Optical
Ethernet Switch
Network Switch
Aggregation Switch
Full Fiber Optic Switch
Industrial Switch
Media Converters
10/100M Media Converter
Gigabit Media Converter
Chain/Ring Media Converter
Wireless
Access Controller
Wireless AP
Optical Transceiver
HD Optical Transceiver
Video/A/D/E Optic Transceiver
Converters

ONV-S/M-100M-813

  Model:ONV-S/M-100M-813

100M Single Mode/ Multimode Converter with SC Fiber Port. 100Base-FX Protocol

  • Description
  • Parameters
  • Applications
  • Documents
  • Related Products

Features

100M Single Mode/ Multimode Converter
◆ Convert between optical and electrical of 100M Ethernet transmission speed
◆ Compatible with 100Base-FX protocol and optical fiber port protocol
◆ Support full-duplex and hot plug-in operation, external power supply
◆ Coming with fiber connecting status indicator, Multimode and single mode LED status indicator (MPL and SPL), easy to debug
◆ Can solve the problem that industrial transmission and optic fiber controlling does not match 
◆ The photovoltaic module can provide the best optical properties and electrical properties to ensure reliable data transmission and long working life
◆ Support 2U rack mount, built-in mode, easy to install
◆ The average time between failures of more than 100,000 hours, in line with standard telecom operators

 

Applications
◆ The occasions for the communications between the multimode fiber and single mode fiber 
◆ Intelligent transportation supervisory system(ITS)and safe city
◆ High-speed way supervisory/Tele-communication system, IP network camera
◆ Security surveillance system for large corporations, multi-function network system大
◆ Long-distance multi-media schooling/ campus surveillance, long-distance broadcast television transmission system

Ordering Information: (Standalone package, standalone type and card type, card type suits for 2U standard rack)

Model

Specs (SC Optical Fiber Port)

ONV-S/M-100M-813

100M Ethernet single mode/ multimode converter, external power supply, 850nm multimode to 1310nm single mode

ONV-S/M-100M-815

100M Ethernet single mode/ multimode converter, external power supply, 850nm multimode to 1550nm single mode

ONV-S/M-100M-113

100M Ethernet single mode/ multimode converter, external power supply, 1310nm multimode to 1310nm single mode

ONV-S/M-100M-115

100M Ethernet single mode/ multimode converter, external power supply, 1310nm multimode to 1550nm single mode    

Note: Can be customized different specifications according to customers’ need. Can be customized the SC or ST port;  the transmission distance of single mode fiber can be 20Km, 40Km, 60Km, 100Km; and the transmission distance of multimode fiber can be 500 meters, 2Km


Accessories in the Package: 

Packing Lists

 100M Single Mode/ Multimode Converter                                                                                        

 User Manual

 Power Adapter



Technical parameter list
Product Name 100M Single Mode/ Multimode Converter
Product Model ONV-S/M-100M-813
Connector Type 2x fiber ports; SC port ; single fiber/ dual fiber; single mode/ multimode
MTBF 100,000 hours
Optical Interface 2x fiber ports; SC port ; single fiber/ dual fiber; single mode/ multimode
Fiber Feature Single mode/ multimode
Mode 100M Single mode/ multimode
Transmission Distance can be customized
Protocol 100Base-FX protocol
Power Supply AC85-260V/50Hz, external power supply
Power Consumption 2.5W(Input:DC5V 1000mA)
Dimension 120mmX86mmX26mm
Working Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~+70℃, Storage Temperature: -45 ℃~+95 ℃ Relative Humidity: 0~95% (non-condensing)
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Warranty 3 years


 
 


 
No.TitleDownload
0Datasheet
About Us
Products
News media
Solutions
Support
Connection
Contact Us|Legal Notices|Privacy Statement|Site Map   Share:       All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com 2003-2017