O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

产品名称

ONV-POE31064PFM Managed PoE Switch

Model
ONV-POE31064PFM
Layer two plus managed PoE fiber switch with 4*10/100M RJ45 ports and 2*10/100/1000M uplink RJ45 ports and 2*100/1000M SFP fiber slot ports , Port 1-4 can support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard, Built-in 65W power supply. Support 1U/19 inch rack installation.
Affiliate classification
Quantity
-
+
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Product description
Parameters
Applications
POE power
<100W
No.of PoE port
1-6
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M

 

OVERVIEW

 

The ONV-POE31064PFM series is a gigabit uplink managed PoE fiber switch independently developed by ONV. It has 4*10/100M RJ45 ports and 2*Gigabit (TP/SFP) combo ports , Port 1-4 can support IEEE 802.3af/at standard PoE power supply, and single port PoE power reaches 30W. The maximum PoE output power is 65W(at-130W). and each port can realize line-speed forwarding.

The ONV-POE31064PFM series adopts a new generation of high-performance hardware and software platforms to provide flexible and cost-effective 100Mbps access and uplink ports. It supports complete security protection mechanisms, complete ACL/QoS policies, and flexible VLAN functions, and is easy to manage and maintain. As a PoE power supply device, it can automatically detect and identify the power-receiving equipment that meets the standard and supply power through the network cable. It can supply power to POE terminal equipment such as wireless AP, webcam, VoIP, visual intelligent building intercom through the network cable, and meet the network environment that needs high-density PoE power supply. It is suitable for hotels, campuses, parks, attractions, supermarkets, Factory quarters and small and medium-sized enterprises form a cost-effective network.

 

FEATURE

 

100Mbps access, Gigabit (TP/SFP) combo port uplink

◇ All series supports "10/100M Ethernet port and Gigabit TP/SFP port " combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.

◇ Support non-blocking wire speed forwarding

◇ Support full duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half duplex based on Backpressure

 

Intelligent PoE power supply function

◇ 4*10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports support PoE power supply to meet the needs of PoE power supply in security monitoring, teleconferencing systems, and wireless coverage.

◇ Conforms to the IEEE 802.3af PoE power supply standard, automatically recognizes PoE devices for power supply, without damaging non-POE devices.

◇ Supports the setting of the user-defined time period on the network management interface to control the power supply of the PoE port.

◇ The PoE port priority is configured on the network management When the remaining power is insufficient, the power of the high-priority port is preferentially guaranteed.

◇ View the real-time power of each PoE port on the network management interface.

 

Strong business processing capability

◇ Support IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, users can flexibly divide VLAN according to needs, and support QinQ configuration.

◇ Support QoS, support port based, 802.1P based and DSCP based three priority modes and Equ, SP, WRR, SP+WRR four queue scheduling algorithms.

◇ ACL supports the filtering of data packets by configuring matching rules, processing operations and time permissions, and provides a flexible access control strategy.

◇ Support IGMP V1/V2 multicast protocol and support IGMP Snooping to meet the multi terminal HD video surveillance and video conference access requirements.

◇ Support STP,RSTP and MSTP production tree protocol, eliminates two layers of loops, and realizes link backup.

◇ Support static convergence and dynamic convergence, effectively increases link bandwidth, achieves load balancing, link backup, and improves link reliability.

 

Complete safety protection mechanism

◇ Support 802.1X authentication, provide authentication function for LAN computer, and control the authorized status of controlled port according to the result of authentication.

◇ Support port isolation

◇ Support port broadcast storm suppression

◇ Support port +MAC binding, IP+MAC+ port binding function.

 

The equipment is stable and reliable

◇ The host has low power consumption, fan-less mute design,  galvanized steel metal casing, and ensure stable operation of products.

◇ The equipment meets the requirements of CCC, CE, FCC and RoHS safety regulations, and is safe and reliable.

◇ The user can easily understand the working status of the device through the power indicator (PWR), port status indicator (Link/Act), and POE operation indicator.

◇ ONV-developed power supply, high redundancy design, provides long-term stable PoE power.

 

Easy operation and maintenance management

◇ Support various management and maintenance methods such as Web management, CLI command line (Console, Telnet), SNMP (V1/V2/V3).

◇ Support encryption methods such as HTTPS, SSLV3, and SSHV1/V2 for more secure management.

◇ Support RMON, system log, port traffic statistics, easy network optimization and transformation.

◇ Support LLDP, which is convenient for the network management system to query and judge the communication status of the link.

◇ Support CPU monitoring, memory monitoring, ping detection, cable length detection.

 

DIMENSION

PoE switch

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

Model

Description

ONV-POE31064PFM

Layer two plus managed PoE fiber switch with 4* 10/100M RJ45 ports and 2*10/100/1000M uplink RJ45 ports and 2*100/1000M SFP fiber slot ports , Port 1-4 can support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard, Built-in 65W power supply. Support 1U/19 inch rack installation.

ONV-POE31064PFM-at

Layer two plus managed PoE fiber switch with 4* 10/100M RJ45 ports and 2*10/100/1000M uplink RJ45 ports and 2*100/1000M SFP fiber slot ports , Port 1-4 can support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard, Built-in 130W power supply. Support 1U/19 inch rack installation.

 

PACKING LIST

 

PACKING LIST

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

6-Port gigabit uplink managed PoE switch(ONV-POE31064PFM/at)

1

SET

AC Power Cable

1

PC

Mounting Kits

1

SET

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC

 

Note: PoE switch does not match SFP module by default. If you need to purchase it, please refer to the accessory product information.

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Model

ONV-POE31064PFM

ONV-POE31064PFM-at

Interface

4*10/100Base-TX PoE ports (Data/Power)

2*10/100/1000Base-T uplink RJ45 ports (Data)

2*1000M uplink SFP fiber slot ports (Data)

POE Port

Port 1 - 4 can support IEEE802.3af PoE standard

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

IEEE802.3x

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af/at

Ethernet Port Feature

Port 1-4 10/100Base-T(X),Auto-sensing,Port 5-6: 10/100/1000Base-T, auto-sensing,full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption.

Fiber Port Feature

Gigabit SFP fiber interface (Fiber module is not included, need to order separately, module options include single/multi mode, single/dual fiber, LC)

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

Switching Capacity

64Gbps (Non-blocking)

Forwarding Rate@64byte

3.57Mpps

MAC

16K

Buffer Memory

4M

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optical Fiber Cable

Multi Mode: 850nm 0-550M;Single Mode: 1310nm 0-40KM,1550nm 0-120KM.

Power Supply Pin

Default: 1/2(+),3/6(-);Optional: 4/5(+),7/8(-)

Max / Average Power Per Port

30W/15.4W

30W/30W

Total PWR / Input Voltage

65W (AC100-240V)

130W (AC100-240V)

Power Consumption

Standby:<5W; Full load:<65W

Standby:<6W; Full load:<120W

LED Indicator

Power indicator:PWR(green); data indicator:Link,Link/Act (yellow),  

PoE indicator: PoE (green); speed indicator: speed (green)

Power Supply

Built in power supply, AC100~240V 50-60Hz  1A

Built in power supply, AC100~240V 50-60Hz  2.0A

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-20~+55°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+75°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension

270*181*44.5mm

Net /Gross Weight

<1.3kg /<1.8kg

Installation Method

desktop type ,wall mounted,19 inch 1U cabinet installation

Port lightning protection / protection level

Port lightning protection : 4KV 8/20us;

Protection level: IP30

Certification

CCC;CE mark, commercial;CE/LVD EN60950; FCC Part 15 Class B;RoHS

Warranty

3 years,  lifetime maintenance.

Managed Series Feature

Interface

IEEE802.3X (Full duplex)

Broadcast storm control based on port speed

Speed limit of the message flow in the access port. The minimum particle size is 64Kbps.

PoE Management

Distribution for PoE output power of each port

PoE working status

Delay start of power supply

Scheduling of PoE operation and time

VLAN

4K VLAN based on port, IEEE802.1q

VLAN based on protocol

QinQ configuration

Port Aggregation

LACP

Manual aggregation

Support the largest 13 aggregation groups, each aggregation group supports 8 ports.

Spanning Tree

STP(IEEE802.1d)

RSTP(IEEE802.1w)

MSTP(IEEE802.1s)

Multicast

IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3, Max 64 multicast groups

Fast log out

MLD Snooping v1/v2

Multicast VLAN

Image

Bi-directional traffic mirroring supporting the basic port

QoS

Diff-Serv QoS

8*Output queues of each port

802.1p/DSCP priority mapping

Queue Scheduling Algorithm (SP,WRR,SP+WRR)

Priority Mark/Remark

ACL

L2-L4 packet filtering, matching first 80 bytes message. Provide ACL based on MAC, Destination MAC, IP Source, Destination IP, IP Protocol Type, TCP/UDP Port, TCP/UDP Port Range and VLAN etc. Port-based Issuing ACL.

Security

Port isolation

Broadcast storm control

Port+MAC binding, IP+MAC+port binding

DHCP

DHCP Relay

DHCP Client

DHCP Snooping

Management and Maintenance

Web Management (HTTPS)

SNMP V1/V2C/V3

One-key recovery

NTP

Login Record

 

 

 

poe switch,poe fiber switch

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article

Related Products

Model
ONV-POE33064PFM
POE power
<100W
No.of PoE port
1-6
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Key words
Model
ONV-H1108PL
POE power
100-199W
No.of PoE port
8-14
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100M
Key words
Model
ONV-IPS33168FM-4GF
No.of fiber port
8-14
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Managed type
Managed
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input
DC dual power supply
Key words
PoE total power
<100W
No.of PoE port
4
No.of fiber port
1
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type

Relevant attachments