O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

产品名称

ONV-IPS33064FM Industrial Ethernet Switch

Model
ONV-IPS33064FM
L2+ managed industrial Ethernet switch with 4*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 2*100/1000M SFP slot ports , Total power less than 10W. Support DC dual power supply (Phoenix terminal connection), and DIN rail mounting .
Affiliate classification
Quantity
-
+
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Description
Product parameters
Parameters
Applications
No.of fiber port
1-6
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Managed type
Managed
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input
DC dual power supply

 

OVERVIEW

 

The ONV-IPS33064FM series is a full Gigabit managed industrial Ethernet switch independently developed by ONV. It has 4*10/100/1000M  RJ45 ports and 2* 100/1000M SFP slot ports. ONV-IPS33064FM can support L2+ network management function, supports IPV4/IPV6 management, it has rich network management features, and complete network security policy configuration, suitable for intelligent transportation, rail transit, electric power, mining, petroleum, shipping, metallurgy, and green energy construction. Industrial scenes form a cost-effective and stable communication network.

ONV-IPS33064PFM has industry-leading ring network technology, supports a variety of industrial-grade redundant ring network protocols, any port can be looped, supporting chain, star, the double star, ring, tangent ring, intersecting ring, coupling Ring, ring net self-healing within 20ms. This series of models has high reliability, high security, and high manageability. It ensures reliable transmission of critical data, supports remote management, and can be clustered with the ONV-NMS network management platform of the optical network to achieve blind management. ONV-IPS33064FM industrial grade series products fully comply with industrial product design and materials. The shell is made of aluminum alloy to enhance heat dissipation performance, and has excellent industrial field environment adaptability (including mechanical stability, climatic environment adaptability, electromagnetic environment adaptability, etc. ), protection class up to IP40, support dual redundant power supply, low power fanless cooling technology, MTBF average trouble-free working time up to 35 years, 5 years warranty.

 

FEATURE

Full gigabit port

◇ All series supports " Ethernet ports and SFP fiber ports" combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.

◇ Support non-blocking wire speed forwarding .

◇ Support full duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half duplex based on backpressure .

 

Strong business processing capability

◇ Support IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, users can flexibly divide VLAN according to needs, and support QinQ configuration.

◇ Support QoS, support port based, 802.1P based and DSCP based three priority modes and Equ, SP, WRR, SP+WRR four queue scheduling algorithms.

◇ ACL supports the filtering of data packets by configuring matching rules, processing operations and time permissions, and provides a flexible access control strategy.

◇ Support IGMP V1/V2 multicast protocol and support IGMP Snooping to meet the multi terminal HD video surveillance and video conference access requirements.

◇ Support STP/RSTP/MSTP production tree protocol, support G.8032 protocol ERPS rapid industrial ring to eliminate two-tier loops and achieve link backup.

◇ Support static convergence and dynamic convergence, effectively increases link bandwidth, achieves load balancing, link backup, and improves link reliability.

 

Advanced security system

◇ Support 802.1X Authentication

◇ Support Port Isolation

◇ Support Storm Control

◇ Support Port-MAC Binding, IP-MAC-Port Binding.

 

The equipment is stable and reliable

◇ The host has low power consumption, no fan mute design, aluminum alloy metal shell, excellent heat dissipation, and ensure stable operation of products.

◇ The equipment meets .CE.FCC and RoHS safety regulations, and is safe and reliable.

◇ The user can easily understand the working status of the device through the power indicator (PWR), port status indicator (Link/Act) operation indicator.

 

Easy operation and maintenance management

◇ Supports various management and maintenance methods such as Web management, CLI command line (Console, Telnet), SNMP (V1/V2/V3).

◇ Supports encryption methods such as HTTPS, SSLV3, and SSHV1/V2 for more secure management.

◇ Support RMON, system log, port traffic statistics, easy network optimization and transformation.

◇ Support LLDP, which is convenient for the network management system to query and judge the communication status of the link.

◇ Support CPU monitoring, memory monitoring, ping detection, cable length detection.

 

DIMENSION

 

industrial Ethernet switch

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

Model

Description

ONV-IPS33064FM

L2+ managed industrial Ethernet switch with 4*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 2*100/1000M SFP slot ports , Total power less than 10W. Support DC dual power supply (Phoenix terminal connection), and DIN rail mounting .

 

 

 

 

PACKING LIST

 

Packing list

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

6-Port gigabit managed industrial Ethernet switch (ONV-IPS33064FM)

1

SET

Mounting Kits

1

SET

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note: The ONV-IPS33064FM does not match the power supply and SFP optical module by default. If you need to purchase it, please refer to the accessory product information.

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Model

ONV-IPS33064FM

Interface

4*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports (Data);

2*100/1000M SFP solt ports(Data)

1 * RS232 console port(115200,N,8,1)

2 groups V+, V- redundant DC power interface (5P phoenix terminal)

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T;

IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X;

IEEE802.3x

Ethernet Port Feature

Port 1-4 can support 10/100/1000BaseT(X),auto-sensing, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

SFP Port

Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules, need to buy separately, (optional order mode / multi-mode, single fiber / double fiber optical module.

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

Switching Capacity

128Gbps

Forwarding Rate@64byte

8.93Mpps

MAC

8K

Buffer Memory

4M

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) ;

100BASE-TX: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter) ;

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Cable

Multi-mode:850nm 0~550M,Single-mode:1310nm 0~40KM,1550nm 0~120KM.

Operating Voltage

DC power supply, DC48-57V ultra-wide power supply voltage, workmanship 5P Phoenix terminal connection, support anti-reverse protection

LED

Power Indicator : PWR (green); System Indicator :SYS (green); Network Indicator: Link/ (yellow);SFP Indicator: L/A (green);

Reset switch

Yes,support one key to restore factory settings.

Power Supply

No, you can purchase industrial power supply24V/24W, see the accessory information table for purchase.

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-40~+80°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+85°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension

145*134.5*47.5mm  

Net /Gross Weight

<0.7kg / <1.1kg

Installation Method

Desktop type,DIN rail mounting

 

Lightning Protection / Protection Level

Port lightning protection : 6KV 8/20us;Protection level: IP40

IEC61000-4-2(ESD)±8kV Contact Discharge,±15kV Air Discharge

IEC61000-4-3(RS)10V/m (80~1000MHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT)Power Line: ±4kV; Data Line: ±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge)Power Line,CM±4kV/DM±2kV;Data Line,±4kV

IEC61000-4-6 (Radio Frequency Conduction) 10V (150kHz~80MHz)

IEC61000-4-8 (Power Frequency Magnetic Field)

100A/m Continued; 1000A/m,1s to 3s

IEC61000-4-9 (Pulsed Magnetic Field) 1000A/m

IEC61000-4-10 (Damping Oscillation) 30A/m ,1MHz

IEC61000-4-12/18 (SHOCKWAVE) CM 2.5kV, DM 1kV

IEC61000-4-16 (Common Mode Conduction) 30V Continued; 300V,1s

FCC Part 15/CISPR22(EN55022) Class B

IEC61000-6-2(General Industry standard)

Mechanical Properties

 

IEC60068-2-6 (anti vibration)

IEC60068-2-27 (anti shock)

IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)

Certification

CCC; CE mark, commercial;CE/LVD EN60950;FCC Part 15 Class B; ROHS;

Warranty

5 years, lifelong maintenance.

Business features (only restricted management function models)

Port

Support IEEE802.3x flow control (full duplex)

Support for broadcast storm suppression based on port rate

support speed limit for incoming and offline message traffic, with a minimum particle size of 64Kbps.

Support port temperature protection settings

Support port EEE green Ethernet energy saving configuration

Layer 3 Function

Support L2+ Layer 3 soft routing forwarding, non-linear speed Support static routing / default routing 128, 1024 ARP software forwarding

VLAN

Support port based VLAN (4K), IEEE802.1q

Support protocol based VLAN

Support Access, Trunk, Hybrid three types of port configuration

Support QinQ configuration

Port Aggregation

Support LACP

Support static polymerization

Support the largest 8 aggregation groups, each aggregation group supports 8 ports.

Spanning Tree

Support STP (IEEE802.1d)

Support STPRSTP (IEEE802.1w)

Support STP MSTP (IEEE802.1s)

Industrial Ring Network Protocol

Support G.8032 (ERPS), support 255 loops at most, and supports 1024 devices per ring.

The self healing time of the ring network is less than 20ms

Multicast

 

Support IGMP Snooping V1/V2 and support 1024 multicast groups at most.

Support the user's quick departure mechanism

Support MLD Snooping V1/V2

Support multicast VLAN

Image

Bi-directional traffic mirroring supporting the basic port

QoS

Support Diff-Serv QoS

Each port supports 8 output queues

Support 802.1p/DSCP priority mapping

Support queue scheduling mechanism (SP, WRR, SP+WRR)

Support priority tag Mark/Remark

Support stream based packet filtering

Support for stream based redirection

Support flow based speed limit

ACL

Support L2 to L4 packet filtering function, can match the first 80 bytes of the message, provide based on the source MAC address, destination MAC address, source IP address, destination IP address, IP protocol type, TCP/UDP port, TCP/UDP port range, VLAN and other definition ACL.

Support ACL based on port and VLAN

Safety Characteristics

 

Support user grading management and password protection

Support IEEE802.1X authentication / centralized MAC address authentication

Support AAA&RADIUS authentication

Support the number of MAC address learning restrictions

Support MAC address black hole

Support SSH 2 to provide secure passwords for user login.

Support SSL to ensure data transmission security

Support port isolation

Support the speed limit function of ARP message

Support IP source address protection

Support ARP intrusion detection function

Support against DoS attacks

Support port broadcast message suppression

Support host data backup mechanism

Binding capabilities of IP+MAC+VLAN+ ports

DHCP

Support DHCP Client

Support DHCP Snooping

Suport DHCP Serve

Suport DHCP Relay

Management And Maintenance

 

Support Console/AUX Modem/Telnet/SSH2.0 CLI command line configuration

Support WEB network management (HTTPS)

Support FTP, TFTP, Xmodem, SFTP file download management

Support SNMP V1/V2C/V3

Support one bond reduction

Support NTP clock

Support system work log

Support Ping detection

Support cable state detection

Support CPU instant utilization status view

Support link layer discovery protocol LLDP

Support ONV NMS intelligent management center

System Requirements

 

Web browser: Mozilla Firefox 2.5 or higher, Google browser chrome V42 or higher, Microsoft Internet Explorer10 or later;

Cat5e or later Ethernet cable;

TCP/ IP, network adapter and network operating system (Microsoft Windows, Linux or Mac OS X) installed on on every computer in the network.

 

 Ethernet switch
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article

Related Products

Model
ONV-IPS33084FM
No.of fiber port
1-6
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Managed type
Managed
Installation method
Din Rail type
Power input
DC dual power supply
Key words
Model
ONV-PSE31024-at
Key words
Model
ONV66018-2QFM
No.of Ethernet port
16
Downlink port
10G
Uplink port
10G SFP+ port
Key words
PoE total power
<100W
No.of PoE port
4
No.of fiber port
2
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100M
Installation Method
Din Rail type

Relevant attachments