O
N
L
I
N
E
Global Market
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype

All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com

产品名称

ONV33064F Ethernet Fiber Switch

Model
ONV33064F
Unmanaged Ethernet fiber switch with 4*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 2*1000M uplink SFP ports.
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Description
Parameters
Applications
No.of Ethernet port
Other
Downlink port
Gigabit
Uplink port
Gigabit Combo port

 

OVERVIEW

 

The ONV33064F is a full gigabit Ethernet fiber switch independently developed by ONV. It is a network environment specially designed for hotels, banks, campuses, attractions, commercial supermarkets, factories, parks, governments and SMB small and medium enterprises that require high-speed forwarding. And designed a high performance, easy to maintain Ethernet switch. It has 4*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 2*1000M SFP ports. Each port can support wire-speed forwarding. It is not affected by the transmission medium and realizes a convenient connection and expansion of the network. 4M large-capacity packet forwarding buffer (2 times that of similar products), ensuring timely transmission of large files and stable video streaming, stable 7*24 hours without dropping, effectively solving problems such as video stuttering and picture loss in high-definition monitoring environments. The ONV33064F switch adopts a high-strength all-steel housing, which is simple and stylish, exquisite and beautiful, it can support desktop and 1U / 19 inch cabinet installation.

 

FEATURE

 

Gigait access, SFP fiber port uplink

◇ All series support 10/100M Ethernet port and Gigabit SFP fiber portcombination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.

◇ Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding.

◇ Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on backpressure.

 

Stable and reliable, easy to use

◇ CCC,CE, FCC, RoHS.

◇ Plug and play, no setup, simple and convenient to use.

◇ Low power consumption, galvanized steel metal casing.

◇ Self-developed power supply, high redundancy design, providing a long term and stable power output.

◇ The user-friendly panel, it can show the device status through the LED indicator of PWR, Link.

 

DIMENSION

 

Managed Ethernet Switch

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

Model

Description

External Power Supply

ONV33064F

Unmanaged Ethernet fiber switch with 4*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 2*1000M uplink SFP ports.

12W

Note: Ethernet switch does not match the SFP optical module.

 

 

PACKING LIST

 

PACKING LIST

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

6-port full gigabit Ethernet fiber switch

1

SET

12V Power adapter

1

PC

Mounting Kits (hanging ears)

1

SET

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC

 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Model

ONV33064F

Interface Characteristics

Fixed Port

4*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports (Data)

2*1000Base-X uplink SFP slot ports(Data)

Ethernet Port

Port 1-4 support 10/100/1000Base-T(Xautomatic detection, full / half duplex MDI/MDI-X adaptive

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

SFP Slot Port

Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default not matching optical modules (optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)

Optical Cable/ Dinstance

Multi mode: 850nm 0 ~ 500M

single mode: 1310nm 0 ~ 40KM, 1550nm 0 ~ 120KM.

Chip Parameter

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3i 10Base-T,

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX,IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-XIEEE802.3x

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

Switching Capacity

12Gbps

Forwarding

Rate@64byte

8.93Mpps

MAC

2K

Buffer Memory

2M

Jumbo Frame

9.2K

LED Indicator

Power: PWR (green), networkLink, (yellow), fiber port: L/A (green)

Power

Total PWR / Input Voltage

6W/ (DC12V)

Power Consumption

Standby<4WFull load<6W

Power Supply

External power adapterAC100 - 240V 50-60Hz 0.35A

Physical Parameter

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-20~+55°C5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+75°C5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension (L*W*H)

118*95*28mm

Net /Gross Weight

<0.25kg / <0.5kg

Installation

Desktop, Wall-mounted

Certification & Warranty

Lightning protection / protection level

Lightning protection: 4KV 8/20usProtection level: IP30

Warranty

3 years, lifelong maintenance.

 

 
Managed Ethernet Switch
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article

Related Products

Model
ONV31108FM
No.of Ethernet port
8
Downlink port
Gigabit
Uplink port
Gigabit SFP port
Key words
Model
ONV33168FM
No.of Ethernet port
8
Downlink port
Gigabit
Uplink port
Gigabit SFP port
Key words
Model
ONV-IPS38048FM
No.of fiber port
48-52
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10G
Managed type
Managed
Installation method
desktop type
Power input
Key words
Model
ONV-IPS36448FM
No.of fiber port
48-52
Downlink port
10/100/1000M
Uplink port
10G
Managed type
Managed
Installation method
desktop type
Power input
Key words

Relevant attachments