHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT): power cable:±4kV; data cable:±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge):power cable:CM±4kV/DM±2kV; data cable:±4kV

IEC61000-4-6(radio frequency transmission):10V(150kHz~80MHz)

IEC61000-4-8(power frequency magnetic field):100A/m;1000A/m ,1s to 3s

IEC61000-4-9(pulsed magnet field):1000A/m

IEC61000-4-10(damped oscillation):30A/m  1MHz

IEC61000-4-12/18(shockwave):CM 2.5kV,DM 1kV

IEC61000-4-16(common-mode transmission):30V; 300V,1s

FCC Part 15/CISPR22(EN55022):Class A

IEC61000-6-2(Common Industrial Standard)

Mechanical Properties

IEC60068-2-6 (anti vibration),IEC60068-2-27 (anti shock),IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)

Certification

CCC;CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950;FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS;

Warranty

5 years , lifelong maintenance.

Network management features

Interface

IEEE802.3X (Full-duplex)

Broadcast storm control based on port speed

The speed limit of the message flow in the access port. The minimum particle size is 64Kbps.

Port temperature protection setting

Port green Ethernet Energy-saving setting

PoE Management

Total power limit of PoE power supply

PoE output power allocation, off& af &at

PoE output priority configuration

PoE working status,Delay start of power supply

Scheduling of PoE operation and time

Layer 3 Features

L2+ Network management,IPV4/IPV6 management,L3 soft routing forwarding,

Static route, Default route @ 128 pcs, APR @ 1024 pcs

VLAN

4K VLAN based on port, IEEE802.1q

VLAN based on the protocol,VLAN based on MAC

Voice VLAN, QinQ configuration

Port configuration of Access, Trunk, Hybrid

Port Aggregation

LACP, Static aggregation,Max 13 aggregation groups and 8 ports per group.

Spanning Tree

STP (IEEE802.1d),RSTP (IEEE802.1w),MSTP (IEEE802.1s)

Industrial Ring Network Protocol

G.8032 (ERPS),Recovery time less than 20ms, 255 Ring at most, Max 1024 devices per ring.

Multicast

IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3, Max 1024 multicast groups, Fast log out

MLD Snooping v1/v2,Multicast VLAN

Port Mirroring

Bidirectional data mirroring based on port

QoS

Diff-Serv QoS,Priority Mark/Remark

8*Output queues of each port

802.1p/DSCP priority mapping

Queue Scheduling Algorithm (SP, WRR, SP+WRR)

Flow-based Packet Filtering

Flow-based Redirection

Flow-based Rate Limiting

ACL

L2 to L4 packet filtering, matching first 80 bytes message. Provide ACL based on MAC, Destination MAC address, IP Source, Destination IP, IP Protocol Type, TCP/UDP Port, TCP/UDP Port Range, and VLAN, etc. Port-based Issuing ACL.ACL based on port and VLAN

Security

User hierarchical management and password protection

SSH 2.0,SSL,Port isolation,ARP message speed limit

Broadcast storm control,Backup for host datum

IEEE802.1X & MAC address authentication

Mac black holes,IP source protection

AAA & RADIUS,MAC learning limit

ARP inspection,Anti-DoS attack

IP-MAC-VLAN-Port binding

DHCP

DHCP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Server,DHCP Relay

Management

Console/AUX Modem/Telnet/SSH2.0 CLI

Web Management (HTTPS)

Download & Management on FTP, TFTP, Xmodem, SFTP,SNMP V1/V2C/V3

One-key recovery,NTP,System work log,Ping Test

Cable Diagnose,LLDP,CPU instant utilization status view

ONV NMS - Smart Network Management System Platform (LLDP+SNMP)

System

Web browser: Mozilla Firefox 2.5 or higher, Google browser chrome V42 or higher, Microsoft Internet Explorer10 or later;

Category 5 Ethernet network cable

TCP/IP, network adapter, and network operating system (such as Microsoft Windows, Linux, or Mac OS X) installed on each computer in a network

 

 

industrial PoE switch

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article

Related Products

PoE total power
251-400W
No.of PoE port
24
No.of fiber port
8
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10G
Installation Method
PoE total power
251-400W
No.of PoE port
24
No.of fiber port
8
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10G
Installation Method
PoE total power
100-199W
No.of PoE port
8
No.of fiber port
More
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10G
Installation Method
desktop type
PoE total power
200-250W
No.of PoE port
8
No.of fiber port
More
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10G
Installation Method
desktop type

Relevant attachments