O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

Product name

ONV-IPS34004PF Industrial Fiber UPOE Switch

Model
ONV-IPS34004PF
Unmanaged 60W high power industrial fiber UPOE switch with 4*10/100M UPoE ports + 1*155M SC Fiber port , Port 1-4 can support 60W high power UPOE output , IEEE802.3af/at internationla standard. Total power is 250W .Support DC dual power supply , Support DIN rail mounting.
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Description
Parameters
Applications
PoE total power
200-250W
No.of PoE port
4
No.of fiber port
1
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type

 

OVERVIEW

 

The ONV-IPS34004PF is a 10/100M 60W super high power industrial UPoE switch independently developed by ONV . The 4*10/100M UPOE ports support the super high power 60W UPOE output, backward compatible with the IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard. Single-port PoE power is 60W, and the maximum PoE output power of the whole machine is 250W. As a PoE power supply device, it can automatically detect and recognize the power receiving equipment that meets the standard and supply power through the network cable. It can supply power to POE terminal equipment such as wireless AP, Ip camera, industrial sensor through network cable, and meet the network environment that needs high-density PoE power supply. It is suitable for intelligent transportation, rail transit, electric power, mining, metallurgy and green energy. Industrial scenes such as construction set up a cost-effective and stable communication network.

 

FEATURE

 

10/100M Ethernet Port

◇ Supports 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports, high-speed and high-bandwidth connections, meeting the networking requirements of various scenarios;

◇ Support non-blocking wire speed forwarding

◇ Support full duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half duplex based on Backpressure

Smart PoE Power Supply Function

◇ 4*10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports support UPoE power supply to meet the needs of UPoE power supply in security monitoring, teleconferencing systems, and wireless coverage.

◇ Single-port POE has a maximum output power of 60W and is backward compatible with the IEEE 802.3af/at PoE power supply standard. It automatically recognizes PoE devices for power supply without damaging non-PoE devices.

◇ The PoE port supports the priority mechanism. When the remaining power is insufficient, the power supply of the high-priority port is preferentially guaranteed to prevent the device from being overloaded.

The Equipment Is Stable And Reliable

◇ The host has low power consumption, no fan mute design, aluminum alloy metal shell, excellent heat dissipation, and ensure stable operation of products.

◇ The equipment fully meets the requirements of CCC, CE,FCC and RoHS safety regulations, and is safe and reliable.

◇ The user can easily understand the working status of the device through the power indicator (PWR), port status indicator (Link/Act), and POE operation indicator.

 

DIMENSION

 

Industrial upoe switch

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

Model

Description

ONV-IPS34064P

Unmanaged 60W high power industrial fiber UPOE switch  with 4*10/100M UPOE ports + 2*10/100M RJ45 ports, Port 1-4 can support 60W high power UPOE output , IEEE802.3af/at internationla standard. Total power is 250W .Support DC dual power supply , Support DIN rail mounting.

ONV-IPS34004PF

Unmanaged 60W high power industrial fiber UPOE switch  with 4*10/100M UPoE ports + 1*155M SC Fiber port , Port 1-4 can support 60W high power UPOE output , IEEE802.3af/at internationla standard. Total power is 250W .Support DC dual power supply , Support DIN rail mounting.


 

PACKING LIST

 

PACKING LIST

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

5-port 10/100M Industrial fiber UPoE switch (ONV-IPS34004PF)

1

SET

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC


Note: Industrial fiber UPoE switch do not match the power supply by default. Please check the attached page for accessories purchase.

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Model

ONV-IPS34064P

ONV-IPS34004PF

Interface

4*10/100M UPOE ports (Data /Power)

2*10/100M uplink RJ45 ports (Data)

2 groud of V+, V- redundant DC power interface (5P Phoenix terminal)

4*10/100M UPOE ports (Data /Power)

1*155M uplink SC ports (Data)

2 groud of V+, V- redundant DC power interface (5P Phoenix terminal)

POE Port

Port 1-4 can support 60W UPOE and backward compatible with POE standard @ IEEE802.3af/at

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T;  IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX;

IEEE802.3x

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af/at/bt international standard

Ethernet Port Feature

10/100BaseTx auto-sensing,full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

Fiber Port Feature

No

10/100M SC fiber interface, (optional order single-mode / multimode, single fiber / dual fiber module, SC)

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward (Full wire speed)

Switching Capacity

1.6Gbps (Non-blocking)

Forwarding Rate@64byte

0.89Mpps

MAC

1K

Buffer Memory

768K

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T:  Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX:  Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optical Fiber Cable

No

Multi mode: 850nm 0~550M;single mode: 1310nm 0~40KM,1550nm 0-120KM.

Power Supply Pin

1/2 (+), 3/6 (-) &4/5 (+), 7/8 (-)  4-pairs power supply

Operating Voltage

DC power supply DC48-57V ultra-wide supply voltage, 5P Phoenix terminal connection, support anti-reverse protection

Total PWR / Input Voltage

250W/(48VDC)

Power Consumption

Standby:<6W; Full Load:<240W

LED indicator

Power indicator: PWR(green);network indicator:Link(yellow);PoE indicator PoE(green);

Power Supply

No, you can purchase industrial power supply 48V/240W, see the accessory information table for purchase.

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-40~+80°C; 5%~90% RH Non-condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+85°C; 5%~95% RH Non-condensing

Dimension

119*100*30mm

Net /Gross Weight

<0.5kg /<1.2kg

Installation Method

desktop type. 35mm DIN rail mounting

Lightning protection / protection level

Port Lightning protection :6KV 8/20us; Protection Level:IP40

IEC61000-4-2(ESD)±8kV Contact Discharge,±15kV Air Discharge

IEC61000-4-3(RS)10V/m (80~1000MHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT)Power Line: ±4kV; Data Line: ±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge)Power Line,CM±4kV/DM±2kV;Data Line,±4kV

IEC61000-4-6 (Radio Frequency Conduction) 10V(150kHz~80MHz)

IEC61000-4-8 (Power Frequency Magnetic Field)

100A/m Continued; 1000A/m,1s to 3s

IEC61000-4-9 (Pulsed Magnetic Field) 1000A/m

IEC61000-4-10 (Damping Oscillation) 30A/m ,1MHz

IEC61000-4-12/18 (SHOCKWAVE) CM 2.5kV, DM 1kV

IEC61000-4-16 (Common Mode Conduction) 30V Continued; 300V,1s

FCC Part 15/CISPR22(EN55022)Class B

IEC61000-6-2(General Industry standard)

Mechanical properties

IEC60068-2-6 (anti vibration)

IEC60068-2-27 (anti shock)

IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)

Certification

CCC; CE mark; commercial; CE/LVD EN60950; FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS;

Warranty

5 years, lifelong maintenance.

 

 

industrial upoe switch

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article

Related Products

PoE total power
200-250W
No.of PoE port
4
No.of fiber port
2
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type
Model
ONV-POE33020PF
POE power
251-400W
No.of PoE port
16-20
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Key words
Model
ONV-POE33024PF
POE power
401-1000W
No.of PoE port
24-36
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Key words
PoE total power
100-199W
No.of PoE port
8
No.of fiber port
2
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type

Relevant attachments