O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

产品名称

ONV-POE33020PFM Gigabit Managed PoE Switch

Model
ONV-POE33020PFM
L2+ managed PoE fiber switch with 16* 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 4*100/1000M SFP fiber slot ports , Port 1-16 can support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard, Built-in 250W power supply.
Affiliate classification
Quantity
-
+
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Product description
Parameters
Applications
POE power
200-250W
No.of PoE port
16-20
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M

 

OVERVIEW

 

The ONV-POE33020PFM series is a gigabit L2+ managed PoE fiber switch independently developed by ONV. It has 16*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports and 4*100/1000Base-X SFP fiber slot ports. Port 1-16 can support IEEE 802.3af/at standard PoE power supply. single port PoE power reaches 30W, and the maximum PoE output power is 250W (at-400W). As a PoE power supply device, it can automatically detect and recognize the power receiving equipment that meets the standard and supply power through the network cable. It can supply power to POE terminal equipment such as wireless AP, webcam, VoIP phone, building visual access control intercom through network cable, to meet the network environment that needs high-density PoE power supply, suitable for hotels, campuses, parks, supermarkets, scenic spots, Factory quarters and SMB small and medium-sized enterprises form a cost-effective network.

 

The ONV-POE33020PFM has the L2+ full network management, support IPV4/IPV6 management, static route full line rate forwarding, security protection mechanism, complete ACL/QoS policy and rich VLAN functions, and is easy to manage and maintain. Supports multiple network redundancy protocols STP/RSTP/MSTP (<50ms) and (ITU-T G.8032) ERPS to improve link backup and network reliability. When one-way network fails, communication can be quickly restored to ensure important Uninterrupted communication for applications. According to the actual application requirements, you can configure multiple application services such as PoE power management, port traffic control, VLAN division, and SNMP through the Web network management mode.

 

FEATURE

 

Gigabit access, Gigabit SFP fiber port uplink

All series support “Gigabit Ethernet port and Gigabit SFP port”combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.

Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding.

Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on backpressure.

managed PoE switch, 20-port gigabit PoE switch,PoE switches

Intelligent PoE power supply

16*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports, meeting the needs of security monitoring, teleconferencing system, wireless coverage, and other scenarios.

IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard, without damaging non-PoE devices.

Priority system for PoE port, it will supply power to the high priority level port first when the power budget is insufficient and avoid overwork of the device.

PoE network management, realize PoE port power allocation, priority setting, port power status viewing, time scheduling, etc.

managed PoE switch, 20-port gigabit PoE switch,PoE switches

Strong business processing capability

IEEE802.1Q VLAN, flexible VLAN division,Voice VLAN and QinQ configuration.

QoS, Priority mode based on 802.1P, Port & DSCP, queue scheduling algorithm including Equ, SP, WRR & SP+WRR.

ALC, filter data packet through configuring matching rules, processing operation & time permission, and provide flexible and safe access control.

IGMP V1/V2 and IGMP Snooping.

ERPS/STP/RSTP/MSTP.

Static and dynamic aggregation.

managed PoE switch, 20-port gigabit PoE switch,PoE switches

Security

802.1X authentication.

Port isolation,Storm control.

IP-MAC-VLAN-Port binding.

managed PoE switch, 20-port gigabit PoE switch,PoE switches

Stable and reliable

Low power consumption, galvanized steel casing, The fan active cooling.

Self-developed power supply, high redundancy design, providing a long term and stable PoE power output.

CCC,CE, FCC, RoHS.

The user-friendly panel, it can show the device status through the LED indicator of PWR, Link ,PoE.

managed PoE switch, 20-port gigabit PoE switch,PoE switches

Easy operation and maintenance management

Web management, CLI command line (Console, Telnet), SNMP (V1/V2/V3).

HTTPS, SSLV3, and SSHV1/V2.

RMON, system log, LLDP, and port traffic statistics.

CPU monitoring, memory monitoring, Ping test, and cable diagnose.

 

DIMENSION

 

managed PoE switch, 20-port gigabit PoE switch,PoE switches

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

Model

Description

ONV-POE33020PFM

L2+ managed PoE fiber switch with 16* 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 4*100/1000M SFP fiber slot ports , Port 1-16 can support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard, Built-in 250W power supply.

ONV-POE33020PFM-at

L2+ managed PoE fiber switch with 16* 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 4*100/1000M SFP fiber slot ports , Port 1-16 can support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard, Built-in 400W power supply.

Note: PoE switch does not match the SFP module.

 

PACKING LIST

 

PACKING LIST

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

20-port full gigabit managed PoE switch

1

SET

RJ45-DB9 Line

1

PC

AC Power Cable

1

PC

Mounting Kits(Hanging Ear)

1

SET

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC

 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Model

ONV-POE33020PFM

ONV-POE33020PFM-at

Interface Characteristics

Fixed Port

16*10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports (Data/Power)

4*100/1000Base-X uplink SFP slot ports (Data)

1 * RS232 console port(115200,N,8,1)

Ethernet Port

Port1-16 can support 10/100/1000Base-T(X) auto-sensing, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

SFP Slot Port

Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules (optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)

Optical Cable

Multi mode: 850nm 0 ~ 550M, Single mode: 1310nm 0 ~ 40KM, 1550nm 0 ~ 120KM.

Chip Parameter

Network Management Type

L2+

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-TX

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

IEEE802.3x

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

Switching Capacity

192Gbps

Forwarding

Rate@64byte

29.76Mpps

MAC

8K

Buffer Memory

4.1M

Jumbo Frame

10K

LED Indicator

Power:PWR (yellow), system :SYS (yellow), network: Link/Act(yellow), POE: PoE (green), ,Fiber port: L/A(green)

Reset Switch

Yes, One-button factory reset

PoE & Power

PoE Port

Port 1 to 16 IEEE802.3af/at @ POE

PoE Management

Total power limit of PoE power supply

PoE output power allocation, off& af &at

PoE output priority configuration

PoE working status

Delay start of power supply

Scheduling of PoE operation and time

Power Supply Pin

Defaul 1/2 (+), 3/6 (-)

Max Power Per Port

30W; IEEE802.3af/at

Total PWR / Input Voltage

250W (AC100-240V)

400W (AC100-240V)

Power Consumption

Standby<16W, Full load<240W

Standby<18W, Full load<380W

Power Supply

Built-in power supply, AC 100~240V 50-60Hz 4.1A

Built-in power supply, AC 100~240V 50-60Hz 5.0A

Physical Parameter

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-20~+55°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+75°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension (L*W*H)

440*290*44.5mm

Net /Gross Weight

<4.0kg / <4.5kg

<4.2kg / <4.7kg

Installation

Desktop, 19 inch 1U cabinet

Certification & Warranty

Lightning protection / protection level

Lightning protection: 6KV 8/20us; Protection level: IP30

Certification

CCC;CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950;FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS;

Warranty

3 years , lifelong maintenance.

Network Management Features

Interface

IEEE802.3X (Full-duplex)

Broadcast storm control based on port speed

The speed limit of the message flow in the access port. The minimum particle size is 64Kbps.

Port temperature protection setting

Port green Ethernet Energy-saving setting

Layer 3 Features

L2+ Network management

IPV4/IPV6 management

L3 soft routing forwarding,

Static route, Default route @ 128 pcs, APR @ 1024 pcs

VLAN

4K VLAN based on port, IEEE802.1q

VLAN based on the protocol

VLAN based on MAC

Voice VLAN, QinQ configuration

Port configuration of Access, Trunk, Hybrid

Port Aggregation

LACP, Static aggregation

Max 10 aggregation groups and 8 ports per group.

Spanning Tree

STP (IEEE802.1d),RSTP (IEEE802.1w),MSTP (IEEE802.1s)

Multicast

IGMP Snooping v1/v2, Max 1024 multicast groups, Fast log out

MLD Snooping v1/v2,Multicast VLAN

Port Mirroring

Bidirectional data mirroring based on port

QoS

Diff-Serv QoS,Priority Mark/Remark

8*Output queues of each port

802.1p/DSCP priority mapping

Queue Scheduling Algorithm (SP, WRR, SP+WRR)

Flow-based Packet Filtering

Flow-based Redirection

Flow-based Rate Limiting

ACL

L2 to L4 packet filtering, matching first 80 bytes message. Provide ACL based on MAC, Destination MAC address, IP Source, Destination IP, IP Protocol Type, TCP/UDP Port, TCP/UDP Port Range, and VLAN, etc. Port-based Issuing ACL.

ACL based on port and VLAN

Security

User hierarchical management and password protection

SSH 2.0,SSL,Port isolation,ARP message speed limit

Broadcast storm control,Backup for host datum

IEEE802.1X & MAC address authentication

Mac black holes,IP source protection

AAA & RADIUS,MAC learning limit

ARP inspection,Anti-DoS attack

IP-MAC-VLAN-Port binding

DHCP

DHCP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Server,DHCP Relay

Management

Console/AUX Modem/Telnet/SSH2.0 CLI

Web Management (HTTPS)

Download & Management on FTP, TFTP, Xmodem, SFTP,SNMP V1/V2C/V3

One-key recovery

NTP,System work log,Ping Test

Cable Diagnose,LLDP

CPU instant utilization status view

ONV NMS - Smart Network Management System Platform (LLDP+SNMP)

System

Web browser: Mozilla Firefox 2.5 or higher, Google browser chrome V42 or higher, Microsoft Internet Explorer10 or later;

Category 5 Ethernet network cable

TCP/IP, network adapter, and network operating system (such as Microsoft Windows, Linux, or Mac OS X) installed on each computer in a network

 

 

 

managed PoE switch, 20-port gigabit PoE switch,PoE switches

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article

Related Products

PoE total power
100-199W
No.of PoE port
No.of fiber port
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100/1000M
Installation Method
Din Rail type
Model
ONV-POE31004PLD
POE power
<100W
No.of PoE port
1-6
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100M
Key words
Model
ONV-POE31008PLD
POE power
100-199W
No.of PoE port
8-14
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100M
Key words
Model
ONV-H1064PLD
POE power
<100W
No.of PoE port
1-6
Downlink port
10/100M
Uplink port
10/100M
Key words

Relevant attachments