O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

产品名称

ONV-IPS36248FM-8G Industrial Ethernet Switch

Model
ONV-IPS36248FM-8G
L2+ managed industrial Ethernet fiber switch with 20*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 4*1/10G uplink SFP+ slot ports, Support dual DC power supply input and DIN rail mounting.
Affiliate classification
Quantity
-
+
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Description
Product parameters
Parameters
Applications
No.of fiber port
24-36
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10G
Managed type
Managed
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input
DC dual power supply

 

OVERVIEW

 

The ONV-IPS36248FM-8G is a L2+ 10G uplink managed industrial Ethernet fiber switch independently developed by ONV. it has 20*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports and 4*1/10G SFP+ fiber slot ports. Each port can support wire-speed forwarding.

 

The ONV-IPS36248FM-8G has L2+ full network management function, IPV4/IPV6 management,software/static route forwarding, security protection mechanisms, complete ACL/QoS policies, and rich VLAN functions, and is easy to manage and maintain. Supports multiple network redundancy protocols STP/RSTP/MSTP (<50ms) and (ITU-T G.8032) ERPS(<20ms) to improve link backup and network reliability. Any port can be looped, supporting chain, star, Double star, ring, tangent ring, intersecting ring, coupling ring, self-healing within 20ms of the ring network. When a one-way network fails, communication can be quickly resumed to ensure uninterrupted communication of important applications. This series of models has high reliability, high security, and high manageability. It ensures reliable transmission of critical data, supports remote management, and can be clustered with the ONV-NMS network management platform of the optical network to achieve blind management. ONV-IPS36248FM-8G industrial grade series products fully comply with industrial product design and materials. The shell is made of aluminum alloy to enhance heat dissipation performance, and has excellent industrial field environment adaptability (including mechanical stability, climatic environment adaptability, electromagnetic environment adaptability, etc. ), protection class up to IP40, support dual redundant power supply, low power fanless cooling technology, MTBF average trouble-free working time up to 35 years, 5-year warranty.

 

FEATURE

 

Full gigabit port ,10G uplink

◇ All series supports Ethernet port and SFP port combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.

◇ Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding.

◇ Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on backpressure.

 

 

Strong business processing capability

◇ IEEE802.1Q VLAN, flexible VLAN division,Voice VLAN and QinQ configuration.

◇ QoS, Priority mode based on 802.1P, Port & DSCP, queue scheduling algorithm including Equ, SP, WRR & SP+WRR.

◇ ALC, filter data packet through configuring matching rules, processing operation & time permission, and provide flexible and safe access control.

◇ IGMP V1/V2 and IGMP Snooping.

◇ ERPS/STP/RSTP/MSTP.

◇ Static and dynamic aggregation.

Security

◇ 802.1X authentication.

◇ Port isolation,Storm control.

◇ IP-MAC-VLAN-Port binding.

Stable and reliable

◇ CCC,CE, FCC, RoHS.

◇ Low power consumption, no fan , aluminum casing.

◇ The user-friendly panel, it can show the device status through the LED indicator of PWR, Link.

fiber switch

 

Easy operation and maintenance management

◇ HTTPS, SSLV3, and SSHV1/V2.

◇ RMON, system log, LLDP, and port traffic statistics.

◇ CPU monitoring, memory monitoring, Ping test, and cable diagnose.

◇ Web management, CLI command line (Console, Telnet), SNMP (V1/V2/V3).

 

DIMENSION

 

fiber switch

 

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

Model

Description

Recommended Power Supply

ONV-IPS36248FM-8G

L2+ managed industrial Ethernet fiber switch with 20*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 4*1/10G uplink SFP+ slot ports, Support dual DC power supply input and DIN rail mounting.

60W

Note: Industrial Ethernet switch does not match the SFP optical module and power supply.

 

PACKING LIST

 

PACKING LIST

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

24-port 10G uplink managed industrial Ethernet switch

1

SET

RJ45-DB9 Line

1

PC

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC

 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Model

ONV-IPS36248FM-8G

Interface Characteristics

Fixed Port

20*10/100/1000Base-T uplink RJ45 ports (Data)

4*1/1G uplink SFP+  slot ports (Data)

1 * RS232 console port(115200,N,8,1)

2 set of V+, V- redundant DC power interface (6 Pin Phoenix terminal)

Power off alarm switch (FAULT)

Ethernet Port

Port 1-20 support 10/100/1000Base-T,auto-sensing,Full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optical Fiber Port

Gigabit SFP /10G SFP+ optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules (optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)

SFP Port Expansion

Turbo overclocking 2.5G optical module and ring

Optical Cable/ Distance

Multi mode: 850nm / 0 ~ 550M, 850nm / 0 ~ 300M (10G);

single mode: 1310nm / 0 ~ 40M, 1550nm 0 ~ 120KM.

Chip Parameter

Network Management Type

L2+

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-TIEEE802.3i 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

IEEE802.3ae 10GBase-LR/SR

IEEE802.3x

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

Switching Capacity

598Gbps

Forwarding

Rate@64byte

89.28Mpps

MAC

32K

Buffer Memory

32M

Jumbo Frame

9.6K

LED Indicator

PowerPWR (green), System : SYS (green)Network: Link (yellow); Fiber Port : L/A (green)

Reset Switch

Yes, Press and hold the reset switch for 10s and release it to restore the factory settings

Power

Working Voltage

12-48VDC, 5 Pin industrial Phoenix terminal, support anti-reverse protection.

Power Consumption

Standby<30WFull load<36W

Power Supply

No, optional 24V/60W industrial power supply

Physical Parameter

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-40~+80°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+85°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension (L*W*H)

166*149*68mm

Net /Gross Weight

<2.2kg / <2.8kg

Installation

Desktop, DIN rail

Certification & Warranty

Lightning protection / protection level

Lightning protection: 6KV 8/20us; Protection level: IP40

IEC61000-4-2(ESD):±8kV contact discharge,±15kV air discharge

IEC61000-4-3(RS):10V/m(80~1000MHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT): power cable:±4kV; data cable:±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge):power cable:CM±4kV/DM±2kV; data cable:±4kV

IEC61000-4-6(radio frequency transmission):10V(150kHz~80MHz)

IEC61000-4-8(power frequency magnetic field):100A/m;1000A/m ,1s to 3s

IEC61000-4-9(pulsed magnet field):1000A/m

IEC61000-4-10(damped oscillation):30A/m  1MHz

IEC61000-4-12/18(shockwave):CM 2.5kV,DM 1kV

IEC61000-4-16(common-mode transmission):30V; 300V,1s

FCC Part 15/CISPR22(EN55022):Class A

IEC61000-6-2(Common Industrial Standard)

Mechanical Properties

IEC60068-2-6 (anti vibration)

IEC60068-2-27 (anti shock)

IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)

Certification

CCC;CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950;FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS

Warranty

5 years , lifelong maintenance.

Network Management Features

Interface

IEEE802.3X (Full-duplex)

Port temperature protection setting

Port green Ethernet Energy-saving setting

Broadcast storm control based on port speed

The speed limit of the message flow in the access port.

The minimum particle size is 64Kbps.

Layer 3 Features

L2+ network management ,IPV4/IPV6 management

L3 soft routing forwarding,

Static route, Default route @ 128 pcs, APR @ 1024 pcs

VLAN

4K VLAN based on port, IEEE802.1q

VLAN based on the protocol

VLAN based on MAC

Voice VLAN, QinQ configuration

Port configuration of Access, Trunk, Hybrid

Port Aggregation

LACP, Static aggregation

Max 12 aggregation groups and 8 ports per group.

Spanning Tree

STP (IEEE802.1d),RSTP (IEEE802.1w),MSTP (IEEE802.1s)

Industrial Ring Network Protocol

G.8032 (ERPS),Recovery time less than 20ms

250 Ring at most, Max 250 devices per ring.

Multicast

MLD Snooping v1/v2,Multicast VLAN

IGMP Snooping v1/v2, Max 250 multicast groups, Fast log out

Port Mirroring

Bidirectional data mirroring based on port

QoS

Flow-based Rate Limiting

Flow-based Packet Filtering

8*Output queues of each port

802.1p/DSCP priority mapping

Diff-Serv QoS,Priority Mark/Remark

Queue Scheduling Algorithm (SP, WRR, SP+WRR)

ACL

Port-based Issuing ACL,ACL based on port and VLAN

L2 to L4 packet filtering, matching first 80 bytes message. Provide ACL based on MAC, Destination MAC address, IP Source, Destination IP, IP Protocol Type, TCP/UDP Port, TCP/UDP Port Range, and VLAN, etc.

Security

IP-MAC-VLAN-Port binding

ARP inspection,Anti-DoS attack

AAA & RADIUS,MAC learning limit

Mac black holes,IP source protection

IEEE802.1X & MAC address authentication

Broadcast storm control,Backup for host datum

SSH 2.0,SSL,Port isolation,ARP message speed limit

User hierarchical management and password protection

DHCP

DHCP Client,DHCP SnoopingDHCP Server,DHCP Relay

Management

One-key recovery

Cable Diagnose,LLDP

Web Management (HTTPS)

NTP,System work log,Ping Test

CPU instant utilization status view

Console/AUX Modem/Telnet/SSH2.0 CLI

Download & Management on FTP, TFTP, Xmodem, SFTP,SNMP V1/V2C/V3

ONV NMS - smart network management system platform(LLDP+SNMP)

System

Category 5 Ethernet network cable

Web browser: Mozilla Firefox 2.5 or higher, Google browser chrome V42 or higher, Microsoft Internet Explorer10 or later;

TCP/IP, network adapter, and network operating system (such as Microsoft Windows, Linux, or Mac OS X) installed on each computer in a network

 

 

 

 

 

 

fiber switch

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article

Related Products

Model
ONV-IPS38248FM-8G
No.of fiber port
24-36
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10G
Managed type
Managed
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input
DC dual power supply
Key words
Model
ONV-IPS36248FM
No.of fiber port
24-36
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Managed type
Managed
Installation method
Power input
DC single power supply
Key words
Model
ONV-IPS33248FM-4GF
No.of fiber port
24-36
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Managed type
Managed
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input
DC dual power supply
Key words
Model
ONV-IPS33248FM
No.of fiber port
24-36
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Managed type
Managed
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input
DC dual power supply
Key words

Relevant attachments